Sold2024Estrada Abstracted Landscapes Acrylic on Paper, 2Estrada (XX), Abstracted Landscapes, Two Acrylics on Paper, each signed lower left, wood frames. Image: 18.25" H x 23.25" W; frame: 19.75" H x 23.75" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buckeye James C. Blake (1946-) Untitled (Camp with Mountain Landscape)Buckeye James C. Blake (1946-) Untitled (Camp with Mountain Landscape), 1990 watercolor and acrylic on paper 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches 22 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 inches (frame) signed and dated lower center: &#See Sold Price
Sold2020Radames Potrony. Cuban ArtistRadames Potrony. Cuban Landscape. Latin American Art. Acrylic on Paper. Measure 22 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W. No frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Radames Potrony. Cuban ArtistRadames Potrony. Cuban Landscape. Latin American Art. Acrylic on Paper. Measure 22 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W. No frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Schock (1913-1976) Landscape, Acrylic on paper,William Schock (1913-1976) Landscape, Acrylic on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 21 1/2 x w: 27 in. H: 15 1/2 W: 21 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Pentak 2006 abstracted landscape on paperPentak, Stephen (American, born 1951), 8.2, 2006, oil on paper, 30 x 41 inches, Signed on reverse, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Landscape Acrylic PaintingAbstract Landscape Acrylic on paper Painting, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, subject abstracted trees, measures 21 3/8 x 25 1/4 inches, black composite frame, surface wear to frame, professioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Radames Potrony. Cuban ArtistRadames Potrony. Cuban Landscape. Latin American Art. Acrylic on Paper on Board. Measure 26 1/2"in H x 20 1/2"in W. No frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Radames Potrony. Cuban ArtistRadames Potrony. Cuban Landscape. Latin American Art. Acrylic on Paper on Board. Measure 24 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W. No frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Radames Potrony. Cuban ArtistRadames Potrony. Cuban Landscape. Latin American Art. Acrylic on Paper on Board. Measure 13 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W. No frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024SHEILA HARWOOD PARRY (England, 1924-), Five works: three of flowers and two landscapes., Acrylics onSHEILA HARWOOD PARRYEngland, 1924-Five works: three of flowers and two landscapes. All with artist's label verso.Acrylics on paper, from 3" x 2.5" to 5.25" to 4.25". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019SANDRA MACDIARMID (b. 1937, California) LandscapeContemporary. Acrylic on paper 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (sight), 49 x 39 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Myrna Burks acrylic on paper landscapeMyrna Burks (Tennessee/New York, b. 1943), untitled landscape, acrylic and gouache on paper. Sight - 13 7/8" H x 18 1/8" W. Framed - 22 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W. Circa 1969. Property of the Hunter Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Paper LandscapeCabin in a forest. Marked in pencil to rear "Helen Everett / Milton,Penna." 14-1/2 wide x 18-3/4” high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Better World III' Mixed MediaPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Better World III' Mixed Media 1999, signed lower right, acrylic over offset lithograph on paper, depicting a colorful abstracted landscape, mounted floating andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Abstracted Landscape.' Circa 1970s. Gouache on paper. Signed in pen bottom right. 24 1/4" x 32 1/2". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Acrylic on paper painting landscape with mountainsAcrylic on paper painting landscape with mountains. Signed l/r B. Ward. Overall: 24 1/2"h x 32"w, sight size: 15 1/2"h x 23 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Acrylic on Paper, Southwestern LandscapeA 20th Century acrylic on paper painting depicting a southwestern landscape. Signed illegibly lower right "Yagl?". 16 x 23-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Minnesota Barley" Impressionist Landscape Illeg SigAcrylic of oil on paper 17 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (sight), 25 x 19 in. (framed). Dated 1978See Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Pastel DrawingTaro Yamamoto,California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Abstracted landscape of a small building between trees comprised of black, red, green, purple, and yellow. Pastel on paper,12 1/8" x 14 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2015Seymour Zayon (American, b. 1930), acrylic on paper,Seymour Zayon (American, b. 1930), acrylic on paper, Trees in Landscape, Signed Lower Left, laid on matting, 8 1/2" x 11" paper, 21 1/2" x 21 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mixed Media Paintings, Shelly Hesse (New Orleans), "Marsh Landscape with Bird," 20th c.,Two Mixed Media Paintings, Shelly Hesse (New Orleans), "Marsh Landscape with Bird," 20th c., watercolor and acrylic on paper, signed in ink lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALO SCANGA (Italian, 1932-2001)Acrylic on paper; Untitled (abstract with two trees and hill landscape), 1993 (framed); Signed and dated; 30" x 22 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Antonio Milan (American, 1961-2017) Acrylic onPablo Antonio Milan (American, 1961-2017) Acrylic on Paper Undated, signed lower right, depicting four figures in a Southwestern night landscape, matted and framed under glass Height: 21 1/2 inches, WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1 Peace And Quiet$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristine Peloquin Original Mixed Media On Wood X1 Small Duo Cube$975