Sold2021ERLE LORAN, AMERICAN, OIL ON ARTIST BOARDERLE LORAN, AMERICAN, 1905-1999, OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 18" W 14" "RED CONFIGURATION" Provenance: San Francisco Museum of Art Rental Gallery (Label on the verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021ERLE LORAN, OIL ON ARTIST BOARDERLE LORAN, AMERICAN, 1905-1999, OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 19" W 13" "RED WAVES" Provenance: San Francisco Museum of Art Rental Gallery (Accession number E65 51: paper label affixed verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OIL ON ARTIST BOARD.Second half 20th century. Illegible signature at lower right, 18"h. 23.5"w. Framed, 19.5"h. 25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lyda Morgan Cox(b. 1881) American Oil on Artists Board14 1/4" x 10 1/4" board, in generic wood frame, signed lower right. Indian SummerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib to Charles EatonAttributed to Charles Harry (Henry) Eaton, American. Oil on artist's board depicting a summer landscape. Cleaned and re-varnished. Image 17 3/4 x 11 3/4", framed 23 1/4 x 17 1/4" high overall. ESTIMATSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a GentlemanA turn of the century American oil on artist board portrait of a gentleman. Depicted seated in a cape. Surface craquelure and grunge. Image 9 x 11 1/2" high, in a Gilt wood and gesso frame, 14 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020L. Campbell Oil on Artist BoardL. Campbell (American) oil on artist board titled verso 'The Lock' and dated 1958 9"H x 12"W sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maine SeascapeAn American Oil on Artist's Board. Depicting a seascape; tag verso reads "White Head in Portland Harbor". Unsigned. Some surface grunge. Image is 11" x 18" high, framed 17" x 24" high overall. ESTIMATSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN L. ROBERTS 'SIDE SHOW'Helen L. Roberts (1884-1994, American) oil on artist board evening Ferris wheel titled "Side Show", under glass and signed. 16.75" x 26.75" ss / 24.75" x 34.5" oa Provenance: Direct descendent of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN L. ROBERTS SAILBOATSHelen L. Roberts (1884-1994, American) oil on artist board of sailboats, probably Gloucester, Mass., signed. 15.75" x 19.5" ss / 23.75" x 27.5" oa Provenance: Direct descendent of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting Native AmericansPainting, Native Americans, oil on artist board or canvas. Written verso "....Schierenberg". Sight 33 1/2" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WHITE ROSES OIL STILL LIFEAntique c. 1910 American Oil on Artists Board Still Life White Roses. Unsigned. In Period Gilt Wood Frame. In Frame 15 1/2"x18 1/2"x2". Weight 3 pds. 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK BARNEY (AMERICAN 1862-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, 20TH C., H 12", W 16", 'BROOK AT COUNTRYFRANK BARNEY (AMERICAN 1862-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, 20TH C., H 12", W 16", 'BROOK AT COUNTRY LINE' Signed in the lower left, titled on verso. Depicting a forest landscape with a meandering stream.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR DIEHL (AMERICAN 1870-1929), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,ARTHUR DIEHL (AMERICAN 1870-1929), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, VIEW IN VENICE, SIGNED 1927. 36 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED 41 1/2 X 20 1/2" (OLD REPAIR LR)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Gies (American, 1860-1935) Oil on Artist Board, Ca. 1922, "On the Cliff", H 17" W 14"Joseph Gies (American, 1860-1935) Oil on Artist Board, Ca. 1922, "On the Cliff", H 17" W 14" | Signed in the lower right. Detroit artist Joseph Gies. Oil on artist board depicting a woman wearing a piSee Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Oil on Artist BoardGeorge A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Oil on Artist Board Autumn scene. 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, Oil on Artist BoardA night seascape with ships, signed "Karl Pirk" and dated for 1912 at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 18" x 12", the frame 22" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest De Nagy (American, 1881-1952) Oil on Artist Board, 1940, "Sail Boats at Dock, Ogunquit, ME.",Ernest De Nagy (American, 1881-1952) Oil on Artist Board, 1940, "Sail Boats at Dock, Ogunquit, ME.", H 9" W 11.5" | Signed lower right. Gilt wood frame H 11", W 13.7". Typical American scene by a HungSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Schmidt (American, 1885-1969) Oil on Artist Board, "Western Mountainscape", H 8" W 12"Carl Schmidt (American, 1885-1969) Oil on Artist Board, "Western Mountainscape", H 8" W 12" | Signed in the lower left. Western landscape with mountains and brush. Having a carved wood frame, H 13.5",See Sold Price
Sold2020Marion Huse (American, 1896-1967), oil on artist board,Marion Huse (American, 1896-1967), oil on artist board, woman in light pink dress with her hair up and reading at table with flowers and an instrument on it, signed lower left, not examined out of fraSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWinter Associates Louise Mary Wahl Kamp (American, 1867-1959) winter scene, oil on artist board, snow covered field$75
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetVitaly Dlugy (1934-1990) Russian American listed artist Oil on board "Corkscrew Live"$1,000
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Venetian boats., Oil on artist board, 12.5" x 17.5". Framed 21.5" x$150(1 bid)
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Lush landscape., Oil on artist board, 10" x 14". Framed$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersFOLK ART OIL PAINTING OF GIRL AND HER DOG.$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.John Ross Key (1837-1920), "World's Columbian Exposition, Chicago, 1892"$1,500
May 09American Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCJan Van Pee 16th century Dutch Artist Oil On Board$2,000
May 11Casco Bay AuctionsWilliam Fisher (1891 - 1985). The Regina, Anchored at Flats Kennebunk River$100