Sold2022Pennants, License Plates, Travel Paper, etcPennants, travel paper, license plates, Big Little Books, oil/ canvas signed P R Mulliez, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER LANZ HOHNSTEDT (American/Texas 1872-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with River," 20TH CENTURYPETER LANZ HOHNSTEDT (American/Texas 1872-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with River," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "P.L. Hohnstedt;" 24" x 28", framed 29 1/2" x 33 1/4". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019after MELCHIOR D'HONDECOETER (Dutch 1638-1695) Aafter MELCHIOR D'HONDECOETER (Dutch 1638-1695) A PAINTING, "Peacocks," MODERN, a reproduction after the original, oil on canvas, signed L/R "P. Anderson." 60" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021P. PELOSI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "TheP. PELOSI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "The Serenade," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "P. Pelosi." 33" x 19 1/2" Provenance: Christie's London, South Kensington, British and Continental Pictures, AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY PEMBER SMITH (American 1854-1907) A PAINTING, "House by a Stream," 19TH CENTURYHENRY PEMBER SMITH (American 1854-1907) A PAINTING, "House by a Stream," 19TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Henry P. Smith;" 20" x 30", framed 26" x 36". Provenance: Collection of Mark A. ChapmSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED P. V. KELLY - COWSFramed oil on canvas, cow pasture w/ pond & boat signed P. V. Kelly (possibly Grace Veronica Kelly - American 1877-1950) - 13.5" x 20.5" (sight 7.5" x 14.5") - some cracking to paint & frame damageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883–1972); FlowersJohann Berthelsen (American, 1883–1972); "Petunias and Pears on White" 1940's; oil on canvas, signed l. r., custom A. P. F. museum quality frame. Good condition. Size 20 x 16 inches (50.75 cm. X 40.See Sold Price
Sold2022R OTTINOT HAITIAN FOLK ART PAINTINGPAINT ON CANVAS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT FRAMED. 21"x25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT ROBERT R. DEARDEN JRANTIQUE OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT ROBERT R. DEARDEN JR Signed P. Phillips on lower left, oil on canvas portrait. Believed to be a portrait of Robert R. Dearden (1872- 1938). President andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eric Aho (born 1966) Oil/CanvasEric Aho (born 1966) Oil/Canvas. Signed verso. From Saxton's River, Vermont, Eric Aho paints the landscape there as well as in the Southwest, Ireland, Scandinavia, and Russia. He is a plein-air painteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Pierre-Paul Prud'hon. Napoleon and Son(French, 1758-1823). "Napoleon Bonaparte and the King of Rome," oil on canvas, inscribed (possibly signed), "P.P. Prud'hon" on verso, most likely in its original frame. Frame stamped "R. Charpentier"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Religious PaintingJesus, Mary, and Joseph in an outdoor workshop holding a lily branch. Oil on canvas. Artist signed LR "P. de M." Approximate dimensions: Sight size: 19 1/2" h. x 15 1/2" w. Frame: 30" h. x 26" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED AUGUSTUS GLENDENING, JR. (British 1861-1907) A PALFRED AUGUSTUS GLENDENING, JR. (British 1861-1907) A PAINTING, "Highland Spate," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 27 1/2" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023RA.Ciuffetelli Signed Paint & Pastel LandscapeSigned on lower right R.A.Ciuffetelli. Paint and pastel on Canvas board. Subject depicts a lush green landscape with center waterway with textured trees and grass. Approximately 23 x 30 inches. No fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018P.A. Audras, French 19th Century Oil. Paysage.19th century French Oil on canvas landscape signed lower right, P.A. Audras. Brass plate reads: R.(sic) Audras (French, 19th Century) Paysage. 10-1/2" H x 15-1/2" W. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. WYLAND CHILDREN OF THE SEA CANVAS PRINT FRAMED1983 ROBERT WYLAND " CHILDREN OF THE SEA" DOLPHIN GICLEE PRINT ON CANVAS-FRAMED-HAND SIGNED A/P-45.5" X 36" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION,MINOR CRACKLE TO DOLPHIN -DP92622See Sold Price
Sold2020R.A. Miller. Blow Oskar & Fish.R.A. Miller. Blow Oskar and Fish. Paint of works. Signed. Paint on canvas (rare medium for R.A.). Excellent condition. 21” x 17” each. Est. $200-400. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017Wolff oilP. Wolff (German 19/20th c.)- Landscape with Castle- oil on canvas, 1920, signed and dated 'P. Wolff '20', minor paint loss along bottom edge near frame. 32 1/2 x 25 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace , 1905-1983, Spring ice, LanarkSpring ice, Lanark, Ont , (1975) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R W Burton Oil on canvas, signed on lower leftt R W Burton 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Eric Moore. Swans in Boston Public Garden(American, 1956-2003). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "R.E. Moore, '84-85" ll, 22 x 31 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed R. P. ZEANY oil on canvasW including frame. H x Signed R. P. /ZEANY oil on canvas. /ANY INVOICE H x OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL W without frame/ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYESee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE UNUSUAL JOHN R. VANCE MAP PAINTINGEUROPEAN MAP PAINTING. OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. PAINT LOSS & SCRATCHES. 70" x 42" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. SLOAN ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE, 1966Composition with oil paint, paper, lace, and varnish on canvas. Signed "R. Sloan" and dated '66 at right center edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 31.5" ; (Art) H 36" x W 29.75" Condition: Some disSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large 19Th C. Oil On Canvas Jesus Teaching In The Temple$50
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL( R Stones ) PAUL KARSLAKE (B. 1958 ) Ron- Brother in Law very important UK artist$1,800
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Henry P. SMITH Antique Oil Painting on Canvas. River landscape. (American 1854-1907) Labeled: "The R$125
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£16,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsP. Weber Native American chief in full ceremonial regalia Painting$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£60,000
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£60,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jesus Christ - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jesus Christ - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jesus Christ - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500