Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCHELLI. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.MARCHELLI, Giovanni. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 17598vo, mm. 175x115; Contemporary full vellum binding with squares, gilded titles and rules on the spine, blue edgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE SIGNED COSTUME JEWELRYIncludes Weiss, Eisenberg, Kramer, ORA, Swoboda, Giovanni, Van Del Sterling, Beau Sterling, Coro, NYE Sterling, gold filled, rings, bracelets, earrings, necklaces, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Giulio III - Giovanni Maria Ciocchi delCrown and crossed keys above Ciocchi Arms, IVLIVS. III. .PONT. MAX / Nimbate bust of Christ left; .VIA. VERITAS. ET. VITA. (trefoil stops). Ber.984, Fr.69. Rare. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranese - Veduta del Tempio detto della ConcordiaLot 95 Giovanni Battista Piranese Italian (1720-1778) Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia (c. 1774) engraving signed in plate lower left plate: 18 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches black frame with glazing, 27See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del SepolcroGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia (View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way), from Vedute di Roma (VieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del CampidoglioGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del Campidoglio di Fianco. Antique 18th C Engraving. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27.5 x 36 inches. This work has been owned by the same Westchester famSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta interna del Pronao del Pantheon.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta interna del Pronao del Pantheon. Etching, 1769. 391x537 mm; 15¼x21 inches, full margins. First state (of 3), before the numbers. From Vedute di Roma. A very good, wellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi 1774 engraving "Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio"Engraving After Piranesi "Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio"After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 – 1778) Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio Engraving on paper Plate SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del LatoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del Lato posteriore del Mausoleo di Cecilia Metella; and Veduta degli Avanzi delle Camere Two etchings in black on laid paper. Both 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poleni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola …Poleni Giovanni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola del Tempio Vaticano... divisa in Libri Cinque. Padova: Stamp. del Seminario, 1748. In-folio (mm 442x325). Pagine [8], 470, 1 con 28 tavole ripSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778)GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) "Veduta del porto di Ripetta" antica stampa cm. 63x44See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Giovanni Piranesi Etchings(2) Giovanni Piranesi etchings, "Veduto dell'Avanzo del Sepolcro de Scipioni", etching on laid paper, state unknown, 15-5/8" x 20-1/2" plate, 20-1/4" x 25-3/8" sheet; "Veduta del Sotterraneo FondamentSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778)GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) "Veduta del Quirinale" antica stampa cm. 74x49See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Lomi (Livorno, 1889 - 1969) - La poesia del creatoOlio su compensato, cm. 17x23,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola emiliana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battista Inchiostro su carta 240 x 340 mm Emilian€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE DEL XVI SECOLO, Scultura€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI OFFREDI 1927-2007 Tavolo basso 'Tebe' per Saporiti anni '70 - GIOVANNI OFFREDI€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400