Sold2022Custom Platinum 950 & 18K Yellow Gold 6.48ct Fancy Light Yellow Diamond Ring Size 6 GIA CertifiedMounted in handmade custom design setting featuring Platinum 950 & 18K Yellow Gold with pave on the shank Setting features exceptional pave work, delicate yet sturdy, includes approximately 0.72ct ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022HU WEI | Light of the Sun in Spring136 x 68 cm ink and colour on paper This work is located in BEIJING Estimates: IDR 950,000,000 - 1,000,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33auction.com to bid on this lot as onliSee Sold Price
Sold202110.01-Carat Fancy Light Yellow Diamond RingView a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/98SlJLpOwzwCrafted in 18K white and yellow gold; set with a 10.01-carat cut-cornered rectangular mixed-cut diamond, with Fancy Light Yellow color and SISee Sold Price
Sold2022LIGHT PINK DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RINGLIGHT PINK DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING Containing one oval modified brilliant cut light pink diamond weighing 3.09 carats and 10 pear shaped, eight marquise and 34 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Blue and White Light Crimson Porcelain Crane Pattern Bowls, Qing DynastyBlue and white inside, light crimson outside, the base is "made in the Guangxu Period of the Qing Dynasty", D: 15.1 cm, H: 16.6 cm, Weight: 230g, 231g. See "Appreciation of Chinese Light Crimson PorceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Certified 4.17ct Cushion Fancy Light Yellow Three-Stone Ring Size 6.5GIA Certified 4.17ct Cushion Fancy Light Yellow Three-Stone Ring Size 6.53 stone ring in Platinum & 18K YG Cathedral diamond shank, diamond wrap; diamond bridge 4.17ct Natural Fancy Light Yellow EvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light,Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light, 1925, H. 40.5 cm. Pâte de Verre, translucent glass gather, moulded, powder melts in red, purple, orange and sand white. Relief decor of stySee Sold Price
Sold2022§ CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961) IN THE EVENING LIGHT§ CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961) IN THE EVENING LIGHT Signed, oil on canvas(63.5cm x 76cm (25in x 30in))Note: For a very similar but larger composition see My Garden at TwilSee Sold Price
Sold20181.58ct GIA VS1 Very Light Pink Diamond Plat. Ring1.58ct GIA Certified VS1 Natural Very Light Pink Pear-Cut Diamond, 0.55ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond & Solid Platinum/18K Rose Gold Ring W/$325,000 Appraisal - This magnificent ring was finely crafted of soSee Sold Price
Sold20216.27ct. Fancy Light Yellow Diamondemerald cut diamond, 6.27ct., fancy light yellow, VVS1, GIA 5211547091, with ring, stamped "14K", white gold, size 6-1/4, 5.0 gramsÿÿ - Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and Favrile Glass Six-Light Ceiling LightsPair of Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and Favrile Glass Six-Light Ceiling Lights The shades signed in etch 'L.C.T', the bronze unmarked and probably later. 7 x 13 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Millefiori" Stalactite Ceiling LightTiffany Studios, New York "Millefiori" Stalactite Ceiling Light circa 1905. Shade is excellent. Favrile glass and silvered patinaed bronze hardware. Signed inscribed 'L. C. T.'. Ht from ceiling 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clark Hulings (1922-2011), Sicilian Light In GiulianaClark Hulings (1922-2011), Sicilian Light In Giuliana, oil on canvas, 20 x 30, signed lower left: Hulings © 1996, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA 4.0ct Fancy Light Yellow Diamond RingGIA Certified 4.0 Carat Emerald Cut Natural Fancy Light Yellow Diamond, Platinum and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Engagement Ring. Yellow diamond VVS2 clarity. Accented with 1.50 carat TW two trapezoid shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA 1.36 ct. Heart Shape Fancy Light Purplish-Pink Diamond Ring 18kBoutique made fancy heart shaped pink diamond ring. Main stone 0.71ct with GIA certificate. Ring is made from 18k white gold 3.96 grams with halo white natural diamonds 0.65ct total. Style/ EngagementSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XV style ten light chandelierA Louis XV style gilt bronze, rock crystal and clear glass ten light chandelier20th centuryheight 47in (120cm); diameter 30in (76cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930), "Light Bulb," 1969, Lead relief multiple in the publisher's original weldedJasper Johns(b. 1930)"Light Bulb," from the "Lead Reliefs" series, 1969Lead relief multipleEdition: 40/60 (there were also ten artist's proofs)With the incised signature, date, andSee Sold Price
2020GIA Very Light Pink Diamond Ring 1.02ct (1.40 TCW)* No-Reserve Price * A beautiful pink 1.02ct radiant GIA certified diamond ring set in the center of a double halo of pink and white small diamonds. With a unique split band also with pink and white dSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA 20.12CT Yellow Diamond Fancy Light Yellow Engagement Ring 18K White Gold Luxury Diamond RingGIA 20.12CT Yellow Diamond Fancy Light Yellow Engagement Ring 18K White Gold Luxury Diamond RingSee Sold Price
Sold20234 PENDANT BRASS CEILING LIGHT ATTRIBUTED PAAVO TYNELLBrass. 4 lights. 36" h x 43 1/4" w x 5 5/8" d.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut Sideboard$7,500
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DALE TIFFANY Stained Glass Light Up Mantel Clock$90(7 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.$80(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 early lanterns, 18th Century pierced tin lantern & rare 4 light tin lantern with glass windows,$60(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO TIREFLATOR SERVICE STATION PEDESTAL AIR METER W/ ISLANDER LIGHT ATTACHMENT.$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800