Sold2022Enzo Ceccherini (Sesto Fiorentino, 1894 - 1971) - Carico di rifornimenti, 1917Olio su tavola, cm. 20x36. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "Careggi pronti per i rifornimenti [...] 16 maggio 1917 E. Ceccherini"See Sold Price
Sold2022Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900, H. 34.6 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze, front with female three-quarter figures with Art Nouveau-typical long, flowing hairSee Sold Price
Sold2019CERAMICHE FANTECHI, Sesto Fiorentino. UnCERAMICHE FANTECHI, Sesto Fiorentino. Un piatto, inizi "900. Ceramica formata a stampo e decorata a mano. Marcato con il simbolo grafico dlla Manifattura Sormontato dalla lettera S e con le cifre "659See Sold Price
Sold2018ENZO MARI Un insieme di sei sedie 'Soft soft'ENZO MARI Un insieme di sei sedie 'Soft soft' per DRIADE, 1971. Tondino di acciaio verniciato, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto. Altezza cm 78, larghezza 46, profondità55. Letteratura: Antonio d'AvossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Curry Bohm (American, 1894-1971) Farm with Clouds and SkyClaude Curry Bohm (American, 1894-1971) Farm with Clouds and Sky oil on canvas signed C. Curry Bohm (lower left) 36 x 40 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Välko Tuul (1894 – 1917)Maastiku motiiv. 1917. Õli. Papp. 35 x 24 cm.Teos on täisleheküljelisena reprodutseeritud kataloogis “Noorte Kujurite Ühing Vikerla 1917 – 19 (Tartu Kunstimuuseum 2007See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini della serieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini della serie 'Eros' per SKIPPER, 1971. Marmo di Carrara e nero Marquinia con incastro a gravità. Cm 73 (h) x 54 x 45. A pair of side tables from the 'Eros' series manSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Norell (Swedish, 1917-1971) Pair of SiroccoArne Norell (Swedish, 1917-1971) Pair of Sirocco "Safari" Chairs, Norell Möbel AB, Sweden, circa 1970 Leather, ashUnmarked. (H: 30 1/2, W: 25, D: 25 in.) Provenance Property from a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARNE NORELL Pair of Inca chairsARNE NORELL (1917 - 1971) NORELL Pair of Inca chairs, Sweden, 1960s Stained beech, leather, nickeled brass Manufacturer labels 35" x 37" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold20222 ANNE NORELL FOR SCANFORM ''SIROCCO'' SAFARI CHAIRS2 ANNE NORELL FOR SCANFORM ''SIROCCO'' SAFARI CHAIRS: Pair of Anne Norell (1917-1971), for Scanform, Safari chair, made in South America. Circa 1960's. Of leather & Rosewood. Scanform Columbia label aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY PLATE CA 1900A Russian porcelain topographical plate made by the Imperial Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg, during the period of Nicholas II reign, 1894 to 1917. The terracotta color rim is decorated with the stySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen print, black dots, polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963, H. 14 x 19 x 19 cm; Cylinder H. 8 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo inEnzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, black dots, polyester. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) MendingGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) Mending the Seine, 1917 color woodcut signed and numbered 32/125 in pencil 9 1/2 x 11 inches. Property from the Collection of Rhoda H. Clark and The MonastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Windfalls, 1971Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Windfalls, 1971 acrylic and oil on canvas laid to board signed Syd Solomon (lower right); signed and dated (verso) 32 5/8 x 26 3/8 inches. Provenance: Trend House GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Baumann, Road to TownGustave Baumann (American, 1881-1971) Road to Town, 1917 color woodcut on cream Zanders Bergisch Gladbach laid paper signed, titled and numbered in lower margin signed with artist's chop mark editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Kertesz(Hungarian/New York, 1894-1985)Underwater Swimmer, 1917, signed and dated lower margin, gelatin silver print, printed 1970s -1980s, 7 x 9-1/2 in.; modern black wood frame, 16-1/2 x 20-3/4 in. , ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerzy Mierzejewski, (1917 - 2012), SIGNED DATED 1971Jerzy Mierzejewski, (1917 - 2012),34 INCH BY 26 1/2 INCH.DATED 1971 , SIGNED .OIL ON CANVASE , FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Kertesz(Hungarian, 1894 - 1985) Underwater Swimmer, Esztergom, Hungary,1917, Orminda shell stamp verso, gelatin silver print, 11 x 14 in.; silver finished wood frame 18 x 21-1/2 in. Provenance: Susan Harder,See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSocietà Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino (ATTR.), Vase 'Giglio', c. 1900€1,300
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTHREE RUSSIAN EMPIRE NICHOLAS II GOLD RUBLES, 25gCA$1,700(3 bids)
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTHREE RUSSIAN EMPIRE NOCHOLAS II GOLD RUBLES, 13gCA$350(3 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMari, Enzo, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63€2,500
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BINDINGS]. BURGESS, Anthony. The World of William Shakespeare. 1971. LIMITED EDITION. SIGNED BY$150
May 29Champagne AuctionsUSA 1917-2016. A Large Accumulation of Decimal Coinage Fine-UncCA$360(2 bids)
4 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and Camo$610(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA VERY GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CHINESE MARKET ENAMELLED GILT BRONZE REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK the di£440(2 bids)