Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ptg of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thcOld Master oil on canvas painting of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thc. Painting: 45.5"x 55.5" in a frame: 54"x 64".A rare huge example of this Old Master's work.(From Wiki):"Palma il GSee Sold Price
Sold2024In the Style of Jacopo Palma il Giovane (D. 1628): Two Drawingspen and brown ink on blue paper; comprising "Christ with Wise Virgins" and "The Last Judgement"; unsigned Sight: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (24.1 x 19.1 cm.), Frame: 16 x 14 1/4 in. (40.6 x 36.2 cm.) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetroMVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetro trasparente pagliesco, modello 5689, 1927 Altezza cm. 38 Letteratura: Marino Barovier e Carla Sonego, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa 1925-19See Sold Price
Sold2016Terentius Afer, LocutioniTerentius Afer Publius, Locutioni [...] overo, modi famigliari di dire [...] Scielti da Aldo Mannucci... In Vinetia: s.e. [Aldo Manuzio il giovane], 1585. In-8° (mm 160x108). Pagine [58], 220, 2 bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marià Fortuny i Marsal (1838 - 1874), attr., Il toreroinchiostro e penna su carta, cm 24x18, firma apocrifaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Procaccini Ercole, Studio con due testefirmato in basso a destra, matita rossa su carta, W. 265 - H. 195 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Ercole Barovier for Venini candle holdersAttributed to Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) for Venini candleholders, pair Murano, Italy amber and clear glass etched 'Venini Italia' each: 5"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Ercole Barovier - Gilt Glass BowlAttr. Ercole Barovier Gilt Glass Bowl, Early 20th C., paper label I 318 EI-23 Dimensions: 12" W by 7.25" H. Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier Attr. Gold Fleck Purple Glass BowlErcole Barovier (Italian, 1889-1974) attributed Murano art glass bowl of square form with purple and gold flecked web design encased in colorless glass, scalloped edge, apparently unsigned. 3.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Ercole Barovier - Zebrati BowlAttr. Ercole Barovier "Zebrati" Bowl, possibly Barovier & Toso, circa 1950, unsigned Dimensions: 10.5"L x 5"H x 10"W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Ercole Barovier - Murano Glass CornucopiaAttr. Ercole Barovier Murano Glass Cornucopia Dimensions: 7.75" H x 11.25" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Barovier&Toso,ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Barovier&Toso, Italia anni '40 Lampada da soffitto di forma semi circolare composta da fiori in vetro di murano color verde, rosa, celeste, trasparente. - Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensioneERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Barovier, Murano 1940 ca. Lampada a sospensione, diffusore luminoso in vetro soffiato rosa di forma a vaso decoro a fasce trasparenti, elementi sterno di decoro aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Prod. Anni '40 SvuotatascheERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Prod. Anni '40 Svuotatasche in vetro di Murano trasparente con inclusioni in oro. (Centerpiece in transparent Murano glass with gold engravings.) Misure: cm 17 x 17 h cm 9See Sold Price
Sold2024DERK VAN DE VRIES, MAISA, anni '70. DueDERK VAN DE VRIES, MAISA, anni '70. Due poltroncine. Legno di frassino, canna d'India. Altezza cm 63, larghezza 49, profondità 45. Letteratura: Alberto Peruzzo Editore, Il soggiorno giovane, 1974, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le), Scultura di figura femminileERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura di figura femminile in vetro trasparente. Alt. cm 33. A GLASS SCULPTURE OF A FEMALE FIGURE ATTRIBUTABLE E. BAROVIER.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piatto in porcellana policroma raffigurantePiatto in porcellana policroma raffigurante Ercole ed il serpente, sec.XIX diam.cm.24See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521549 ROMAN HISTORY by POMPONIO LETO antique VELLUM BOUND 16 century in ITALIAN$240
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCICERONE – MANUZIO. Locutioni dell’epistole di Cicerone scielte da Aldo Mannucci.€300
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyAmerican Renaissance Revival Carved Mahogany Griffin Box Sofa, late 19th/early 20th c., attr. R.J,$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil on$400(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyAmerican Rococo Carved Rosewood Etagere Console, 19th c., attr. to Alexander Roux, New York$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated young man with view of NY harbor, attr. to Isaac Sheffield, American,$900
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, Figures by pond with a distant view of Newburgh, NY, attr, to Charles Winfield, in ornate$300(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyFine Set of Ten William IV Carved Mahogany Dining Chairs, mid-19th c., attr. to Gillows of Lancaster$700
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a lady wearing a white lace bonnet & collar, attr. to Noah North, American, 1809-1880,$750