Sold2021European Carved Coconut Flask, 18th CenturyProperty of a Florida Collector Description: European Carved Coconut Flask, 18th Century, carved with three panels depicting a family crest, musical instruments and fleur-de-lis and elaborate maskSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID 18TH C. EUROPEAN CARVED HORN POWDER FLASKMID 18TH C. EUROPEAN CARVED HORN POWDER FLASK Mid 18th C. European carved horn powder flask. Features incised floral design and carved date of 1753. Size 6".See Sold Price
Sold202117TH / 18TH C. WOOD SERPENT FORM POWDER FLASKContinental, 17th / 18th century. European carved dark wood unique snake form powder horn having geometric motif, and leather strap around seam. Provenance: Acquired from Artemis Gallery on October 25See Sold Price
Sold202018th C. European Carved Shephard Figure18th C. European carved figure, shepherd seated on block with small lambs and flask. 5.25”H x 1.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prussian Carved Coconut, 18th C.Description: Prussian Carved Coconut, 18th C., carved lacquered coconut with Prussian crest, inscribed Friderick Rechs Williem Van Buloo, the base carved with a face and initials FF and BF.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE NORTH EUROPEAN CARVED OAK ARMOIRE, 18TH CENTURYA LARGE NORTH EUROPEAN CARVED OAK ARMOIRE 18TH CENTURY The moulded doors opening to a shelved interior 230cm high, 220cm wide, 85cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. European Carved Round Marble Plaque18th century. European framed carved round marble plaque with figures. frame size: 17"Dia , marble plaque size" 10 1/4"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. European Carved Wood CrucifixWestern Europe, ca. 18th century CE. Finely detailed wood crucifix showing Jesus nailed to the cross, his Father looking down upon him, Mary at his feet, INRI inscribed above. On the reverse, back pliSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1761, INITIALED "RR". CARVED MERMAID HANDLE. BOOK PLATE #34 FROM MANGLE BOARDS OF NORTHERN EUROPE 23 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C EUROPEAN CARVED WALNUT CHESTThree drawer chest with French influenced carved roundelles and reeded details. H. 35" W. 50 1/2" D. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Huge 18th C European carved wood ramHuge 18th C European carved wood ram. 17 1/2" H x 23" W x 6 3/4" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDINITIALED F.M.A.R. AND G.R.E.T. GOTZ CKEN. CARVED MERMAID HANDLE IN ORIGINAL FINISH. 26" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PSee Sold Price
Sold2018*PAIR OF 18TH C. EUROPEAN CARVED COLUMNSTurned polychromed wood (torcheres), approximate height 62".See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1796 WITH INITIALS. HORSE HANDLE WITH CARVED GEOMETRICS TO SURFACE OF BOARD. RED/YELLOW/GREEN/BLACK PAINTED SURFACE. 24" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1761 AND INITIALED AT END WITH DOUBLE HORSE HANDLE AND WELL CARVED GEOMETRIC DESIGN. REMNANTS OF ORIGINAL PAINT. 23 1/2" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CARVED EUROPEAN CRIMPING BOARD AND ROLLERDATED 1774 WITH INITIALS "MHD" "NAAR TOUE ER RENT SAA HOLDER HERMED DA SLET ANO" BOARD 4 1/2" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold202417TH, 18TH C. EUROPEAN CARVED OAK BLANKET CHEST17TH, 18TH C. EUROPEAN CARVED OAK BLANKET CHEST - dimensions:46 1/2" wide x 19 3/4" deep (front to back) x 20 3/4" highVIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR BIOGRAPHY / PROVENANCE OF THE CHEST!!See Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDCARVED FIGURAL HANDLE WITH SCROLL AND VINE DESIGN - INITIALS UNDER HANDLE Size: 25" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship sSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1755 - CARVED MERMAID HANDLE WITH TULIP DESIGN - INITIALS "MD ANNO D 1755" Size: 24" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to notSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1754 - CARVED DRAGON HANDLE WITH LEAF, FLORAL, AND WREATH DESIGN - FAMILY SEAL WITH CROWN Size: 24" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve tSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1778 - CARVED MERMAID HANDLE WITH CARVED FIGURES AND ANIMALS Size: 24" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some larSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1775 - CARVED FIGURAL HORSE HANDLE - INITIALS "CHS" WITH VINE DESIGN Size: 26" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not shipSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED 1796 - CARVED HORSE HANDLE WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGN - INITIALS "LPD" - DENMARK Size: 24" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to noSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesEnglish Mahogany Saddle Seat Upholstered Open Arm Chair, Ca. Late 18th C., H 38" W 24" Depth 18"$100
BonhamsA GREEN OVERLAY GLASS 'THREE FRIENDS OF WINTER' SNUFF BOTTLE Kangxi three-character mark, 18th c...£700
5 days LeftJasper5218th C Italian Classical Grand Tour Ancient City Old Ruins & Figures late 18th century$420
4 days LeftJasper52Jean Baptist Cresson, Louis XV, 14 Dining Chairs, France, 18th C., Christies$44,000