Sold2021TAPPETO KAZAK ARMENOCON IMPIANTO RICONDUCIBILE ALL' AREA DI GAZIANTEP, ANATOLIA SUD ORIENTALE, CIRCA 1880 CM 120X206 Questo tappeto appartiene a un gruppo specifico realizzato dagli armeni nell'area kazaka. Necessita resSee Sold Price
Sold2023KILIM NATOLICO, AREA DI KONYA, NIGDE, CIRCA 1880CM 180X370 Visibili vecchi restauri sparsi, una testata persa. Necessita di lavaggio professionale KONYA NIGDE KILIM, ANATOLIA, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR, ONE END REDUCED, SEVERAL REPAISee Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMMENTO DI COPRI CAVALLO, AREA DI MOGHAN, AZERBAIJAN,A HORSECOVER FRAGMENT, MOGHAN AREA, AZERBAIJAN, CIRCA 1860- WEAR, LOSSES AND OLD RESTORATIONS cm 145X90 Questa antico manufatto in lana era utilizzato come copricavallo nella zona del Moghan in AzerbaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergama Area rug. AnatoliaBergama Area rug. Anatolia. First half of the 20th century. In perfect condition, full pile. 172x132 cm approx. Tappeto Area Bergama. Anatolia. Prima meta' del XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bergama Prayer RugWest Anatolia, circa 1900.Madder field filled with stylized elements beneath an angular niche, within an ivory stylized rosette border.5'4" x x 3'4"Condition, areas of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1900CM 330X443 Un magnifico tappeto decorato a farfalle e mazzi di fiori, senza medaglione centrale. Sono assenti anche i cantonali che sono stati elegantemente rimpiazzati da quattro farfalle ad ali aperSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1940CM 296X250 Visibili aloni, usure. CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1940; VISIBLE STAINS AND ALONES, IT NEEDS A PROFESSIONAL WASHSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPPETO PERSIANO AREA DI TABRIZ, CIRCA 1900CM 128X180 Necessita lavaggio, e' presente una fodera e una zona secca con piccoli tagli PERSIAN OLD TABRIZ RUG, CIRCA 1900; LINED, DIRTY, NEED PROFESSIONAL WASH, SOME DRY SPOTS WITH CUTS, CREASESSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAPPETO CAUCASICO, AREA DI KUBA, 1940 CIRCAcm 140X233 Usure. CAUCASIAN KUBA RUG, 1940 CIRCA- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine 'Metal-Thread' Zili 'Yastik Flatweave',Fine 'Metal-Thread' Zili 'Yastik Flatweave', Northwest Anatolia Bergama-Area, 19th century, wool/metal/wool, high-quality naturaldyes with aubergine tones, many metal- highlights, approx. 100 x 61 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bergama Area Chuval, Turkey, Circa 1900, 2'0'' x 2'11''Bergama Area Chuval, Turkey, Circa 1900, 2'0'' x 2'11'' (61 x 89 cm). Weight: 5 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yuncu 'Prayer Kilim',Yuncu 'Prayer Kilim', Northwest Anatolia Balikesir-Area, circa 1900, wool/wool, expressive natural dyes, unusual pattern-type,characteristic Yuncu-tribe ornamentation, original finishes with braided fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian MirrorVictorian Mirror, walnut, ebonized, incised and turned designs, 47' x 26", circa 1860 - 70. CONDITION: Areas of gilt wear on inner frame and tape residue.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Early Miniature Portrait Watercolor & Gouache,of a Seated Lady, image area 5 1/2" X 7", circa 1860.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEZZA KHORJIN BISACCIA KURDA ANATOLICA, CIRCA 1950CM 71X58 Il fronte decorato a fasce ricamate, mentre il retro presenta solo la tessitura piatta Kilim. Ottimo stato di conservazione. HALF KHORJIN POUCH BAG, KURD ANATOLIA, CIRCA 1950; VERY GOOD CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature Portrait Painting of a Young Lady,image area 4" X 5', in gold frame, circa 1860.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Kurdish Bergama Carpet, Circa 1900Antique Kurdish Brergama, West Anatolia Circa 1900. The center rust field with various large stylized flower heads, with scattered smaller blossoms and leafy bushes, the center cream border with a repSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO A DISEGNO TEKKE TURCOMANNO AREA DI BUKHARA,CIRCA 1960 CM 177X127 Buono stato di conservazione. TEKKE TURCOMAN DESIGN RUG BUKHARA AREA, CIRCA 1960; GOOD CONDITIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting of children playing, circa 1860, 15 x 19 inchPainting of children playing, circa 1860, 15 x 19 inches in a frame .Painted on a wood panel.Probably English or American.No visible signature but possibly signed in one of the darker areas in the paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO BELLINITre lampade a sospensione ad altezza variabile della serie Area. Materiale plastico, fibra di vetro. Produzione Artemide, 1974 circa. Diffusore cm 45x45 THREE CEILING LAMPS BY M. BELLINI Domus 543, feSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCIALLE PAISLEY, SCOZIA, 1860 CIRCAA PAISLEY SHAWL, SCOTLAND, CIRCA 1860- GOOD CONDITION - cm 166X162 - La più antica tradizione nella produzione di scialli di cashemire è indiana. Le preziose pashmine con i disegni orientali applicaSee Sold Price
Sold2021August Mitchel Jr. 1860 Framed Map Of BostonThis August Mitchel Jr. hand-colored lithograph is circa 1860. The work is a plan of Boston's different areas, and a blow up on the right bottom corner details the area around Boston, as well as the hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southern Stoneware Storage JarCirca 1860, by Thomas Owenby working in Union Co. Nicely glazed piece having an ovoid form with somewhat flat handles. The rim having a small area of professional restoration, otherwise good overall cSee Sold Price
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi antico paio di orecchini pendenti in perline - antique pair of small pearl pendent earrings€1,200
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi antico paio di orecchini pendenti in perline e paste vitree - antique pair of small pearl and paste€1,200
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA rare mid-19th century Chinese export silver cup and cover, Canton circa 1860, marked for Khe£3,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Glazed Redware Bird Rattle.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group3-Color Slip-Decorated Redware Small Plate.$50