Sold2021Emile Gallé, Nancy, Tray, c. 1900Emile Gallé, Nancy, Tray, c. 1900, Leaf shape with a wavy edge. H. 5 cm, 51 x 24.7 cm. Carved walnut, floral decor made from different precious woods. Signed: E. Gallé (inlaid). Back: FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle, Nancy Floral Vase C. 1900Purple and blue cameo flowers over white with blue tine body, very good condition, 5.75" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GALLE ECOLE DE NANCY INLAID TWO-TIER STANDFrench Art Nouveau side table, signed in the marquetry Galle (Emile Galle, Nancy, France, 1846-1904), c.1900, having two tiers inlaid with flowers and scenery, approx 30 3/8"h, 16 3/8"w, 16"d Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Cyclamens' Marqueterie vase with mounting, c1900Emile Galle, Nancy. 'Cyclamens' Marqueterie vase with mounting, c1900. H. 18.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and red. Included air bubbles (Patinage). Polychromatic Marqueterie de verre with purple flSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE GALLE C. 1900 OVERLAY VASEc. 1900. Overlay of flowering vine in purples and yellow-greens. Signed on the side. Some iridescence in the glass. Dimensions: H 7.5" x Dia. 4.5" Condition: Couple slight handling marks. Small flea bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, Nancy , Bonbonniere, c. 1890Emile Galle, Nancy , Bonbonniere, c. 1890 , H. 15.6 cm. Smoke grey glass, optically blown, polychromatic enamel, flowers and tendrils, heightened with gold. Unsigned. ,See Sold Price
Sold2017Likörset mit ChrysanthemenLikörset mit Chrysanthemen Emile Gallé, Nancy, um 1900 Bestehend aus einer Karaffe und sechs Likörgläsern. Farbloses Glas, orangebraun überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: ChrysantheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Deckenlampe / An Art Nouveau ceiling lamp,Jugendstil Deckenlampe / An Art Nouveau ceiling lamp, Emile Gallé, Nancy, um 1900 Material: farbloses Glas, weiß unterfangen, rosa-grün überfangen, Signatur: auf der Wandung bez. 'Gallé', hochge�See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Gallé, Nancy, Box 'Rosier', 1900-10Emile Gallé, Nancy, Box 'Rosier', 1900-10, H. 7 cm, Ø 25.5 cm. Walnut, marquetry in various woods. Cover with rosebush and a flying butterfly. Sign.: GALLE (japonized, inlaid).,See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Gallé, Nancy, Stand 'Marroniers', c. 1898Emile Gallé, Nancy, Stand 'Marroniers', c. 1898, H. 100.5 cm, 38 x 38 cm. Carved walnut, marquetry in various woods with chestnut leaves and flowers. Second tray signed: Gallé (inlaid).,See Sold Price
Sold2023Small vase with columbine in marqueterie-sur-Verre techniqueSmall vase with columbine in marqueterie-sur-Verre technique Emile Gallé, Nancy, c. 1897 - 1900 Colorless glass with double overlay in pink and yellow. Pink and green glass plates and threads incorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil-Vase : Emile Galle, Nancy - A. 20. Jh. :Art Nouveau vase : Emile Galle, Nancy - beg. 20th c. Roll-shaped vase tapering to the bottom; circumferential bridge landscape. Colorless glass, overlaid in white, yellow and orange. The black overlaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900 mixed woods signed 'galle' in marquetry H 56 1/2 x W 25 x D 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil-Vase / An Art Nouveau cameo glass vase,Jugendstil-Vase / An Art Nouveau cameo glass vase, Emile Gallé, Ecole de Nancy, um 1900 Material: farbloses Glas mit Über- und Unterfang, Signatur: hochgeätzt auf Wandung 'Gallé', Dekor: fein geäSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Lys tigre' vase, 1900-04Emile Galle, Nancy. Tall 'Lys tigre' vase, 1900-04. H. 49 cm. Cased glass, clear, milk yellow and brown. Multiply etched tiger lily pattern. Signed: Galle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with snapdragonsEmile Galle Vase with snapdragons France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 9.5 h × 6.25 w × 5 d in (24 × 16 × 13 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle Two-Tiered Marquetry Inlaid TableEmile Galle (French (Nancy), 1846-1904), circa 1900. A signed marquetry inlaid two tier side or occasional table, the quatrefoil top with scalloped edges decorated with Thistle of Lorraine inlaid marqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle, Vase with sunflowersEmile Galle Vase with sunflowers France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 6.5 h x 6.5 dia in (17 x 17 cm) Acid-etched signature to underside 'Galle'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Verrerie Parlante vaseEmile Galle Verrerie Parlante vase France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 12.5 h × 4 w × 4.25 d in (32 × 10 × 11 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle' aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with carnationsEmile Galle Vase with carnations France, c. 1900acid-etched, wheel-carved, and fire-polished cameo glass 8.25 h × 4.25 w × 3.5 d in (21 × 11 × 9 cm) Incised signature tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with lotusesEmile Galle Vase with lotuses France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 7 h × 4.25 w × 3.5 d in (18 × 11 × 9 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with thistleEmile Galle Vase with thistle France, c. 1900acid-etched cameo glass 4.75 h × 3 w × 2.5 d in (12 × 8 × 6 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH EMILE GALLE ART NOUVEAU TABLE WITH IRISES c1900FRENCH EMILE GALLE ART NOUVEAU TABLE WITH IRISES c1900 Stained beech, rosewood, mixed wood marquetry; Inlaid signature; DETAILS: - SIZE: 29In. x 21In. x 21In. - CONDITION: Old refinish with moderate cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Chauve Souris lampEmile Galle Rare Chauve Souris lamp France, c. 1900wheel-carved and acid-etched glass, bronze 17 h × 8 w × 8.5 d in (43 × 20 × 22 cm) Incised signature to shade 'Galle'See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Miniature Vase Yellow Red Flowers c 1900$350
6 days LeftJasper52Emile Gallé for St. Clement, Nancy. Antique art nouveau bowl in hand-painted faience with feet$460
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Scenic Vase$600(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Bowl Blue and Burnt Orange, circa 1900$500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle Vase$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Side Table$750
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Marquetry Tray$600
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass Floral Bottle Vase$350