Sold2022Antique Joseph Rodgers & Sons Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Joseph Rodgers and Sons Sheffield Sterling silver centerpiece bowl on a four footed pedestal, featuring a cobalt blue glass insert, open work foliage designs throughout, scroll deSee Sold Price
Sold20173 STERLING SILVER KNIVES ENGLISH AND FRENCH3 STERLING SILVER KNIVES ENGLISH AND FRENCH: 1. Gorham long handled knife with deep repousse floral decoration, blade stamped 'Joseph Rodgers and Sons Knife Cutlers to Her Majesty, handle stamped SterSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Sterling Punch Bowl with Repousse FlowersEnglish Repousse Sterling Punch Bowl. The deep well bowl with continuous chased and repousse sprays of flowering roses, other spring flowers and leafy rocaille scrolls, raised on a conforming dome shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of English Sterling Punch Bowls, one London 1892, by William Gibson and John Langman,Near Pair of English Sterling Punch Bowls, one London 1892, by William Gibson and John Langman, marked Goldsmiths and Silversmiths, London; the other Sheffield, 1912, maker's mark unreadable, with repSee Sold Price
Sold2020An English sterling silver punch bowl, John & FrankAn English sterling silver punch bowl. John & Frank Pairpoint, London, 1899. Hallmarked mid-band. H: 6 1/2 in. Dia: 10 1/2 in. Weight: 44.28 oz. t. PROVENANCE: By descent in the Macalester family to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Bowl, Joseph Rodgers & Sons, Sheffield,Sterling Silver Bowl, Joseph Rodgers & Sons, Sheffield, England, 1898. Oval bowl on four supports, pierced galleries, swing handle. Marked (twice). Height: 10cm. Length: 30cm. Width: 17cm. 360gr.See Sold Price
2019MAGNIFICENT ENGLISH 1930 STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL,This is a magnificent 1930's English sterling silver hand chased punch bowl, center bowl. It has a wonderful detail, and workmanship. Fully signed and hallmarked. There are some monograms and markSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWLEnglish Victorian sterling silver punch bowl, William Charles Fordham and Albert Buckley Faulkner, Sheffield, c.1897, chased with trailing flowers, foliage, and c-scrolls, partially obliterated mSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH DANIEL & JOHN WELLBY STERLING PUNCH BOWLSpectacular English Edwardian sterling silver footed punch bowl, Daniel & John Wellby, c.1901, ribbed bowl, vacant cartouche, shaped handles with winged lion's mask joins, rising on a gadrooned foot,See Sold Price
Sold2024English Sterling Silver Small Footed Punch BowlEnglish Sterling Silver Small Footed Punch Bowl with shaped border, chased with rocaille centering two vacant cartouches, on a conforming domed foot, mark of Levesley Brothers, Sheffield, 1926 heightSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH RODGERS ENGLISH STERLING 4pc PLACE SERVINGA four piece English sterling silver flatware place setting by Joseph Rodgers & Sons. Includes fork (6 1/8" / 16cm), knife (7 3/8" / 19cm), spoon (6" / 15cm) and a napkin ring (1 3/4" / 4.5cm). Each pSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEENGLISH STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE, oval bowl with gilt wash, backward-tipped fiddle back handle, London hallmarks, Victoria duty mark, 1845 date mark, maker's mark for George William Adams. Total weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Rodgers and Sons Sterling Footed CompoteDESCRIPTION: A Joseph Rodgers and Sons Sterling silver footed centerpiece / compote, in the Persian pattern, features engraved shell and scrolling vine motifs. Marked "J.S. & Co. Sterling Persian" CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH HEINRICHS COPPER & STERLING PUNCH BOWLMarked Heinrichs New York. Monogrammed JR, circa 1910. 12 1/2 x 15 dia., copper tray is 22 inches dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Rodgers and Sons Stag Horn Carving SetJoseph Rodgers and Sons Stag Horn Carving Set. Together with a E. Weck and Sons New York Carving Set with sterling silver handles. Used condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Decanters and Glassware, Waterford, SteubenGroup of early gilt glassware including a set of 3 mid 19th c. square gilt decanters with English sterling liquor tags, American Brilliant Period Cut Glass handled punch bowl ladle, 4 signed WaterfordSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Sheffield sterling silver epergne1902 Marked for Joseph Rodgers & Sons The sterling silver epergne centerpiece with a knopped column enclosed by scrolling foliage surmounted by a central dish and further issuing three branched armsSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Victorian Sterling Center Bowl, BanonVictorian Sterling Silver Center Bowl or small Punch Bowl, circular form with spiral fluted repousse floral, scroll and cartouche decoration. Marked for London, 1894. Maker's mark partially worn but aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueens by CJ Vander Sterling Silver Banquet Knife with Joseph Rodgers Blade$10
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape Vines$3,500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.$900
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1912 James Dixon & Sons Sterling English Centerpiece Bowl$100(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLarge Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Two-Handled Punch Bowl c1910s$800