Sold2017ENGLISH PEARLWARE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OFENGLISH PEARLWARE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising a covered sugar, elaborately molded teapot, teabowl and saucer set, small plate, and a mug, each with polychrome enamel paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE HAND-PAINTED CERAMICENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC PAIR OF FIGURES, each having floral bocage to back with figure sitting cross-legged, holding a floral basket to side, and wearing a brightly coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH PEARLWARE KING'S ROSE HAND-PAINTED CERAMICENGLISH PEARLWARE KING'S ROSE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC COFFEE AND TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a baluster form coffee pot with domed cover and molded foliate decoration to lower part of spout anSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE "LOST SHEEP FOUND"ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE "LOST SHEEP FOUND" CERAMIC SHEPHERD FIGURE, having polychrome hand-painted colors, standing on a molded base with tree bocage to back, applied shredded clay grass and fSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH PEARLWARE BLUE SHELL-EDGE CERAMIC TABLEENGLISH PEARLWARE BLUE SHELL-EDGE CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising an oval platter with charming hand-painted image of a house with fence and trees, having impressed bud motif border deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH PEARLWARE BLUE SHELL EDGE CERAMIC PLATES, LOTENGLISH PEARLWARE BLUE SHELL EDGE CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF THREE, including one example featuring hand-painted decorations including border swags and stylized florettes to center and one soup plate examSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE CERAMIC BIRD WHISTLEENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE CERAMIC BIRD WHISTLE with sponged green and brown decoration and hand-painted features. Perched on a broken limb, with square base and blue and black sponged decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH PEARLWARE PRATT WARE CERAMIC JUGS, LOT OF TWOENGLISH PEARLWARE PRATT WARE CERAMIC JUGS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one having satyr's mask opposite the handle, with bump-molded body, each bump of the body polychrome painted; one bump-molded body, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC PAIR OF FIGURESENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC PAIR OF FIGURES, each standing on a square base with elbow resting on stacked books upon a column, comprising one example depicting John Milton holding a paper in left hanSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC ORDINARY TOBY JUGS, LOT OFENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC ORDINARY TOBY JUGS, LOT OF TWO, each sitting on a square base having bold polychrome decorations, wearing a tri-cornered hat and holding a pitcher, comprising one with bluSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC JUGS / PITCHERS, LOT OF TWOENGLISH HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC JUGS / PITCHERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a creamware memorial example featuring polychrome hand-painted enamel floral decoration enveloping "Robert & Margret / Hunter / BleSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Pearlware Hand-Painted Tea CanisterLate 18th/early 19th C., profusely decorated with flowers, one side featuring a scene of a man holding a pipe by a riverbank, marked "O / A" on underside, with silver-plated lid Some chips and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Pearlware Hand-Painted CoffeepotLate 18th/early 19th C., with blue and white chinoiserie decoration, appears to be unmarked 11-/4"h x 9"w handle to spout Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Northern New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED MINTON HAND PAINTED "TWO HARES" TILECirca 1875 Minton English Hand Painted Ceramic Tile, depicting two running hares in a rocky landscape, marked on back "Minton's China Works" and with Minton's Globe logo, in a wooden frame, 8" square,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bunnykins Royal Doulton Rabbit Figurine 6pc LOTRoyal Doulton Bunnykins English hand painted ceramic rabbit figurines. Circa 1930's. Each depicts scenes of rabbits dressed in human clothing in colorful English village scenes. Includes ~ Tally Ho DBSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Ceramic Plates, Clarice CliffLot of 3 English Hand-painted ceramic plates designed by Clarice Cliff. Diameter: 20-23 cm. Various conditions (cracks and other flaws in some items). Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Staffordshire Girl Dog Pottery Spill VaseThis antique English hand painted ceramic pottery spill vase depicts a young maiden seated on a tree stump dozing off, while her best friend eagerly and patiently waits for her to awaken. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacchus D6499 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugGlazed, hand painted ceramic. Bacchus is in a maroon robes, with green leaves and purple grapes adorn his head. The handle is a grapevine. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Max Henk Issued: 1959 - 1991See Sold Price
Sold2023Bunnykins Royal Doulton Rabbit Figurine 6pc LOTRoyal Doulton Bunnykins English hand painted ceramic rabbit figurines. Circa 1930's. Each depicts scenes of rabbits dressed in human clothing in colorful English village scenes. Includes ~ TrumpeteerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC PAIR OFENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC PAIR OF RABBIT FIGURES, each having black-splotched decorations with peach noses and nibbling on green lettuce, decorated in the round. Unmarked. Mid-19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRITISH PEARLWARE BLUE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC SPILL VASEBRITISH PEARLWARE BLUE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC SPILL VASE, featuring a girl and boy flanking a columnar base with masked fountain to front and two-handled vase to top having embossed floral swaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC SPANIEL / DOG FIGURES, LOT OF THREE PAIRENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC SPANIEL / DOG FIGURES, LOT OF THREE PAIR, each sitting, having red and white fur, wearing a collar with locket, largest pair with chain attached to collar. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC CAT FIGUREENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC CAT FIGURE, recumbent on oval base having a green bow around neck with yellow- and brown-sponged spots. Third quarter 19th century. 5 1/8" HOA, 5 1/4" x 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC SPANIEL /ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC SPANIEL / DOG PAIR, each sitting, having separately molded front paw, red and white fur wearing gilt collar with locket and a black chain. Unmarked. Fourth qSee Sold Price