Sold2018Esther Baldwin Williams (American, 1907-1969), oilEsther Williams (American, 1907-1969), oil painting of a woman on a white horse performing in a circus, oil on canvas, signed lower center, measures 20" x 26", good condition with three small punctureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Esther Williams (American, 1907-1969)Esther Williams (American, 1907-1969) Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esther Williams (American 1907-1969), oil on canvEsther Williams (American 1907-1969), oil on canvas portrait of three children, signed lower right, 36'' x 29''.See Sold Price
Sold2019Esther Williams, still life paintingEsther Williams, still life painting, Esther Williams (American, 1907-1969), "Peony and Other Flowers", oil on canvas, signed "Esther Williams" at lower right, gallery label verso, 19.5"h x 17.5"w (siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Esther Williams (American, 1907-1969), oil on canvas,Esther Williams (American, 1907-1969), oil on canvas, Still Life with Sheet Music, 10" x 8" canvas, 14-1/2" x 12-1/2" overall, partial gallery label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esther Williams, New York, Massachusetts, Iowa (1907 - 1969), Above Paris, lithograph, 10 1/2"H x 12Esther Williams New York, Massachusetts, Iowa (1907 - 1969) Above Paris lithograph Numbered 24/30 and titled lower left. Signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: She was from a BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2024David A. Williams Oil on Canvas Aspen GlowDavid A. Williams (American, 1969 - ) Aspen Glow Oil on Canvas Signed on lower left corner. Measuring H 41 W 31 in Portraying a landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Hollywood Starlet Cheesecake PhotoSigned Hollywood Starlet Cheesecake Photo. Esther Williams, American competitive swimmer and actress, 1921-2013. Size: 16.25" x 13.25" frame, 12.5" x 9.75" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Steig SYLVESTER Original Animation Cell & LetterSteig William (American, 1907-2003) King of Cartoons. Original hand-painted animation cell and watercolor washed blue background for Sylvester and the Magic Pebble. Video produced by Weston Woods, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Steig (American, 1907 - 2003)Pen and Ink cartoons on a single sheet with mounted printed text. 13 x 9 1/2; 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches (overall). Provenance: Eric Schlubach Estate (Schlubach was an account executive at Young & RubicamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ralph Love. "Temecula, California, oil on canvas(American, 1907-1992). 1969, signed "Love" ll, signed, titled, and dated on verso, 14 x 18 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024David A Williams (American, b.1969), White Rock Pine, Fauquier County, VirginiaDavid A Williams (American, b.1969), White Rock Pine, Fauqier County, Virginiaoil on canvas, signed at lower right, inscribed en verso, framed. Stretcher size 30 x 24 in.; Frame dimensions 31 3/4 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019William Corasick, UntitledWilliam Corasick (American, 1907-2002) Untitled (Abstraction) pastel and ink on paper signed lower right 11 1/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Steig "Home Restaurant" Mixed MediaWilliam Steig (American, 1907-2003), "Home Restaurant", Mixed Media Ink and Watercolor on Paper, signed lower left. Sheet: 13.75" H x 10.5" W. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Corasick (American, 1907-2002), oil on canvas,William Corasick (American, 1907-2002), oil on canvas, Abstract, signed lower right, 26-1/4" x 39" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Steig Mixed Media Drawing ReconnaissanceWilliam Steig (American, 1907-2003). Mixed media cartoon drawing with ink and wash, Reconnaissance. Signed in ink lower left below the image Wm. Steig and titled in pencil lower right. Sight 9 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Corasick Abstract Oil on CanvasWilliam Corasick (American, 1907-2002) oil on canvas, abstract composition, signed lower left: "Corasick," illegible date, canvas also painted on reverse. Image: 20" H x 24" W; frame: 20.5" H x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Starkweather (American, 1879-1969) Young ArtistWilliam Starkweather(American, 1879-1969)Young Artist Paintingoil on boardsigned W. Starkweather (lower right)11 x 14 inchesProperty from an Important Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Starkweather (American, 1879-1969), "The Wind at the Window"William Starkweather(American, 1879-1969)"The Wind at the Window"oil on boardsigned "W. Starkweather" (lower right) and inscribed "The Wind at the Window, Painted at Cape St. Mary, Nova Scotia, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, William Littlefield(lot of 3) William Littlefield (American, 1902-1969), Untitled (Boxers), lithographs, two dated 1929, each pencil signed, each edition 13/15, sheet (unframed, for each): 23.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on paper, William Littlefield, BoxersWilliam Littlefield (American, 1902-1969), Boxers, 1927, graphite and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 24.5'wSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Littlefield (American, 1902-1969) Abstract inWilliam Littlefield (American, 1902-1969) Abstract in Pencil, sight size 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, signed and dated 1951, framed size 20 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pastel, William FratesWilliam Frates (American, 1896-1969), "Lake O'Hara, Canadian Rockies," 1928, pastel on cardboard, signed and dated lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 28.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest William Watson ''Deserted'' LinocutErnest William Watson ''Deserted'' Linocut. Color linocut by Ernest William Watson (American 1884-1969) titled ''Deserted''. Pencil signed, numbered 62/75 and titled. Measures 10 inches x 12 inches ovSee Sold Price