Sold2022A Carved Empire Eglomise MirrorMirror with painted glass insert at top in wood frame. 33-1/2in tall x 20in wide x 3-1/2in deep. Mid-19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Empire Eglomise Pier Mirror, 19th C.American Empire eglomise pier mirror, circa 1830-40 Mahogany Approx. height 48", width 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Empire style verre eglomise mirrorEmpire style verre eglomise mirror, First half 20th c., 48"h x 36"w (frame) Provenance: A Private Collection, 405 East 56th St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Empire Style Giltwood and Eglomise MirrorAn Empire Style Giltwood and Eglomise Mirror Late 19th Century Height 46 x width 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMPIRE STYLE PARCEL GILT VERRE EGLOMISE MIRRORContinental, likely Italian, red painted parcel wooden mirror in the Empire or Neoclassical taste, late 19th century, having a lyre crest above a verre eglomise panel with Classical warriors, and termSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Empire Style Giltwood MirrorLarge Empire Style Giltwood Mirror, 21st Century, Eglomise Type Frame Panels, 78 X 43 X 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EMPIRE MIRROR WITH U.S AND BRITISH NAVAL BATTLEThe crotch mahogany veneer on ogee frame with mirror plate topped by an eglomise tablet of reverse painted glass picturing a frigate in the foreground fighting under the American Flag and a man-of -waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reverse Painted Empire MirrorA good American Empire 19th C. gilt wood carved and painted mirror having reverse paint decorated/ eglomise upper glass panel. Size: 34" H x 16" W x 2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Empire MirrorsTwo Empire Mirrors, American, 19th C., comprising a mahogany and eglomise example and a black-painted and polychrome-decorated courting mirror, 2 pieces Eglomise mirror: 21-1/2"h x 13"w Courting mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Figured Maple and Eglomise Framed EngravingsTwo Figured Maple and Eglomise Framed Engravings, 18th C., depicted General Schuyler and General Montgomery, stains, together with an Empire mahogany mirror, 3 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Empire Giltwood Pier MirrorsAmerican, 1815-1840, One with eglomise panel. 2 pieces The first 35 1/2"h x 20 3/4"w. The second 38"h x 24 1/2"w. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
SoldA Baroque Verre Eglomise MirrorA Baroque Verre Eglomise Mirror Early 18th Century 44 x 36 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance Christie's, London, Important Early European FurniturSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Federal Mahogany Parcel Gilt Eglomise MirrorNew York, circa 1800, with scrolled crest centering a gilt and leaf carved urn issuing rosettes and wheat sheaves, gilt streamers, garland and rose decorated eglomise plate, probably original mirror pSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Federal giltwood and eglomise mirrorA Federal giltwood and eglomise mirrorearly 19th centuryheight 45 1/2in (115.5cm); width 25 1/2in (65cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne-Style Verre Eglomise MIrrorQueen Anne-style gilt wood and verre eglomise overmantel mirror, possibly by Lenygon, early 20th century, with triple plates divided by gold-colored strapwork strips, the arched frame decorated in golSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR DIRECTOIRE STYLE EBONIZED WOOD & BRONZE MOUNTED GUERIDON TABLES HAVING EGLOMISE MIRRORPair Directoire style ebonized wood and bronze mounted gueridon tables having eglomise mirror tops and a single drawer. Ht: 30" Wd: 28" Dpth: 28"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Egyptian Revival Empire MirrorStunning mirror, Egyptian Revival Empire, 19th C. Size: 36 x 67 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LaBarge Chinoiserie Eglomise MirrorLaBarge Chinoiserie Eglomise Mirror having beveled glass, artist signed, 1985 42" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Eglomise MirrorEglomise mirror with birds and flowers frame. [32" H x 24" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. OR EARLIER SPANISH EGLOMISE MIRRORwith hand painted foil designs under glass, including depictions of a knight's helmet, lions, and acanthus leaf motifs h. 29 w. 20 d. 3 in. Provenance: from the collection of a Bedford, NY ladySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of LaBarge Signed Chinoiserie Eglomise MirrorsPair of Vintage LaBarge Chinoiserie Eglomise Mirrors. Hand painted gilt border, foliage and bird decorated, beveled mirror, Asian motif with brass frame. Signed J. Beaukemia, dated 1988. Hollywood RegSee Sold Price
Sold20228 SIDED GOLD WOOD AND EGLOMISE MIRROR JANSENEight sided gold wood and eglomise decorated mirror by Jansen C 1950. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Wood and Eglomise MirrorGilt wood framed mirror with eglomise borders. [40 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches]. Frame with minor wear; glass in good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Eglomise Beveled Mirror Framed Wall Mirror. Deep Bevel frame. Floral details.$100
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Empire Sterling Silver Hand Mirror Round 5.625in with Crown Cornucopia$10
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Empire Period Placard Wall Mirror.$50