Sold2024ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Margarete Von Sivers, Paris, 1937Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Margarete Von Sivers, Paris, 1937 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.55x11" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: ErwinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Wet Veil, Paris, 1937Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Wet Veil, Paris, 1937 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1984, Japan Dimensions: 6.95x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin BlumeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin Blumenfeld - Solarized Model Paris 1937Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Solarized Model Paris 1937 Date Printed: Printed in 1979 Heavy weight, matte finish Medium: Vintage Photogravure/Heliogravure Print Origin: Italy Dimension: 27.9 x21.9See Sold Price
Sold2018ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Solarized Model Paris 1937Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Solarized Model Paris 1937 Date Printed: 1979 Medium: Vintage Photogravure With dry mount tissue guard Printer Location: Italy 27.9 x21.9 cm - 10 x8.6 inch, With tissueSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Solarized Model Paris 1937Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Solarized Model Paris 1937 Date Printed: 1979 Date Printed: Electa Printer Location: Milan Size: 27.9 x21.9 cm - 10 x8.6 inch, With tissue guard Mount Size: 30x40 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN BLUMENFELD - The Three Graces, Paris, 1937Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Aristide Meilos, The Three Graces, Paris, 1937 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions: 7x6.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erwin Blumenfeld Art Print, Tour Eiffel Paris 1937Erwin Blumenfeld (German-American, 1897-1969) art print, "La Tour Eiffel / Paris 1937 / Nouvelle Images Editeurs" a black and white depiction of the shadow of the tower looming over small buildings. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Paris, 1938Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Paris, 1938 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions: 7.95x10.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin Blumenfeld was a GSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Breast, Paris, 1938Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Breast, Paris, 1938 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.8x11.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin Blumenfeld wSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Untitled, 1937Artist: Blumenfeld, ErwinTitle: Untitled, 1937 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1939, France Dimensions: 9x11.4" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Erwin Blumenfeld was a German photographer andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Torso, Paris, 1936Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Torso, Paris, 1936 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions:5.25x7.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin Blumenfeld wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Wet Veil, 1937Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Wet Veil, 1937 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 8.4x11.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin Blumenfeld was a GermSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erwin Blumenfeld,Solarized Model Paris 1937Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Solarized Model Paris 1937 Date Printed: 1979 Medium: Vintage Photogravure Limited Edition Printer Location: Italy Dimensions: 27.9 x21.9 cm - 10 x8.6 inch, With tissueSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Wet Veil III, 1937Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Wet Veil III, 1937 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, Great Britain Dimensions: 7.3x9.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin BlumenfeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pastoureau, Henri Cri de la Méduse. Mit 3Pastoureau, Henri Cri de la Méduse. Mit 3 Illustrationen nach Zeichnungen von Yves Tanguy. (Paris), Bucher, 1937. 3 w. Bl., 35 S., 2 Bll., 3 w. Bll. 4°. Pgt. (etw. berieben u. bestoßen). PastoureauSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Carte Surréaliste. Première Série. Sammlung von 17 (von 21) Postkarten. Paris, G.Surrealismus La Carte Surréaliste. Première Série. Sammlung von 17 (von 21) Postkarten. Paris, G. Hugnet, 1937. Druck auf silberfarben metallisiertem (16 Stück) bzw. rosa Karton (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin Blumenfeld - Model Lisa Fonsaagrives Eiffel TowerArtist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Model Lisa Fonsaagrives Eiffel Tower Lelong Dress Paris 1939 Date Printed: Printed in 1979 Heavy weight, matte finish Medium: Vintage Photogravure/Heliogravure Print OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Female Figure Under Wet Silk 1938Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Female Figure Under Wet Silk, Paris, 1938 Medium: Photo Litho, 1983, Italy Dimensions: 5.55x7.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2023Erwin Blumenfeld: Model Lisa Fonsaagrives Eiffel Tower Lelong Dress Paris 1939Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Model Lisa Fonsaagrives Eiffel Tower Lelong Dress Paris 1939 Medium: Printed in 1979 Heavy weight paper Print Date: Vintage Photogravure Print Origin: Printed in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lilliput Robot von 1937Lilliput Robot from 1937, Japan, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., forearms replaced, very rare !See Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Blumenfeld (1897 - 1969), Study for an Advertising Photograph, Helena Rubenstein, New YorkErwin Blumenfeld (1897 - 1969) Study for an Advertising Photograph, Helena Rubenstein, New York 1948. Dye transfer print from the portfolio entitled Color, Galerie F.C. Gundlach, printed 1984. 45.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erwin Blumenfeld Three Profiles, 1952, printed laterErwin Blumenfeld (German, American, 1897-1969) Three Profiles, 1952, printed later Inkjet print on Hahnemühle paper ed. 12 of 30 23.5 x 19.625 (in) Signed in pen Henri Blumenfeld, lower right EmbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, André Mythologies. Mit 40 Zeichnungen (inkl. Umschlag) von Masson. Paris, La RevueMasson, AndréMythologies. Mit 40 Zeichnungen (inkl. Umschlag) von Masson. Paris, La Revue Fontaine, 1946. 78, (16) S. Gr.-4°Illustr. OBrosch.Monod 7827. - Mit eindrucksvollen surrealistischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Important bar cabinetWood structure, diamond-carved wood covers and brass handles. Presented at the 1937 Paris Exposition. , Colombo e Vitali, Italy, 1937, W. 163 - D. 61 - H. 161 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 116, 1937See Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsParis 1937, 31 etchings in full page by Matisse, Vlaminck, Derain, Van Dongen, Bonnard, and others.$2,000
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausPaul Dresler, Grootenburg, Vase, Grand Prix World Exhibition in Paris 1937€1,500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBELLENGER, Pierre (1909 – ). Cycles Favor Motos. 1937. Pari...$150(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsAUVIGNE, Jan (1859 – 1952). Compagnie Generale Transatlanti...$500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBEAUDOIN, Eugene (1898 – 1983). LODS, Marcel (1891 – 1978)....$1,300
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Tischlampe mit Goldfisch-Glasskulptur von Sabino€330(2 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA parcel from the hatter Herbert Johnson to Lieutenant Colonel Wilson, circa 1937€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA photo album of Keidel, Air Force pilot and participant in the "Deutschlandflug" 1937€640