Sold2017*ANDERSON, JIM(20th C. American) "Pine Ridge Dancer", framed colored lithograph, signed and dated 1991 lower right, titled lower left, approximate work size 17 1/2" x 26 1/2", frame 29 3/4" x 38 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Sioux Stylized Cutout Pipe TomahawkThe lot features an exceptional 19th Century pipe tomahawk attributed to the Lakota Sioux Indians of South Dakota. The piece was originally collected from the Oglala Sioux at the Pine Ridge Sioux IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1880 Sioux Spontoon Highly Engraved TomahawkThis is an outstanding, rare and artful pipe tomahawk that is highly engraved and in brass from the Sioux Indians of South Dakota dating to circa 1880s. The piece was collected at the Pine Ridge IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duhamel Trading Post Sioux Ledger Art Tags C. 1910Featured in this lot are three original Sioux Ledger Art tags from the Duhamel Trading Post in Rapid City, South Dakota circa 1910-1920s. The tags were done by the Sioux from the Pine Ridge and RosebuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 8 North Dakota Studio Pottery - Pine RidgeA group of eight studio pottery and ceramic wares. Includes: one Bernice Talbot for Pine Ridge Sioux, South Dakota studio pottery vase, signed "Pine Ridge B. Talbot Sioux Ind." along the undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sioux and Plains Indian Beaded Turtle FetishesSioux and Plains Indian Beaded Turtle Fetishes, Sioux turtle fetish with multi-colored bead decoration, c.1890 from Pine Ridge, SD, hide body; Plains Indian turtle fetish with fine beadwork, tin coneSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF SIOUX MOCCASINS PINE RIDGE, SOUTH DAKOTA,PAIR OF SIOUX MOCCASINS PINE RIDGE, SOUTH DAKOTA, UNITED STATES hide and glass beads, the soles fully beaded (2)(23.5cm long)Footnote: Provenance: Dr. Alan Black Collection, United KingdomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elbridge Ayer Burbank Red Cloud Indian DrawingTitle is Chief Red Cloud Sioux Pine Ridge South Dakota. 9" by 12". Colored Pencil on Paper. Elbridge Ayer Burbank (1858 - 1949) was active/lived in Arizona, California, Illinois. Elbridge Burbank is kSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLOVIS WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&11/16 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM PINE RIDGE, SOUTH DAKOTA. COMES WITH A BUTLER CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2023Glazed Pottery by Ella Irving, 5 [170728]5 pieces of brown and cream glazed pottery by Ella Irving. 4 are signed on the bottom E Irving, Pine Ridge Sioux. c. 1930-40. The small piece without a handle is unsigned by appears to be the work ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019CATLINITE PIPE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 6&1/2 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM PINE RIDGE SOUTH DAKOTA. CIRCA 1860. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) GROUP OF NATIVE AMERICAN & MATA ORTIZ POTTERY(lot of 5) Native American pottery, including: (1) Pine Ridge, South Dakota pitcher, singed on underside O. Cottier (Olive Cottier, 1909-1974), approx 5"h, 3.5"diam, (1) polychrome jar, unsigned, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND MEEKS - Pine Ridge Reservation, South DakotaArtist: Raymond Meeks Title: Pine Ridge Reservation, South Dakota Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Hong Kong Dimensions: 6.8x9.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: RaymoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Pine Ridge Sioux Indian 1930s SD Art PotteryGroup of three Pine Ridge Sioux South Dakota Native American hand made vases in a glossy glaze and artist signed, including one in a glossy teal glaze, marked "Pine Ridge Sioux E Irving" aloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Sioux Native American Men Beaded MoccasinsMatched pair of Sioux Native American men's beaded moccasins from the Pine Ridge Reservation in South Dakota. The tanned leather flaps are unusual and the edges are beaded. The glass beads are coloredSee Sold Price
Sold20241891, LG FORMAT 13X19" INDIAN CHIEFS WITH OFFICIALS; PINE RIDGE RESTITLE: 1891, LG FORMAT 13X19" INDIAN CHIEFS WITH OFFICIALS; PINE RIDGE RES ARTIST/SOURCE: Grabill, John C. H MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1891 DIMENSION [INCHES]: 13X19" ORIGIN: PSee Sold Price
Sold20231891, INDIAN CHIEFS WITH OFFICIALS; PINE RIDGE RESTitle: 1891, INDIAN CHIEFS WITH OFFICIALS; PINE RIDGE RES Artist/Source: Grabill, John C. H Medium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: 1891 Dimension [INCHES]: 8X10 Origin: PINE RIDGE, SOUTH DASee Sold Price
Sold20231890s Dakota Apothecary Candy Jar Drug Store Countertop1890s to Early 20th C Dakota Apothecary Drug Store Countertop Candy Bulbous Jar - 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 19th C Dakota Cylinder Apothecary Drug Store Candy JarsLot of 2 19th C Dakota Cylinder Apothecary Drug Store Candy Jars - tallest, 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Dakota Apothecary Bulbous Drug Store Candy Jar19th C Dakota Apothecary Bulbous Drug Store Candy Jar - 14 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold202319th-Early 20th Cc Dakota 24" Apothecary Drug Store Candy Jar19th to Early 20th C Dakota 24" H Apothecary Drug Store Candy Jar - First of a large collection selling throughout this auction. No issues.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Dakota Bulbous Apothecary Drug Store Candy Jar19th C Dakota Bulbous Apothecary Drug Store Candy Jar - 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Dakota Bulbous Apothecary Drug Store Candy Jar19th C Dakota Bulbous Apothecary Drug Store Candy Jar - 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Southern US Postcards, 29, c. 1906-53 [184331]29 mostly older c. 1906-53 postcards with lots of RPC's. 8x Arkansas, 14x Oklahoma, 7x Missouri. Pine Ridge, St. Louis, Cassville, Kansas City, Blackwell, Ada, Chandler, Miami etc.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 2005 Gearbox Die Cast-Military & Gas Pumps-MOC-NOS$30