Sold2021ENZO MARILampada da terra della serie Aggregato. Alluminio, perspex. Produzione Artemide anni '70. altezza cm 160 A FLOOR LAMP BY E. MARI Antonio d'Avossa, Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari Il lavoro al centro, ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISILampada da parete mod. 256. Metallo brunito, vetro soffiato e sabbiato. Produzione Arteluce, anni '60. Decalcomania della manifattura. cm 46x24x31 A WALL LIGHT BY I. PARISI 'Una centro per le vacanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton (Danish 1926-1998) Set of Nine 'Spiegel' Wall Lights, designed 1968Verner Panton (Danish 1926-1998) Set of Nine 'Spiegel' Wall Lights, designed 1968 brushed steel (62.5cm high, 62.5cm wide, 18cm deep (24 1/2in high, 24 1/2in wide, 7in deep)) Qty: (9) Provenance ThemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO MARI Emme bed for Simon Metamobile.Emme bed for Simon Metamobile. 1975. Pine wood.. Cm 205,00 x 61,00 x 170,00. Literature: Domus n. 542, January 1975, advertising page - Francesca Picchi, Enzo Mari il lavoro al centro, Electa, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Caffè Nino, Partita al golfFirmato in basso al centro, Etichetta al retro della Marisa del Re Gallery, New York, Etichetta al retro della Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, Olio su tavola, W. 50 - H. 23,5 Cm, Collezione priSee Sold Price
SoldMax Ingrand Set of three wall lights, model no. 2496, circa 1968Max Ingrand Set of three wall lights, model no. 2496, circa 1968 Chiseled crystal glass, bronze, painted metal. Each: 25.5 x 36 x 10 cm Manufactured by Fontana Arte, Italy. Footnotes: Literature FontaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CHIESACoppia di lampade da parete. Legno, metallo verniciato, cristallo curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50.Etichetta della manifattura. cm 35x19x12 A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY P. CHIESA. BuoneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ritratto di gentiluomo, Jean Gabriel Montjoye (1767 -Ritratto di gentiluomo Pastello su carta applicata su tela, firmato e datato Montjoye pinxit 1768 al centro. cm 64,8x54,5See Sold Price
Sold2016StilnovoWall light from the 2045 series Zappon-lacquered brass, three opal glass diffusers. Manufactured by Stilnovo, 1950 ca. Manufacturer's decal. 40x45x24 cm Literature: Catalogo di produzione Stilnovo 11,See Sold Price
Sold2016Max IngrandPair of wall lights, model 1461 called 'Dalia' Brass, curved, moulded and cut multicoloured crystals. Manufactured by Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. 76x16x13 cm Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte, n.1, IlluminSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albano PoliFive wall lights Chromed metal, assembled moulded glass elements. Manufactured by Poliarte, 1970 ca. 22x22x12 cm (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017Four wall lightsFour wall lights Enamelled metal,polished brass, opal glass. Italy, 1950s 40x10x15 cm Fairly good vintage condition. Oxidation on the brass. Small unnoticeable scratches on the glass. Some stains on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino SarfattiSix wall lights, model SP/13 Chromed aluminium. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1970 ca. diam. 7 cm, depth 12 cm Literature: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti 1938-1973, Opere scelte, Silvana Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pier Luigi ColliSeries of six wall lights Zappon-lacquered brass, Seguso blown glass diffusers with acid-corroded surface. Manufactured by Colli, 1955 Single 47x17x23 cm, double 47x32x23 cm Literature: Davide Alaimo,See Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1965Serigrafia a colori con fori fustellati al centro, mm. 700x500; es. 26/95. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Editore Galleria del Deposito Genova, timbro a secco in basso a sinistSee Sold Price
Sold2017VISTOSI - A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY VISTOSI - 2Coppia di lampade da parete anni '60. Metallo, vetro - Etichetta della manifattura - cm 90x20x24See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE OSTUNI - A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY G. OSTUNI -Coppia di lampade da parete, Oluce anni '50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato - Per lampade dalla stessa serie vedi: catalogo della mostra " Giuseppe Ostuni, Oluce, Apparecchi per illuminazone", Berlino 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile della Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio Firmato Gio Migliara in basso al centro Olio su tela, cm 27X35 Insieme al Duomo, la Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio è sicuramentSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO GATTAA SINGLE WALL LIGHT BY B. GATTA - Lampada da parete, Stilnovo anni '50. Metallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato - Etichetta della manifattura - T. Brauniger, "Stilnovo", Berlino 2016, p. 38 -See Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLIRara lampada da parete mod. 181. Ottone, metallo smaltato. Produzione Oluce, anni '50. Altezza variabile x 5,5x 15 A RARE WALL LIGHT BY T. AGNOLI Per modelli della stessa serie vedi: T. Brauninger, ApSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello Laterza, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 20,8. Una sbeccatura al bordo della base Dalla forma a rocchetto ospita sul recto un grande scudo araldico con due leoni specchiati e al centro un albSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen. Autograph letter signed to an unidentified "dear friend." Tuscumbia, AL, 23 July$500
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Mid Century Modern Brass and Glass "Micro" Wall Lights Model$1,200(3 bids)
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Vaughan Designs Gilt-Brass Single-Arm Wall Lights Late 20th/early 21st century$750
1 day LeftIntervendueVINTAGE DENNIS & LEEN FRENCH LOUIS XIV STYLED LARGE IRON & CRYSTAL BEADED 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCES$500
12 hrs LeftBack Door AntiquesUnique French Mid Century Gilt Bronze and Painted Sunburst Light Pendant / Chandelier$125(2 bids)