Sold2023Enrico Baj 1924-2003 Gold Silver Cloisonne PendantEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003). A mixed media cloisonne metal enamel pendant. Sterling silver, gold, enamel, and other elements. Titled, "Generale" ("The General")," produced circa 1980s. A whimsicalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Figural Cloisonne PendantEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Figural cloisonné enamel pendant modeled as man with sash. Signed on reverse. Dimensions: 2.37 " W x 3.00 " H x 0.25 "See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Baj (ITALY 1924-2003) Silver Foil LithograpEnrico Baj (ITALIAN, 1924 - 2003) limited edition lithograph with silver foil depicting an abstract flower. Hand pencil signed to lower right and numbered 6/50 to lower left. Mounted in a silver toneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico BajEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) L'Ultimo dei Generali ceramic plate with metallic and color glazing and applied fabric, plastic and metal numbered 914/3000 Diameter 12 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Magritte and Baj(lot of 2) Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Bijoux Indiscrets," lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, published by F. Moulot, Paris, AND Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Sans TitrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian 1924-2003) "Bacchanal," c. 1970Enrico Baj (Italian 1924-2003) "Bacchanal," c. 1970, etching in colors, signed and numbered, from an edition of 60. Framed. Size: 15'' x 21'', 38 x 53 cm (plate); 24'' x 32'', 61 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj, Serigraph on Foil, Green PortraitUnframed. Signature on the corner. Edition 44 of 45. Very metallic silver, yellow and black coloration. Good condition. Enrico Baj (October 31, 1924 - June 15, 2003) was an Italian artist best known fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "1/150" in graphite at bottom. The image itself is a whimsical iteration of George Seurat's "A Sunday on La Grande Jatte"See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "5/150" in graphite at bottom. The image is positively laden with pattern, color, and symbols. A man is depicted in profiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962 and 1969 etchings each signed and numbered in pencil out of 100 Largest: 19 x 15 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Color Etching, GuernicaEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003). A color etching titled "Guernica". 1969. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 79/100. Makler Gallery tag on verso. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 16 in x 23 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj, color etchingEnrico Baj, color etching, Enrico Baj, (Italian, 1924-2003), Cubist portrait of a Woman, etching and aquatint on paper, and pencil signed illegibly and numbered 86/100, 21"h x 14.5"w (sight), 26.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj - ParataLot 3 Enrico Baj Italian (1924-2003) Parata (1972) serigraph with applied glitter pencil signed lower right, numbered 233/250 image: 23 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) UntitledEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 10/150 in pencil 13 1/4 x 39 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Pearl Hirshfield, Evanston, IlinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Parade (from Baj chezEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Parade (from Baj chez Baj), 1972 screenprint with felt powder and glitter signed and numbered III/XL in pencil 24 x 30 inches. Provenance: Milton D. Ratner Family ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Portrait of a WomEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Portrait of a Woman lithograph signed and inscribed in crayon 34 1/ 2 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico BAJ: "Il Generale Bazooka" - ScreenprintEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) "Il Generale Bazooka", 1973 screen print, on Wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered 121/250. [Art: 39 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches; Frame: 41 x 29 3/4 inches]. Fair condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Les DemoisEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon lithograph with glitter and felt 24 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrico Baj (ITALY 1924-2003) Artist Proof SerigrapEnrico Baj (ITALIAN, 1924 - 2003) artist proof color serigraph collage depicting the portrait of a man. Hand incised signature to lower right with "AP" to lower left. Mounted in a black and clear acrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Der Kleine GeneralTitle: Der Kleine General Subject: Portrait Type: Lithograph with embossing Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 3549/10000 Date: 1982 Maker: Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003)See Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Italian Avant-garde[ART] Enrico Baj (1924-2003) Italian Avant-garde Italian painter and collagist and founder of the Nuclear Art Movement. Offered here is a Baj item from the SMS portfolio. It is called "Glove". A foldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ, Anamorfosi di generaleENRICO BAJ (1924 - 2003) Anamorforsi di generale 1971 Etching, ed. 75/75 36 x 48,5 cm (plate) 53 x 70 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, VaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Orthodox Double Cross on Trade Bead Necklace$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Seven Cross on Trade Bead Necklace$175(4 bids)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Buccellati Style Italian Sterling Silver Hawk Bird of Prey Sculpture 790g.$350(5 bids)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Vintage Italian Sterling Silver Model of a BMW R75 Motorcycle, Medusa Oro, 20th Century$200
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Italian Sterling Silver and Jasper Pair Of Cufflinks with Floral Motif$400
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated Rhodium 1.44ctw Blue Topaz and Black Spinal Pendant with Chain$10
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery70pc Buccellati Sterling Solid Silver Service Set for 10 in Quirinale Signed$10,000