Sold2020Exercitationum sacrarum Dodekas quibus Psalmus XLVExercitationum sacrarum Dodekas quibus Psalmus XLV perpetuo commentario, by Friedrich Adolph Lampe, published by Brauer, Bremen, 1715. Study about chapter 45 in Psalms by the priest and the theologianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf gs1288 Towers Of Flowers XLVTitle: Kenny Scharf gs1288 Towers Of Flowers XLVDescribed By:Nikki CNX 1109 44Description:Cool Kenny Scharf Towers of Flowers intaglio print. This piece was made by Graphicstudio and its number is 128See Sold Price
Sold2023Green Bay Packers Team Signd Super Bowl XLV HelmetThis listing is for a Green Bay Packers SB XLV team signed model Pro style NFL helmet. The helmet is signed by game MVP Aaron Rodgers and every other superstar of the 2010 World Championship team. PLASee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Louis XlV European Portrait PaintingsPair of Louis XIV European Portrait Paintings, Late 17th/early 18th century. Probably Louis XlV and Madame de Montespan. Each in traditional dress and fitted in period oval carved gilt wood frames. OiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Klimt (After) - Untitled XLVArtist: Gustav Klimt (After) Title: Untitled XLV Year: 1922 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 8in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Publisher: Thyrsos Verlag; LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colored Engraving AMERICA AUSTRALIS DEI PARAE Sacred Fines Aedes erexit in quib[us] magnos ab IllaColored Engraving AMERICA AUSTRALIS DEI PARAE Sacred Fines Aedes erexit in quib[us] magnos ab Illa favors accipit. Monachii/(Munich), Joannis Caspari Bencard, (1702) Map of America, from Isla (sic) CaSee Sold Price
Sold20201540 Sacrarum Literarum, sacred writings all discipline1540 Pauli Cortesij sacrarum literarum, sacred writings of all disciplines Paul Cortesis sacred writings of all disciplines of science within excellent man Lib 4. In which within the divine and whichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancellotti, Giovanni Paolo Institutiones Juris Canonici Quibus Jus Pontificium Singulari MethodoLancellotti, Giovanni PaoloInstitutiones Juris Canonici Quibus Jus Pontificium Singulari Methodo Libris quatuor comprehenditeur. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel. Lugduni, Pesnot, 1577. 28 Bll.See Sold Price
Sold2022Concordantiae particularum Ebraeo-Chaldaicarum in quibus partium indeclinabilium quae occurrunt in257. Concordantiae particularum Ebraeo-Chaldaicarum in quibus partium indeclinabilium quae occurrunt in fontibus ... by Nold Christian 1734. Original binding. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023SPELLBOUND_NUDE XLVTITLE: SPELLBOUND_NUDE XLV ARTIST/SOURCE: UNKNOWN MEDIUM: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: UNKNOWN DIMENSIONS: 10 X 8 ORIGIN: UNKNOWN DESCRIPTION: This lot is a Dye Based PhotolitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britannicae Insulae in quibus Albion et Ivernia BritishReserve Reduced! TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Britannicae Insulae in quibus Albion seu Britannia Major, et Ivernia seu Britannia Minor' The British Isles, consisting of Albion or Great Britain, and HiberniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPER BOWL XLV STEELERS - GREEN BAY 2011Super Bowl XLV 2011 Pittsburgh Steelers vs Green Bay Packers Ticket, Passes, Lanyard, Official Program and 2 Pins. Great group for collectors or fans. Weight on all 1pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chris Fraikin Photograph Santorini Kamari XLVArtist: Chris Fraikin Title: Santorini Kamari XLV Medium: Lambda print (C-print) on Fuji Professional DPII Lustre Size: 14" x 14" (35 x 35 cm) Certificate of origin and signature on the back side, ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plate XXIIX "Navium Quibus Ban-" T. De Bry1601 Theodore De Bry, Latin Text, "Indiae Orientalis" 1st Edition, Part III, Plate XXIIX "NAVIUM, QUIBIS BANTANI UTUNTUR, GENERA quatuor. 22.". Plate engraving on paper, illustration hand colored. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Observationum Sacrarum Pars Tertia, in Qua Multa ScriptObservationum Sacrarum Pars Tertia, In Qua Multa Scripturae Veteris Ac Novi Testamenti Dubia Vexata Solvuntur, Loci Difficiliores Ex Antiquitate, Et Variae Soctrinae Apparatu, Illustrantur, Atque Ab ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ioanne Tesmaro EXERCITATIONUM RHETORICARUM LIBRI VIIIIoanne Tesmaro EXERCITATIONUM RHETORICARUM LIBRI VIII 1657 Leatherbound Daniele Stephani Bremen Johannes Tesmar Antonii Mureti Cicero Pliny Orations Epistles Letters Commentaries Rhetorics Title: ExerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Meeker MCM Intaglio-Louis XlVThis intaglio is by internationally renowned Wisconsin printmaker and sculptor Dean Meeker (1920-2002). It is titled "Louis XIV" and depicts a portrait of the French King. It measures 30" tall X 22" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPELLBOUND_NUDE XLVTitle: SPELLBOUND_NUDE XLV Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: UNKNOWN Annotations: NONE Description: This lot is a DSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Time Magazine February 12, 1945 Heinrich Himmler Cover Volume XLVWWII Time Magazine February 12, 1945 Heinrich Himmler Cover Volume XLVSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPELLBOUND_NUDE XLVTitle: SPELLBOUND_NUDE XLV Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER ORIGINAL Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: UNKNOWN Annotations: NONE Description: This lot is a DSee Sold Price
2021AARON RODGERS "SUPER BOWL XLV CHAMPIONS" FUNKO POP!AARON RODGERS "SUPER BOWL XLV CHAMPIONS" FUNKO POP! VINYL FIGURESee Sold Price
Sold2023Sports lot including Pictures - Michael Jordan, Superbowl XLI, XLV Programs, Official MLB Pictures,Sports lot including Pictures - Michael Jordan, Superbowl XLI, XLV Programs, Official MLB Pictures, etc.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521584 LAW BOOK antique Institutiones iuris canonici IO. PAULO LANCELOTTO PERUSINO$400
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1877 John MILTON Paradise Lost Sonnets Psalms English Poems 2v ART ILLUSTRATED$5(5 bids)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsDavid composing Psalms By Kunwar Aamir Hameed Wani Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas$4,200
3 days LeftJasper521718 ANTIQUE BLIND-STAMPED PIGSKIN BOUND FOLIO SACRORUM BIBLIORUM CONCORDANTIAE$160
Buy NowJasper521502 Pinzi PLUTRACH LIVES VITAE POST INCUNABULA antique FOLIO in LATIN incunable$1,999