Sold2021Everett Lloyd Bryant American, 1864-1945 HibiscusEverett Lloyd Bryant American, 1864-1945 Hibiscus Signed E. L. Bryant (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Chapellier Galleries, Inc., New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Everett Lloyd Bryant (1864 - 1945) AmericanEverett Lloyd Bryant (1864 - 1945) Oil on Canvas ,Signed ,measures 30" x 24 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Everett Lloyd Bryant Desert Scene & Cactus GouacheEverett Lloyd Bryant (1864-1945); Desert Scene with Cactus; California, Arizona or Nevada circa 1930's; watercolor or gouache on paper or board signed lower right corner recto; framed to the edges. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Everett Lloyd Bryant; Desert Scene at Dawn GouacheEverett Lloyd Bryant (1864-1945); Desert Scene at Dawn; California, Arizona or Nevada circa 1930's; watercolor or gouache on paper or board signed lower right corner recto; framed to the edges. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Everett Lloyd Bryant; Desert Foothills, GouacheEverett Lloyd Bryant (1864-1945); Desert Foothills; California, Arizona or Nevada circa 1930's; watercolor or gouache on paper or board signed lower left corner recto; framed to the edges. Height of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024EVERETT LLOYD BRYANT (Pennsylvania/Maryland/California/Ohio, 1864-1945), Four landscapes.,EVERETT LLOYD BRYANTPennsylvania/Maryland/California/Ohio, 1864-1945Four landscapes. Signed lower right "E.L. Bryant".Watercolors on board, 20" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Svend Svendsen oil on canvas depicting winter forestSigned l/r (Svend Rasmussen Svendsen, Norwegian American, 1864-1945) "Nocturnal Forest" 23 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Svend Rasmussen Svendson (Norwegian/American)Svend Rasmussen Svendson (Norwegian/American, 1864-1945) , "Snowy Landscape at Sunset", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 30 in. x 20 in., unframed Condition: Overall fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Svend Rasmussen Svendsen, (Norwegian/American,* Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian/American, 1864-1945) Untitled (Village Road) oil on canvas signed Svend Svendsen (lower right) 24 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Svend Svendsen (Norwegian - Am 1864-1945) PaintingSvend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian/American, 1864-1945) Painting. Title - Snow Covered Path Through the Birches. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Svend Svendsen. Measures 22.1 inches high,See Sold Price
Sold2021Svend SvendsenSvend Rasmussen Svendsen (American, 1864-1945) Birch Lined Path, signed lower right "Svend Svensen", oil on canvas, 24 x 18 in.; wood frame 30 ÿx 24 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Warm SpringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Svend Svendsen, Winter LandscapeSvend Svendsen (Norwegian/American, 1864-1945) Winter Landscape oil on canvas stretched over masonite signed lower right 10" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sven Svendsen (American, 1864-1945)Sven Svendsen (American, 1864-1945) Size: 14"/10"See Sold Price
Sold2019David Swing 13 1/2 x 27 1/2 inchesDavid Swing 13 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches (American, 1864-1945) Desert Landscape, 1922, oil on canvas, signed David Swing (lower right) Property from an Estate, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2019Everett Bryant Oil PaintingOil Painting: Still life, Flowers in Pitcher with Vase, Artist: Everett Lloyd Bryant, born 1864Provenance: From the Hazleton Area School District through the deaccession of their collection. measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Svend Rasmussen Svendsen (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945), "Nocturnal Forest"Svend Rasmussen Svendsen(American/Norwegian, 1864-1945)"Nocturnal Forest"oil on canvassigned "Svend Svendsen" (lower right)27 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches (frame)23 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Svend Svendsen, (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945),Svend Svendsen, (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945), Evening Snow, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Svend Rasmussen SvendsenSvend Rasmussen Svendsen (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945), "Hillside Birches," oil on canvas, signed lower right, partial artist label with title affixed stretcher bar verso, canvas: 24.5"h x 18"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Svend Svendsen oil on canvasSvend Svendsen, American/Norwegian, 1864-1945. Oil on canvas depicting a winter setting with snow-covered rural road flanked by bare trees. Bears the signature "Svend Svendsen" lower right. Faint streSee Sold Price
Sold2015Svend Svendsen, (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945), CabinsSvend Svendsen, (American/Norwegian, 1864-1945), Cabins at Night, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Yankel Ginzburg (American, b. 1945) Self PortraiYankel Ginzburg (American, b. 1945)Self Portrait by SelfAcrylic on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022SVEND RASMUSSEN SVENDEN OIL ON BOARDSvend Rasmussen Svenden (1864-1945, Norwegian/American) oil on canvas board, winter village snow scene, mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 9.5" x 8" ss / 17" x 15" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Ney (American 1893-1965)Lloyd Ney (American 1893-1965) Abstract in black, red, and silver, circa 1945 Mixed media, oil on paper board Signed lower right "Ney" and verso "Lloyd Ney, New Hope PA $150" Sight size: 15" x 15" ProSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII George Washington Carver Victory Bond Poster by Kautz 1945$800
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "Boston Square," EARLY 20TH CENTURY$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Herbert Woodbury (American, 1864-1940) Oil on Canvasboard H 11.75" W 16"$600
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. Early$100(1 bid)