Sold2022ERNST FRIEDRICHERNST FRIEDRICH (1951 HALL) o. T., 1980 Mischtechnik auf Papierkuvert, 37 x 22,5 cm gerahmt, Objektrahmenmaß: 51 x 35 cm Signatur Rückseite (Signaturfenster): Ernst Friedrich 1980 ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIRST WORLD WAR / WWI MILITARY AND RELATED LITERATURE /FIRST WORLD WAR / WWI MILITARY AND RELATED LITERATURE / VOLUMES, LOT OF 38, including Ernst Friedrich, "War against War!", 1987, Real Comet Press, first American edition; John Laffin, "World War I inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German, 1853-1919), Lochranza, Isle of Arran, ScotlandFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German, 1853-1919), Lochranza, Isle of Arran, Scotlandoil on board, signed at lower right, inscribed en verso, presented in a later silvered frame. Frame dimensions 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge (1900-1978), West Texas Canyon SceneFred Darge (1900-1978), West Texas canyon scene. pencil on paper. image: 7 x 12". Provenance: A Houston, Texas collection Friedrich Ernst “Fred” Darge was born on March 1, 1900 in RendsbSee Sold Price
Sold2022German States: Saxony. Taler, 1540German States: Saxony. Taler, 1540. Dav-9727. Johann Friedrich I, Heinrich, Johann Ernst, 1539-1541. Bust right holding sword, dividing date. Reverse; Facing busts, four shields and legend around. WelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kunst der SüdseeKunst der Südsee Friedrich, Hewicker / Herbert Tischner Hamburg : Dr. Ernst Hauswedell & Co (1956). German Text/Edition 105 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 30 x 22 cm 1032 g CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909Ernst Seger, 'Helena', c. 1909, H. 57 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, glazed black on white. Signed: Seeger (!) 9 (incised). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (black glaze stamp)See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Friedrich Lessing Ezzelino in Prison (Ezzelino im Gefängniss) 1878 engravingKarl Friedrich Lessing. (German, 1808-1880). Ezzelino in Prison (Ezzelino im Gefängniss). Antique Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Fürchtegott Mohn (19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vienna Style (Fischer & Mieg) Painted and Parcel GiltA Vienna Style (Fischer & Mieg) Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Cabinet Plate Retailed by Ernst Wahliss, Vienna, Late 19th/Early 20th Century depicting a portrait of a young woman after Friedrich BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), IMPORTANT CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL AND DIAMOND EDWARDIAN BROOCH, the brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCHERNST PALTSCHO (Attrib. to), BELLE EPOQUE LARGE DIAMOND AND CONCH PEARL BROOCH,The brooch of bow design, set throughout with diamonds totalling approx. 8.60 ct. Suspending a beautifull conch pearl droSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chaircirca 1955model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-pl...HANS WEGNER (1914-2007) Swivel Desk Chair circa 1955 model No. 502, for Johannes Hansen, chrome-plated steel, teak, leather upholstery, metal manufacturer's label 'Johannes Hansen Cabinet Makers CopenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISHA SET OF EIGHT 'THE CHAIR', DESIGNED BY HANS WEGNER (DANISH 1914-200) AND JOHANNES HANSEN (DANISH 1886-1961), COPENHAGEN DENMARK, DESIGNED 1949 each with a curved back constructed from walnut with conSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, inERNST PLANK Laterna Magica, Chinese Pagode, 1878, in original wooden box without cover, without burner and lens, height: 25 cm, decorative lithographed sheet metal, the scratches on the paintwork areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Hansen for Knoll International ChairsSet of eight mid century modern Johannes Hansen for Knoll International "The Chair" teak wood chairs, designed by Hans Wagner, all have branded mark "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" on undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WEGNER; JOHANNES HANSEN Six The ChairHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) JOHANNES HANSEN Set of six The Chair, Denmark, 1960s Sculpted teak, upholstery Branded 30" x 25" x 21"See Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$90(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$700(7 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting.in the style of Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$400(4 bids)
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ernst Bellocq (American/New Orleans, 1873-1949), Three Prints from Lee Freelander, "Storyville$325
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$300(3 bids)
May 15The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ERNST WAHLISS Art Nouveau Lily Pad Dish W Female Fig$150(2 bids)
BonhamsEIGHT EJNER LARSEN AND AKSEL BENDER MADSEN FOR FRITZ HANSEN DINING CHAIRS, Denmark, c. 1960, tea...$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich Goldscheider$100(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftHeritage Of Civilization Baumberg Castle Ruins Mixed Media Art Attributed To Friedrich Eisenlohr.$100