Sold2017Enrico Donati (Italian-American, 1909-2008) CarcassonneEnrico Donati (Italian-American, 1909-2008) Carcassonne II. Oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right and signed, titled, and dated 1977 on the stretcher 40" x 50" Frame: 40.75" x 50.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Donati (Italian/American 1909-2008) Composition,Enrico Donati (Italian/American 1909-2008) Composition, Acrylic on Canvas, Signed Donati, Collector’s Stamp and Archive Number on Verso, Image Size 23 x 19 Inches, Framed 26 x 22 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Donati Italian/American, 1909-2008 UntitledEnrico Donati Italian/American, 1909-2008 Untitled Signed Donati, initialed D and numbered 1D6 Bronze Height 11 5/8 inches (29.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO DONATI (ITALIAN/AMERICAN, 1909-2008)ENRICO DONATIItalian/American, 1909-2008X-Mas '56Watercolor, gouache on paperSigned, titled, and dated upper left in ink. Abstract and architectural rendering in muted earth tones with flashes of softSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRICO DONATI AMERICAN ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGEnrico Donati, Italian American, 1909 to 2008, abstract mixed media artwork on paper. Signed lower left. Framed. Enrico Donati was a Surrealist painter and sculptor. In the late 1940s he responded toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Donati (1909 - 2008) "Vibrations"Enrico Donati (Italian-American, 1909 - 2008) "Vibrations" Series Pencil signed and dedicated lower right. Mixed Media Print. Image Size: 31.5 x 28 in. Overall Framed Size: 37 x 32.75 in. Framed behinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Donati (American/Italian, 1909-2008) Sacred ColumnEnrico Donati (American/Italian, 1909-2008) Sacred Column Incised with signature at bottom. Bronze with brownish patina on black marble base. height: 18 in. (40.6cm)width: 6 in. (15.2cm)depth: 6 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Donati (IAmerican/Italian 1909-2008). Self portrait. Mixed media on canvas. (13 3/4 x 10 5/8Enrico Donati (IAmerican/Italian 1909-2008). Self portrait. Mixed media on canvas. (13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in. (34.9 x 27cm)) Estate of Larry Casper, Former President of Appraisers of America. Gil Gallery, BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Donati Italian Modern 16" Bronze SculptureSigned limited edition cast bronze sculpture by Enrico Donati (1909-2008 Italy / New York) Depicts a modernist abstract design with textured and folded surface. Impressed artist signature and limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMIR (SAM) BARBER (Italian/American b. 1943) ASAMIR (SAM) BARBER (Italian/American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "S. Barber.," verso a paper gallery label. 24" x 36" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marina Cappelletto (Italian/American, b. 1953) PinnedMarina Cappelletto (Italian/American, b. 1953) Pinned Spirit, 1983 oil on panel signed Maria Cappelletto, titled and dated (verso) 46 1/2 x 60 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Paravano (Italian/American, b. 1935) The Baby Sitter, 1998Dino Paravano (Italian/American, b. 1935) The Baby Sitter, 1998 oil on canvas signed Dino Paravano and dated (lower left) 20 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rocco Monticolo (Italian/American, b. 1931)Rocco Monticolo (Italian/American, b. 1931) , "The Crowd", oil on found canvas, signed "R. Monti" lower left, 35 3/8 in. x 35 3/8 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virginio Ferrari (Italian-American, B. 1937) Column Fo.Virginio Ferrari (Italian-American, B. 1937) Column Forms. Polished bronze sculpture, set on a white marble base, signed 'Ferrari' and dated 1980 Overall Height: 12.75", Bronze: 8.75"See Sold Price
2024Giancarlo Impiglia (Italian American b. 1940) The Dance 1987 Limited Edition Large LithographGiancarlo Impiglia (Italian, b. 1940) The Dance 1987 Limited Edition Lithograph, in beautiful Frame Large . Limited edition 48/300. Hand signed and numbered . Measures 48x48” inches. In excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO LUCCHESI (ITALIAN-AMERICAN B. 1926)BRUNO LUCCHESI (ITALIAN-AMERICAN B. 1926) Woman Reading the Newspaper, bronze with dark brown patina height without stand: 35 cm (13 3/4 in.), height including stand: 39 cm (15 3/8 in.) signed along lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gertrude Howland Balch (American, b 1909), colorGertrude Howland Balch (American, b 1909), color woodcut, French Street, pencil signed lower right, 5-1/4" x 7-3/4" image, 12-1/4" x 14-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016GLENN PEARCE (American, b. 1909)Oil on canvas; "Silver Stacks" (framed); Signed to recto, titled to verso; 36 1/2" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Armando De Blasi (Italian/American, b. 1933)Anthony Armando De Blasi (Italian/American, b. 1933) Fine and Dandy mixed media Height 66 x width 12 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Pozzi (Italian-American, B. 1935) Three Works.Lucio Pozzi (Italian-American, B. 1935) Three Works. Color monoprints, each pencil signed lower right, dated '83, and inscribed A/P, all unframed Largest: 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothy Rose, American (b. 1909) Oil on Canvas, NudesDorothy Rose, American (b. 1909) Oil on Canvas, Nudes in Outdoor Scene, Signed Lower Left. Inscribed and dated 1961 on obverse side. Good condition. Measures 36-1/4" H x 40-1/4" W, frame 43-1/2" H x 4See Sold Price
6 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCabstract Italian granite sculpture with artist initials A B$1,000
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black B$1
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES E. CHAMBERS (1883-1941). CHESTERFIELD / . . . ON THE COURT IT'S FLASH! Circa 1930. 11x21$500