Sold2016English Inkstand with Postal Scales, Circa 1880.English Inkstand with Postal Scales, Circa 1880. With two glass inkwells topped with brass hinged caps. 3 weights. Wooden base with a pen tray. Height: 9cm / 3.54in. Base: 26cm X 19cm / 10.23in X 7.48See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH INKSTAND LETTER BOXVictorian Brass Mounted Painted Ebonized Wooden Desk Stand, late 19th c., having a hinged letter box with satin lining and divided cardboard insert, above an inkstand fitted with two square crystal inSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Inkstand with Postal Scales, Circa 1880.English Inkstand with Postal Scales, Circa 1880. With two glass inkwells topped with brass hinged caps. 3 weights. Wooden base with a pen tray. Height: 10.5cm / 4.13in. Base: 28cm X 18cm / 11in X 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sheffield English InkstandAntique Sheffield English Silver Plate Inkstand. Hallmarks on the base. Inkwells measures 2" H x 1-3/4" W, stand measures 4" H x 11" W. Condition: Rubbing to plate Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of sterling silver tablewareA collection of American and English sterling silver tablewarevarious makers20th centuryComprising eighteen various casters and an English inkstand. (19)the tallest casters height 5 1/2in (14cm); totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Group of Antique PewterComprising: an English inkstand with glass liner, a large porringer, a 20th century open sugar, an early 19th century teapot with paw feet, a single haystack form Irish measure marked for Austen and SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Lot, Ink Stands, Etc...Comprising: an English mahogany and ebonized inkstand (no wells), a vintage wooden metronome, an English inkstand and letter box, a cast metal and black painted griffin form match holder, a barrel forSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century English Sterling Dolphin Master Salts19th Century English Sterling Dolphin Master Salts. Made by Stephen Smith and Wm. Nicholson London c. 1860. - A fine pair of English Victorian sterling silver gilt master salt boats, maker's mark of SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Mermaid Dolphin Silver CenterpieceCrafted of sterling silver. Features a wonderful romantic mythological figural design. Base with three dolphins supporting an arts and crafts style lidded bowl with trumpeting merman. Signed with EnglSee Sold Price
Sold20182 English Ironstone Dolphin Finial Lidded VasesEnglish, late 19th century A pair of Ironstone large lidded vases with dolphin finial and dragon handles, in blue white and taupe Unmarked Approx. h. 30.75", w. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH BRASS DOLPHIN DOOR STOPEnglish brass dolphin form door stop, late 19th. 14"h x 7"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mappin & Webb English silver inkstand with marriageMappin & Webb English silver inkstand with marriage inscription dated 1924. 3.25"h. x 10.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ENGLISH CREAMWARE DOLPHIN CREAMER / SAUCEVery Rare English Creamware lead glazed earthenware dolphin creamer / sauce boat, circa 1780. The same one can be found in The Brooklyn Museum. 8 1/4" long, 5" tall. Weight 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Hallmark InkstandAntique English Silver Plate Inkstand with Crystal Inkwells with Sterling Silver Tops. Hallmarks on the lids, stand is unmarked. Meridian Calendar on the center. Bottles measures 3-1/2" H x 2-1/4" W,See Sold Price
Sold2018English Silverplate InkstandSheffield Style silver plated (over copper) inkwell, candle stand and pen tray. Marked "England, SM" Monogrammed. First half 20th Century. Excellent Condition. 4" x 9" x 6". Keywords: British, AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. English Oak Inkstand19th C English oak inkstand, single drawer stand with silver-tone handle, corner mounts and drawer pull with fitted pair cut crystal inkwells, 12-1/2" L x 8" W x 5" H, Missing piece on lid of one inkwSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH SILVER-PLATE INKSTANDCondition: with chips to one glass inkwell on base 11 inches wide; 7 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair c1881 Victorian Aesthetic Dolphin English Brass CaPair c1881 Victorian Aesthetic Dolphin English Brass Candlesticks A pair of antique English Candlesticks. The Candlesticks are made of brass and have a registry mark on the underside that dates them tSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C English porcelain inkstandGreen ground with gilt and hand painted floral sprays. One inkpot stamped Derby. L. 34 cm (13 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Silverplated Inkstand, EnglishHandsome silverplated inkstand with single cut crystal inkwell. English, circa 20th century. L. 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH STERL. INK STAND, 3.5"H X 9"W X 6"D W/ CUTENGLISH STERL. INK STAND, 3.5"H X 9"W X 6"D W/ CUT GLASS INK WELLSSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesDerby Manufactory (English) Porcelain Covered Ornamental Urn, Ca. 1820, H 25.75" W 16.5" Depth 13.8"$150
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 Drawers$1,050(2 bids)