Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold20221930s Walther and Sohne Art Deco Blue Three Graces (Drei Grazien) CandlestickDESCRIPTION: A 1930s Art Deco frosted blue glass figural candlestick. Made by the german company Auguste Walther and Sohne, as part of their "Drei Grazien" (three graces) pattern. This is a Auguste WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Viennese footed oval plate with enamelled decor, circa 1860A Viennese footed oval plate with enamelled decor, circa 1860Messing mit Resten von Vergoldung. Der Spiegel mit in kräftigem Relief getriebener Darstellung der drei Grazien umgeben von tanzendenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Royal Vienna UrnsEach with two Classical scenes beautifully painted in polychrome on cobalt ground with gilt highlights. Each urn has a larger scene on one side, with title on base including "Die drei Grazien" (The ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Paris, 1938Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Paris, 1938 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions: 7.95x10.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin Blumenfeld was a GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Ridge Pottery Plate, "Golden Cabin",artist signed Alleene Miller, 10", excellent............Blue Ridge Southern Pottery began making their popular line of Blue Ridge dishes in 1938 in Erwin, Tennessee, an economically depressed area ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Ridge Pottery Character Mug "Pioneer Woman",in bonnet, 7" tall, excellent......Blue Ridge Southern Pottery began making their popular line of Blue Ridge dishes in 1938 in Erwin, Tennessee, an economically depressed area of Appalachia. Most dishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Ridge Pottery Thanksgiving Turkey Plate,10 1/4", excellent.............Blue Ridge Southern Pottery began making their popular line of Blue Ridge dishes in 1938 in Erwin, Tennessee, an economically depressed area of Appalachia. Most dishes dSee Sold Price
Sold20213 pcs. Blue Ridge Pottery "Ming Tree",a covered butter dish and salt & pepper, excellent.....Blue Ridge Southern Pottery began making their popular line of Blue Ridge dishes in 1938 in Erwin, Tennessee, an economically depressed area of ASee Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Breast, Paris, 1938Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Breast, Paris, 1938 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.8x11.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin Blumenfeld wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERWIN BLUMENFELD - Female Figure Under Wet Silk 1938Artist: Erwin Blumenfeld Title: Female Figure Under Wet Silk, Paris, 1938 Medium: Photo Litho, 1983, Italy Dimensions: 5.55x7.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2016Erwin Stolz (Austrian, 1896-1987)Girl with Flowers, 1938; Tempera on paper (framed); Initialed and dated; 26" x 17 3/4" (sight); Provenance: Borris Wilnitsky Gallery, Vienna (acquired 1993); The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und FarbeFan Zeng (Nantong 1938), zugeschrieben Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Hirtenjunge mit drei Ziegen. Signiert Fan Zeng und datiert 2010. Knitter. 46x69. Aufgezogen. 62x98 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold201818 kt gold necklace with coloured stones18 kt gold necklace with coloured stones , YG 750/000, bevelled coloured stones in different shapes, i.a. citrines, amethysts, peridots, ametrines, blue topazes (treated) total approx. 50 ct, l. approSee Sold Price
Sold20161.10ct Edwardian natural round diamonds raised deckEdwardian Era Prime.70ct. Natural Round brilliant diamond& .40ct. side rounds, baguette diamonds.Vs-1 clarity / G color.center diamond: 5.5mm DiameterPlatinum4.2 GramsOverall ring: Depth of ring: 5.7mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cast iron and wooden garden bench, 20th C.Full title: A cast iron and wooden garden bench, 20th C. Description: H 80 x L 160 x D 75 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO RUDOLF HESSLER ANTIKE SZENEOTTO RUDOLF HESSLER 1858 Leipzig - 1911 Antique scene Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 52 x 42 cm (F. 65 x 56 cm). Signed lower left 'O.R. Hessler'. Frame. OTTO RUDOLF HESSLER 1858 Leipzig - 1911See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SCHULTZFour adjustable outdoor lounge chairs, New York, 1990s Enameled aluminum and steel, mesh, stitched leather Manufacturer labels 14" x 25 1/2" x 76 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CNF cash register, around 1900, National Cash Register CO Dayton Ohio USA, The National CashCNF cash register, around 1900, National Cash Register CO Dayton Ohio USA, The National Cash Register Co. m.b.H. Berlin, solidly brass, mounted on an oak base, width: 60 cm, height: 48.5 cm, depth: 38See Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF OSMANJEGrand Officer's Star, 2nd Class Civil Division, instituted in 1861. Breast Star, 87 mm, silver with brilliant cut rays, partially repierced, supeiimposed part silver, central medallion gilt, enameled,See Sold Price
Sold2016YANKEL GINZBURG (American, b. 1945)Acrylic sculpture; "Column Rotunda"; Signed and numbered Artist's Proof; 19 1/2" x 20" dia. (assembled)See Sold Price
2021Claes Oldenburg - Centennial Print for the JudsonArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Centennial Print for the Judson Memorial Church Year: 1990 Dimensions: 30in. by 44in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard (American, 1938 - 2020)Amboselli Elephants - 1989 Bromoil gelatin silver print, blood, paint, paper, feather 50 x 60,5 cm Signed, annotated 'Salaams + Regards' and 'Box 47616 Nairobi,' and inscribed with a quotation from KaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery 1938 Glazed Redware Fish Mold.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - Continuation$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000(1 bid)
Lodestar Auctions1938 Paul Jacoulet Japanese Woodblock Print Coucher de Soleil a Menado Celebes$120(5 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseE.M. WASHINGTON Pencil Signed WOODBLOCK PRINT City Skyline "1938"$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDIGBY, John (English, 1938 - 2022). The Further Trials and ...$100
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDaniel Chard (Born 1938) Antique American School Panoramic Realist Landscape Original Painting$160(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBLUMENFELD, Erwin (German-American, 1897-1968). Crystal Sku...$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesWalter Rosenblum (American, 1919-2006) Gelatin Silver Print, "Girl on a Swing, Pitt St., N.Y. 1938",$375