Sold2017Emile CAGNIART (1851-1911) oil on canvas paintingEmile CAGNIART (1851-1911) oil on canvas painting, signed. 22 1/8" H x 28 3/4" W including frame, 17" H x 23 3/4" W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Cagniart, (French, 1851-1911), Nuns in a Field,Emile Cagniart, (French, 1851-1911), Nuns in a Field, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN ESCOULA FRENCH BRONZE SIGNED SCULPTUREJean Escoula (French, 1851-1911) "Le bâton de vieillesse" (The Stick of Old Age), titled and signed. A bronze sculpture depicting a young girl helping her grandmother. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 16" Dpth: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) PORTRAIT DE BABET Fusain sur¤ ÉMILE GILIOLI (1911-1977) PORTRAIT DE BABET Fusain sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. Charcoal on paper, signed lower left. H 65 x L 50 CM • H 25 5/8 x W 19 3/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille deEmile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille de l'artiste, 1970 oil on canvas signed Grau Sala Paris and dated (verso) 18 x 21 ¾ inches. Provenance: Property of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (France, 1851 - 1929) NAME: Escadron de Cuirassiers en Campagne MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three patches. Some paint losses (biggest in upper right corner). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile De Bock (Dutch,1851-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Theophile Emile Achille De Bock (Netherlands, 1851 - 1904) NAME: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Two inpainted areas (2" x 1" biggest). Minor damages to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL EMILE PERBOYRE "LE MATIN DE WATERLOO"Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (French, 1851-1929) Oil on canvas painting "Le Matin de Waterloo" of a military charge with officer on horseback. Signed lower left. Measures 25.75" x 19.5" and 37" x 30.5" w/See Sold Price
Sold2017De Simone "Steam Yacht Deva"Antonio De Simone, Italian, 1851-1907. Watercolor and gouache entitled "S. Y. Deva", depicting a British steam yacht in the Bay of Naples, with a smoking volcano in the distance. Signed and dated "DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUGUST HAERNING Portrait of Adelaide Franciska Emile ofPortrait of Adelaide Franciska Emile of Saint Aubain. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 87,00. Signature and dated 1911 at the back. inscripted at the back: "Adelaide Franciska Emilie de Saint Aubain. BornSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage deYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage de Provence' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, boldly colored orchard scene in wide gold frame with linen liner, brass nameplate; Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE NAPOLEON ON HORSEBACK, AFTR NIEUWERKERKEAfter Comte Alfred-Emile De Nieuwerkerke (French 1811-1892), Napoleon on horseback, large bronze equestrian figure, signed in mold to base, "Nieuwerkerke 1850", with "Susse Edit" for Susse Freres founSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Pasage de Kea" (Two Figures in a Landscape) 1981 Reverse glass painting Inscribed on verso "Pour Gill Souvenir...Le Paysage de Kea..A. Fassianos MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grande tapisserie d'AUBUSSONGrande tapisserie représentant une « Verdure » à décor de volatile dans un paysage de forêt.AUBUSSON, XVIIIe siècle 280 x 370 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY POONS OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$22,000MEASUREMENTS:19"WX23"H FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Poons was included in Emile de Antonio's 1972 documentary Painters Painting: The New York Art Scene 1940-1970 and he was the subject of HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらきTsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらき (Kura biraki, "Ouverture du magasin"), montrant Yama-Uba, la "sorcière de montagne" et KintarSee Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDENEZ. Pied de lampe en verre multicouche a decor tournant degage a l'acide de paysage de lac de€100
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À ÉDOUARD LIÈVRE (1828-1886), ET FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (1810-1892), PA€10,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Water Landscape Art$1,750
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMaxime VAN DE WOESTYNE (1911-2000) Composition surréaliste€30
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsMILLIE-CHRISTINE (Millie and Christine McKoy, 1851 – 1912)....$100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Jacques-emile RUHLMANN (1879-1933) : Miroir de dame circulaire reposant sur une base en€400
Jul 03TajanPETITE VERSEUSE TRIPODE EN ARGENT (950) ORFÈVRE ÉMILE DELAIRE (1882-1920), PARIS€70
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersATTRIB: SUZANNE EISENDIECK OIL PAINTING FEMMES ET PERSONNAGES AU BORD DE LA MER DANS UN PAYSAGE$2,500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed Art$1,750
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHans BELLMANN (1911-1990): Quatre chaises modele GA constituees de deux lattes de bois thermoforme€400