Sold2021Everett Lloyd Bryant American, 1864-1945 HibiscusEverett Lloyd Bryant American, 1864-1945 Hibiscus Signed E. L. Bryant (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Chapellier Galleries, Inc., New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Everett Lloyd Bryant (1864 - 1945) AmericanEverett Lloyd Bryant (1864 - 1945) Oil on Canvas ,Signed ,measures 30" x 24 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Everett Lloyd Bryant Desert Scene & Cactus GouacheEverett Lloyd Bryant (1864-1945); Desert Scene with Cactus; California, Arizona or Nevada circa 1930's; watercolor or gouache on paper or board signed lower right corner recto; framed to the edges. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Everett Lloyd Bryant; Desert Scene at Dawn GouacheEverett Lloyd Bryant (1864-1945); Desert Scene at Dawn; California, Arizona or Nevada circa 1930's; watercolor or gouache on paper or board signed lower right corner recto; framed to the edges. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Everett Lloyd Bryant; Desert Foothills, GouacheEverett Lloyd Bryant (1864-1945); Desert Foothills; California, Arizona or Nevada circa 1930's; watercolor or gouache on paper or board signed lower left corner recto; framed to the edges. Height of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024EVERETT LLOYD BRYANT (Pennsylvania/Maryland/California/Ohio, 1864-1945), Four landscapes.,EVERETT LLOYD BRYANTPennsylvania/Maryland/California/Ohio, 1864-1945Four landscapes. Signed lower right "E.L. Bryant".Watercolors on board, 20" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Svend Svendsen oil on canvas depicting winter forestSigned l/r (Svend Rasmussen Svendsen, Norwegian American, 1864-1945) "Nocturnal Forest" 23 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Svend Rasmussen Svendson (Norwegian/American)Svend Rasmussen Svendson (Norwegian/American, 1864-1945) , "Snowy Landscape at Sunset", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 30 in. x 20 in., unframed Condition: Overall fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Svend Rasmussen Svendsen, (Norwegian/American,* Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian/American, 1864-1945) Untitled (Village Road) oil on canvas signed Svend Svendsen (lower right) 24 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Svend Svendsen (Norwegian - Am 1864-1945) PaintingSvend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian/American, 1864-1945) Painting. Title - Snow Covered Path Through the Birches. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Svend Svendsen. Measures 22.1 inches high,See Sold Price
Sold2021Svend SvendsenSvend Rasmussen Svendsen (American, 1864-1945) Birch Lined Path, signed lower right "Svend Svensen", oil on canvas, 24 x 18 in.; wood frame 30 ÿx 24 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Warm SpringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Svend Svendsen, Winter LandscapeSvend Svendsen (Norwegian/American, 1864-1945) Winter Landscape oil on canvas stretched over masonite signed lower right 10" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sven Svendsen (American, 1864-1945)Sven Svendsen (American, 1864-1945) Size: 14"/10"See Sold Price
Sold2019David Swing 13 1/2 x 27 1/2 inchesDavid Swing 13 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches (American, 1864-1945) Desert Landscape, 1922, oil on canvas, signed David Swing (lower right) Property from an Estate, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2019Everett Bryant Oil PaintingOil Painting: Still life, Flowers in Pitcher with Vase, Artist: Everett Lloyd Bryant, born 1864Provenance: From the Hazleton Area School District through the deaccession of their collection. measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945), "Nocturnal Forest"Svend Rasmussen Svendsen(American/Norwegian, 1864-1945)"Nocturnal Forest"oil on canvassigned "Svend Svendsen" (lower right)27 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches (frame)23 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Svend Svendsen, (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945),Svend Svendsen, (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945), Evening Snow, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Svend Rasmussen SvendsenSvend Rasmussen Svendsen (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945), "Hillside Birches," oil on canvas, signed lower right, partial artist label with title affixed stretcher bar verso, canvas: 24.5"h x 18"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Svend Svendsen oil on canvasSvend Svendsen, American/Norwegian, 1864-1945. Oil on canvas depicting a winter setting with snow-covered rural road flanked by bare trees. Bears the signature "Svend Svendsen" lower right. Faint streSee Sold Price
Sold2015Svend Svendsen, (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945), CabinsSvend Svendsen, (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945), Cabins at Night, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022SVEND RASMUSSEN SVENDEN OIL ON BOARDSvend Rasmussen Svenden (1864-1945, Norwegian/American) oil on canvas board, winter village snow scene, mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 9.5" x 8" ss / 17" x 15" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank L. Wright, George Berdan House DrawingFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Elevation Drawing for the George Berdan House, Ludington, Michigan, circa 1945 colored pencil on paper signed and dated lower right margin 18 7/8" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank L. Wright, Tenaya East Presentation DrawingFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Presentation Drawing of the Gerald M. Loeb House (Tenaya East), Redding, Connecticut, circa 1945 pencil and colored pencil on paper signed and dated lower righSee Sold Price
May 14Akiba GalleriesTina Barney (American, 1945) 'The Puppy' Dye Coupler Photographic Print$100(1 bid)
May 14Akiba GalleriesTina Barney (American, 1945) 'Close Family II' #6130 C-Print Photograph Janet Borden, Inc$200
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Paul Muller Werlau (German,1864-1945) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)