Sold2022HARRY TOWNSEND, INDIANA (1885-1968) SUNSET OILWinter sunset oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Harry R. Townsend, Hoosier Academy artist. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 24.5", (Painting) H 16" x W 20" Condition: Painting appears clean. Frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Walhstrom - Winter SunsetCharlotte Constance Walhstrom (Swedish, 1849-1924). Winter Sunset, oil on canvas, signed "Charlotte Wahlstrom" lower left, (17.75 x 14 inches); housed in an Arts & Crafts giltwood frame. Frame: H: 24.See Sold Price
Sold2016Winter Sunset, paintingWinter Sunset, oil on canvas, signed "Lena Pickett" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 33.25"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
2024Aldro T. Hibbard (1886-1972) Winter Brook SunsetAldro T. Hibbard (1886-1972) Winter Brook Sunset oil on canvas mnt. on board, 18 x 24 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Koeniger (1881 - 1943) New York / GermanyWalter Koeniger (1881 - 1943) New York / Germany " Winter Sunset Scene " , Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 12" x 24" , w/frame 17" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2020Norwegian Oil Painting Winter Sunset 1917Nyhue?, Sverre (Norwegian, 20th century), Winter Sunset, 1917, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 13 x 12.5 inches, in a period frame 16 inches square. Provenance: From the estate of a NorwegSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laszlo Neogrady (Hungary,1896-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Laszlo Neogradi (Hungarian, 1896 - 1962) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 24 x 32 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 31 inches /See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Dutch School signed A. de ???? Winter19th Century Dutch School signed A. de ???? Winter sunset sheep painting, oil on canvas, 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch repaired tear with corresponding paint losses. Few faint scratches. Minor craquelure. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022C Stone (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: C Stone (European, 19 century) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, early 20 century) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. NorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 20 century) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Favreau (Born 1921) Antique Canadian Signed Winter Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingAntique Canadian impressionist winter sunset oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Measuring 18 by 22 inches overall and 13 by 16 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is meSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH OIL ON CANVAS WINTER LANDSCAPESigned lower right. Winter landscape with sunset. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 39", (Canvas) H 16" x W 32" Condition: Some craquelure, few spots of surface dirt.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrank Nuderscher, Missouri (1880-1959), Middle Brook, Missouri in Winter, oil on canvas board$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKlisson, Continental 20th Century, Alleyway in Winter, oil on canvas$100
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Fritz Winter Oil On Canvas Mountains & House$150
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35009: William Preston Phelps (American, 1848-1923) Win$4,000
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & Auction19th CENTURY WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS APE$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35055: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Win$3,100