Sold2018Ermanno LEINARDI (1933-2006) Spazio ambiguo , bianco eErmanno LEINARDI (1933-2006) Spazio ambiguo , bianco e nero i blu ,1987 Acrylique sur toile, signé, titré et daté au dos 40 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933 - 2006) Romeo e Giulietta, 1966-1967Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933 - 2006) Romeo e Giulietta, 1966-1967 brass signature and serial number stamped (on the underside of the sculpture) berrocal 1894 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 5 inches. (includiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Romeo eMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Romeo e Giulietta, 1966-67 brass from an edition of 2000, impressed signature and number to underside 'berrocal 1230' H 6 x W 8 1/2 x D 5 inches Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal, bronze sculptureMiguel Berrocal, bronze sculpture, Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006), "Romeo e Giulietta", circa 1966, number 1421 from the edition of 2000. Impressed signature "Berrocal 1421" to underside, 6"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (1933-2006) 'Romeo e Giulietta', 1966-67 from an edition of 2000Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (1933-2006) 'Romeo e Giulietta', 1966-67 from an edition of 2000 brass with impressed foundry marks H 6 x W 8 1/2 x D 5 inches Property from a Private Collector, Mequon, WisconsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006)Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006) "Romeo e Giulietta",1966-1967 Polished brass Signed on bottom Berrocal 674 5 1/2" x 8 3/4" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006) Vessel, 1973Richard DeVore (American, 1933-2006) Vessel, 1973 glazed stoneware signed 'R. E. D. 73' H 5 x Dia 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (laMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (la cicciona) - Scultura in bronzo omaggio a Federico Fellini. Firmata e numerata 860/2000(cm h 21 inclusa la base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa, 'Luminator' floor light, 1933Pietro Chiesa, 'Luminator' floor light, 1933, H. 190 cm, Ø 32 cm. Made by Fontana Arte, Milan. Brass tube, brass sheet, painted white., D'Allessandro/Falconi, Luci e trasparenze, Rome 2006, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Metamorphosis of Blue and GreenMetamorphosis of Blue and Green signed and dated 1971 (lower left) oil on canvas 41 1/2” x 83 1/2” (105 cm x 213 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila EXHIBITEDMuseum of Philippine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Roma Composizione IX signed and dated (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 41" x 20" (104 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Miriam Concepcion LazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Constellation signed (lower left and verso)and dated XC (1990) (lower left) oil on canvas 48" x 48" (122 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by MiriaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARTIER Demi-parure in oro giallo, bianco e rosso conCARTIER Demi-parure in oro giallo, bianco e rosso con girocollo e bracciale semirigidi termianti dalle sue pantere e rifiniti entrambi con diamanti rotondi, complessivi g. 142,40. Astuccio originale TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) The Four Evangelists ca. 1960 consisting of: a) St. Mark andThe Four Evangelistsca. 1960consisting of:a) St. Mark and the Lionb) St. John and the Eaglec) St. Luke and the Oxd) St. Matthew and the Angele) And a sculpture of the crucifixion in wood all oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina coppia di vasi in porcellana bianco e bluCina coppia di vasi in porcellana bianco e blu dipinti con dragoni e nuvole cm.x h. 63,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e giallo con incastonatiAnello in oro bianco e giallo con incastonati diamanti vecchio taglio per tot ct 4,50 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lampada da terra in ottone e metallo laccato bianco eLampada da terra in ottone e metallo laccato bianco e grigio micalizzato. Paralume snodato composto da due valve dal profilo polilobato. Lampada da lettura accessoria incernierata al fusto. ProduzioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIGUEL BERROCAL (Málaga 1933 – 2006) and BRUNO CASSINARIE (Plasencia (Italy) 1912 – MilanMIGUEL BERROCAL (Málaga 1933 - 2006) and BRUNO CASSINARIE (Plasencia (Italy) 1912 - Milan 1992). "Cavallo", 1973 Bronze sculpture. Exemplary 1093/2000. Includes original catalogue of assembly whereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006)Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006) Goliath Polished brass Signed on bottom Berrocal 912, orangerie, multiples, cologne, Reischauer 9 1/8" x 6 1/2" x 5" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 94See Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (SPANISH, 1933 - 2006) heavy brass abstract puzzle sculpture titled "Romeo &Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (SPANISH, 1933 - 2006) heavy brass abstract puzzle sculpture titled "Romeo & Juliet". Includes original brass base. Measures approx. 6" height x 8 1/4" length x 5 1/4" depth overSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.SALVATORE MELI Tavolo da salotto con base scultorea a soggetto zoomorfo, Roma.€3,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJack Johnson 1933-1957 Antique Exhibited American Modernist Abstract Still Life Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSPERSTAD Zoja, Tra fuoco e acqua, 2023, acrylic on canvas, cm 80x60€2,000