Sold2020Ethiopian Coptic PaintingEthiopian Coptic Painting, depicting the story of King Solomon and The Queen of Sheba, oil on canvas mounted on cardboard. 31 x 53 in. Note: the painting pulls easily off the backing board, so shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethiopian Coptic PaintingEthiopian coptic painting, artistic comic-book depiction of the history of Ethiopian royal lineage that began, so the story goes, with Solomon and Sheba, purchased at an outdoor market in Addis Ababa,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ethiopian Coptic Painting. 20th c.Ethiopian Coptic Painting. 20th century. 5'11" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20222 Ethiopian coptic paintings. 18th/19th century. St.2 Ethiopian coptic paintings. 18th/19th century. St. George and Madonna and Child. Pigment on animal skin. Framed under glass. Each overall: 15.5 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold20194 Ethiopian Coptic Paintings. 20th c.A group of four Ethiopian Coptic paintings on vellum. 20th c. 15 3/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Ethiopian Coptic Biblical Painting HEAVEN & HELLCoptic Orthodox Christian biblical painting of Saint George slaying the dragon surrounded by demonic and celestial imagery. Gouache on linen canvas. Dimensions: 36.75" x 24". Condition: good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Adoration of the MagiFlemish School (17th/18th century), The Adoration of the Magi, oil on canvas, unsigned, private collection inventory number verso, canvas: 18"h x 64.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 69"w. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Adoration of the Magi Litvinov Daniil OlegovichTitle: Oil painting Adoration of the Magi Litvinov Daniil Olegovich Description: №Litv 1137 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Adoration of the Magi" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Daniil Olegovich * SISee Sold Price
Sold2020Ethiopian Coptic Christian Biblical Narrative PaintingEthiopian orthodox narrative folk art biblical painting ca.1960s. Thirty two painted descriptive narrative paneled figural biblical scenes on cloth canvas. Tempera on cloth canvas. Unstretched canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ethiopian Coptic Narrative Folk Art Painting, SignedEthiopian orthodox narrative biblical painting with script signed by the artist (view photo). Circa 1960s. Forty four painted narrative figural biblical panels on cloth canvas, signed on verso by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN PAINTING OF THE ADORATION OF THE MAGI.Probably 17th-18th century, watercolor on paper. Renaissance type of the three Wise Men and Holy Family with floral borders. Wear and trimmed edges, most likely from a book. Under plastic in gilt framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ptg: Adoration of the Magi, by Francis KeepingPainting of the Adoration of the Magi, by Francis Keeping. Circa 1985. Frame 31" x 23", painting 27" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022ADORATION OF THE MAGI GOUACHE PAINTING ON BOARDGouache on board painting representing the Adoration of the Magi scene from the Nativity of Jesus. A multi-figure frieze composition executed in pastel colors. White mat, golden frame. Collectible VinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print Repro Jan Floreins Triptych, Altarpiece USAPrint Reproduction of the oil painting Triptych of the Adoration of the Magi, also known as the Jan Floreins Triptych. After Hans Memling. Early Netherlandish painting style. It is set into a wooden pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tapestry After Rubens, "Adoration of Magi"later Continental tapestry after Peter Paul Rubens' oil painting of 1624, now in the Royal Museum of Fine Arts, Antwerp. 4' 6" wide, 6' 2" high. Light fading.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH CENT RUSSIAN ICON ADORATION OF MAGIAn antique late 19th-century Russian Orthodox icon. Mixed media painting: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on a wood board. The icon depicts the Adoration of the Magi, a scene from the Nativity of ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique The Adoration of the Magi Nativity Scene Jesus Lithograph PrintAntique The Adoration of the Magi Nativity Scene Jesus Lithograph Print. Frame size: 34 x 26.5". Painting size: 23.5 x 17.5". Sepia tone print depicts the Adoration of the Magi / Adoration of the KingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorcas Cooke Doolittle (1901-1993) Two WorksDorcas Cooke Doolittle (American, 1901-1993) Two Works: "Woman in Rose" and "Adoration of the Magi," two oil paintings on canvas, each framed; signed, one on verso. Provenance: The Estate of Dorcas CoSee Sold Price
Sold202415th-16th century Flemish School oil on panel Adoration of the Magi attributed to Hieronymus Bosch15th-16th century Flemish School oil on oak panel Adoration of the Magi attributed to Hieronymus Bosch (1450-1516). Provenance: Local Private Collection; This painting has been in their possession forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental After Sir Peter Paul Rubens "Adoration of The Magi" Embellished GicleeDESCRIPTION: Monumental After Sir Peter Paul Rubens "Adoration of The Magi" embellished giclee on canvas painting, signed lower right: "R. Rodriguez" mounted in an ornate gilt wood frame. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorcas Cooke Doolittle (PA,MA,1901-1993) oil paintingARTIST: Dorcas Cooke Doolittle Bastian (Pennsylvania, Massachusetts, 1901 - 1993) TITLE: Nativity Scene - Adoration of the Magi MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Few smalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage mid 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) TITLE: Adoration of the Magi MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses mostly by the lower edge. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gold Gilt Frame with painting19th Century Antique Gold Gilt wood Frame with The Adoration of the Magi or Adoration of the Kings is the name traditionally given to the subject in the Nativity of Jesus in art in which the three MagSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Ming Dynasty "Ming Jiajing Year" red color character story picture plum bottle$100
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesInspirational Bonifacio Bembo 1800s Engraving "Adoration of the Magi" Framed$140
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)