Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio PontiCandeliere mod. Flèche in metallo argentato., Ed. 20/200., Opera presentata alla XVI Esposizione Internazionale dell’Arte di Venezia., Prod. Christofle, Francia, 1928 ca, H. 21 Cm, U. La PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by ItAnon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by It D'Arti Grafiche Bergamo - 43 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Italian XV Venice Biennale Glass Murrine BoxRare Italian XV Venice Biennale Glass Murrine Box 2.25''x2.5''. A scarce art glass souvenir cylinder box from the XV Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Citta Venezia or Venice Biennale dated 1926See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
SoldLeopoldo Metlicovitz 1906 Milan World's Fair Framed Facsimile PosterLeopoldo Metlicovitz 1906 Milan World's Fair Framed Facsimile Poster, from the Esposizione Internazionale del Sempione, the 1906 Milan World's Fair. Poster features a gorgeous illustration of the alleSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARK KOSTABI (1960 CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES 0) LEGACY |Olio su tela, cm 200x130 Firmato e datato al retro "Mark Kostabi, 2003" Al retro etichetta esposizione "Kostabi a Venezia" Pubblicato mostra antologica, "Konstabi a Venezia" | Oil on canvas, 200x130 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949Full title: Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949 Description: H 75 x L 88 cm Ref.: - Part of the 'XXV Biennale Internazionale d'Arte di Venezia', 1950, no.662.See Sold Price
Sold2017Novello, Tile mosaic 1956Novello Tile mosaic set in a concrete composite. Lower right, in mosaic, "Novello" Label on verso: "Biennale Internazionale d'Arte di Venezia 1956" 29" X 17" Schulhof CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO DE POLI Ciotola in rame a colatura diDE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Ciotola in rame a colatura di smalto,Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50.Esposizioni XXXI Biennale D'Arte di Venezia. Pubblicazioni; G. Grippa, L'arte dello smalto, Milano . RameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover1926fused glass canes, murrine ...ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover 1926 fused glass canes, murrine to the cover 'XVa ESPOSIZIONE INTERNATIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA VENEZIA MCMXXVI' height 2 5/8in (6.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIO MOSCATELLI Six walnut and fabric chairs bySix walnut and fabric chairs by Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantù, 1950s.. . Cm 52,00 x 91,00 x 46,00. Publication: Consorzio internazionale del mobile, edited by Catalogo delle mostre selettive dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini,Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1934ca. Sommerso green glass with internal horizontal ribs and inclusion of gold leaf. DrawinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15 1/4" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandre Original Vintage Poster 1951 for Venezia Gondolier"Cassandre originally created this atmospheric image for the Venice Graphic Design Conference in 1951. While they continued to use it for many years, the Italian Tourist Bureau also found it particulaSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Torino Esposizione Internazionale 1911 Poster by Aldo Mazza Rare$3,200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
5 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co., Paloma Picasso Three Gold and Blue Enamel 'Venezia' Bangle Bracelets$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males Fighting$1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.GILDO VALCONI Pair of armchairs and stools for Ebanisteria Tres&Mariuzzo, Venezia.€500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVenezia e i Soui Palazzi. Venice Canal with Gondola. Original Oil Painting on Canvas. Hand Signed.$750