Sold2016Eugenio Carmi, Abstract Geometric PaintingEugenio Carmi 1920-2016 Italy, large oil on canvas Abstract Geometric, signed and dated l.r. Carmi 1972, signed, dated and titled on back stretcher Segnale Immaginario Mezzo Viola, size 47.5 in. x 47.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), "Domani"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016) "Domani", 1980 acrylic on canvas signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 23-3/4" x 23-1/2" Provenance: Galerie Lopes, Zurich, Switzerland, 1985; Private collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Abstract Punch CardEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph abstract design of early computer punch card. Pencil signed and numbered 35/50. Dated '64. Frame opening: 26 in x 19-1/4 in. Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Square Op ArtEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "91/150 Image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4".Circle Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Clap Clap 1967Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph on paper, titled "Clap Clap 1967". Signed lower right and dated '66. Folded as a mailer and sent to Paul Shaub from the artist. 39-1/4 in x 26-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, Abstract CompositionEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1974, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "67/150" l.l., signed l.r., 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" image size, 36" x 36" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Circle Op ArtEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "52/150". Image size 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 36" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Circle and TrianglesEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "77/150". Image size 20" X 26 1/2", sheet size 24" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "Segnale Immaginario"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed "Carmi 73" l.r., numbered "1/150" l.l., image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4". Circle FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "Segnale Immaginario" Artist ProofEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed "Carmi 73" l.r., image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4". Circle Fine Art, unframed. ProceeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Circle and TrianglesEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "93/150". Image size 20" X 26 1/2", sheet size 24" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi Serigraph "Segnale Immaginario"Eugenio Carmi (Italian 1920-2016) "Segnale Immaginario, " 1970, serigraph, signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered 60/150, with blindstamp, framed. Dimensions: 19.75 x 19.75 in. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, Abstract CompositionEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1974, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "124/150" l.l., signed l.r., 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" image size, 36" x 36" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, Abstract CompositionEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1973, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "10/150" l.l., signed l.r., 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" image size, 36" x 36" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "ABCDEF123456789"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1968, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "92/100" l.l., signed l.r., 18" x 17 3/4" image size, 27 1/2" x 19 1/2" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Black RectangleEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "77/150 Image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 1/2" X 35 1/2" Circle Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ADAMS, Richard (1920–2016). Watership Down. London: Rex Col...ADAMS, Richard (1920–2016). Watership Down. London: Rex Collings, 1972. 8vo. With folding map. Original brown cloth gilt (spine gently cocked, else fine); original unclipped dust jacket (few tinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gibson Firebird 1965 Non-ReverseGibson Firebird 1965 Non-Reverse #510004. Original case.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1965. Una libreriaEUGENIO GERLI, TECNO, 1965. Una libreria 'E101 Domino'. Legno impiallacciato palissandro. Cm 215 x 215 x 36. A 'E101 Domino' bookshelf. Rosewood veneered wood. 84.6 (h) x 84.6 x 14.2 inches. LetteratuSee Sold Price
2021Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Door, "dégé tan"Tür, "dégé tan" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 79 cm. B 50 cm. Provenienz: - Henry Bing (1888-1965), Paris (1920/25). - Mrs. H. Bing, Cagnes-sur-Mer (1975). - Paolo Morigi, MagliasoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (US/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "Cow Country", 1965 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, titled and localized "Ft. Worth, Texas" en verso. Framed. 18" x 30", frSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC RIBOUD (1923–2016)MARC RIBOUD (1923–2016) | The Antique Dealer’s Windows, Bejing 1965 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s, double-weight semi-matte paper, in good condition 31,2 x 46,2 cm The iconiSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016 Lotto di due litografie: Senza Titolo Anni '70 - EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016€80
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
42 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCARMI Eugenio, Cerchio ossimoro, 2005, acrylic and paint on juta canvas, cm 60x60€1,600
BonhamsFOUR NIELS OTTO MOLLER (1920-1982) FOR J.L. MOLLER MODEL 67 ARMCHAIRS, Denmark, designed c. 1965...$460(4 bids)
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN, RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PAINTING "PLAYING CARDS," 1965$15,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
1 day LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, Napoleon€100
BonhamsGAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara ma...$4,600(3 bids)
BonhamsHANDEL BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH MOSAIC GLASS SHADE, Meriden, Connecticut, c. 1920, base with griff...$850(8 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965$375(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Festival Coffee Table, c. 1965 New York$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Pair of Tao Occasional Tables, c. 1965$3,000(1 bid)