Sold2019EMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia]acquaforte, 35x50 cm non numerato, firma dell'artista in basso a destra provenienza precedente collezione Pericle Fazzini certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO, senza titoloEMILIO GRECO (1913, Catania - 1995, Roma) [Italia] senza titolo bassorilievo in argento, 17x18 cm firma dell’artista incisa certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping.Emilio Greco (Italy) 1913-1995. Ellisse Sleeping. Etching, 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, " Roma 7/90', l.r. Printed in black ink on sturdy, felt-finished cream wove FabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Greco, Lithograph, Angelic Figure(Italian, 1913-1995) signed in pencil "9/150 Emilio Greco-Roma 1955". Together with an etching by Chaim Koppleman, titled "Wings of the Dove" signed in pencil, both unframed. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 18-See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Greco Italian oil painting on panelEmilio Greco Italian 1913-1995 still life Floral Oil painting on panel 25" High X 21" Wide Frame is 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Greco - Portrait of a WomanLot 91 Emilio Greco Italian (1913-1995) Portrait of a Woman (1960) ink on paper signed lower right sight: 20 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 x 20 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Chann (1913 - 1995 Los Angeles, CA)''And Little Blue Islands are One with the Sky'' Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Geo. Chann and with the artist's device, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 30'' H x 38'' W Provenance: Ankrum GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Gaudenzi (1880 - 1955), Figura femminileolio su tela, cm 130x107, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1973)Armeenia maastik. 1946. Õli. Lõuend. 29.5 x 44 cm. 1946.aastal oli E.Kits koos R.Kaljo, G.Reindorffi, R.Sagritsa, E.Okase ja A.Hoidrega loomingulisel komandeeringul Armeenias,Bždnis, kuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2015George Chann(Chinese/American (1913 - 1995) PortraitGeorge Chann(Chinese/American (1913 - 1995)Portrait of a Chinese GirlOil on Canvas20 x 16 inches (painting)28 x 24 inches (frame)Signed Lower LeftProvenance: Private Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assen Peikov (Sofia 1908 - Roma 1973)A steel head of zar Asparuh 55cm. high. The work is part of the project for a monument for the 1300th anniversary of the foundation of the Bulgarian state 681-1300 (1981) which was then not builtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Bayon Salado, France/Spain (1913 - 1995), Flower Market, Paris, oil on canvasJuan Bayon SaladoFrance/Spain, (1913 - 1995)Flower Market, Parisoil on canvassigned lower left, gilt-framed.Label verso: Findlay Galleries, Chicago23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953 oil on canvas signed J. Salabet, dated, and inscribed Paris (lower right) 18 x 22 inches. Provenance: Marshall Field & Company, Chicago (label vSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Chann 1913 -1995 Antique American Chinese Abstract Expressionist Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by George Chann (1913 - 1995). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAYON SALADO (1913 - 1995): PLACE DE L'OPERA, PARISoil on canvas; signed lower left; 18 x 22 inches; 23 1/2 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Chann (Chinese American 1913 - 1995) OilGeorge Chann (Chinese American 1913 - 1995) Oil painting on canvas, Dark haired girl with pigtails, signed lower left, wood frame. 2lb Born in Canton, China on Jan. 1, 1913. After arriving in CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAYON SALADO (JEAN SALABET) (1913 - 1995):Parisian quai with view of Notre Dame; oil on canvas; signed and inscribed "Paris" lower left; 10 3/4 x 14 inches; 16 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), IndiaAntica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5 Antique female figure in schist, (fragment) India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Assen Peikov (Sofia 1908 - Roma 1973)Assen Peikov Self-portrait oil on canvas, 120by70cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Shilluk Tobacco Pipe Head, "dak"CHF 5(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftDavidson AuctionsSALABET Jean (French 1913-1995), 'Place de l'Opera, Paris', Oil on Canvas, 25.5x33cmA$200(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre$400
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCONRAD FELIXMUELLER 'BAHNHOF TAUTENHAIN, FRAEULEIN KRASSELT M€50,000
Jun 06STAIRSteve Fitch (b. 1949): Drive-in Theater, Highway 80, Dallas, Texas; and Drive-In Theater, San$500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Mezzanotte in Roma, 1975 / Abstract Collage, 1974 /$10
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000