Sold2016F. Bernard Damiano (Italian, 1926 - 2000)Oil on canvas. Abstract painting of a beach scene. Signed lower left. 25" X 20.5" (30.5" X 26.5"). (From the Estate of Noted NY Art Dealer Meyer (Mac) Schweitzer).See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Damiano Mixed Media Collage PaintingBernard Damiano (1926 - 2000) Italian, France, mixed media collage painting. Depicts an abstract series of forms with fabric and paper. Signed lower left. Sight measures 17 1/2" x 22 1/2". Housed in fSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAMIANO' BERNARD (1926-2000) Bernard DamianòDAMIANO' BERNARD (1926-2000) Bernard Damianò 1926/2000 olio su tela "autoritratto" firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1976 cm. 70x100See Sold Price
Sold2019BERNARD LOCCA (Italian 1926-1997) A PAINTING, "YoungBERNARD LOCCA (Italian 1926-1997) A PAINTING, "Young Girl and Seated Boy," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 36 3/8" x 28 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019BERNARD LOCCA (Italian 1926-1997) A PAINTING, "SmallBERNARD LOCCA (Italian 1926-1997) A PAINTING, "Small Girl," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 25 3/4" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Locca (Italian 1926-1997) O/CUntitled: Couple sitting on rocks along Italian coastlineArtist: Bernard Locca (Italian 1926-1997)Medium: Oil on canvasDimensions: 25 1/2" X 21" Inv. 191Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper Golden. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Locca Italian, 1926-1997 Clown, 1964Bernard Locca Italian, 1926-1997 Clown, 1964 Signed and dated Locca 1964 (lr) Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 19 5/8 inches (100.3 x 49.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, VeniceFrancois Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Piazzetta San Marco, Venice signed 'F Brunery' (lower right) oil on canvas 55.5 x 32.4cm (21 7/8 x 12 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2023François Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) A cavalier perusing a book 18 x 15in (45.7 x 38.2cm)François Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) A cavalier perusing a book signed 'F Brunery.' (lower right) oil on canvas 18 x 15in (45.7 x 38.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018* Francesco Brunery, (Italian, 1849-1926), Three Young* Francesco Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Three Young Women oil on canvas signed F. Brunery (lower right) 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Arthur Lane, Tamarac,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chamberstick, Quality Pietra DuraChamberstick, Quality Pietra Dura, 2.5" X 7.25", (6) Scenic Panels Of Italian Buildings, Brass Frame With Cloisonne Highlights, Very Unique, Bernard F. Jamison EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Beecham, American (1926 - 2000) - Framed Oil on Canvas - Mountain Scene with BearTom Beecham, American (1926 - 2000) Oil on Canvas "Mountain Scene with Wild Bear" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 24-1/4" x 36", frame measures 34-1/8" x 46-1/8". Condition: Artwork and Frame in GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studio Job - Job Smeets - Four panel screen, from theLot 68 Studio Job - Job Smeets (F. 2000) Four panel screen, from the 'Perished Collection' (2006) macassar ebony with laser-cut bird's eye maple marquetry inlaid with Job on the back lower left overalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Boxer. Washscramblingspringscream.Stanley Boxer. Washscramblingspringscream. (American 1926-2000). 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on linen. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 82" w x 22" h. Provenance: The Thomas Segal GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "Snowlastseen", gallery label verso, inscribed title on stretcher, slat framed, 50"h x 52"w (stretchers) Provenance: TiboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972Stanley Boxer, large oil on canvas, 1972, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "Summeround", gallery label verso, inscribed title on stretcher, slat framed, 52"h x 48"w (stretchers) Provenance: TiborSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer (American 1926-2000)Stanley Boxer (American 1926-2000) Splinterdchilledheat, 1985 oil on canvas signed S. Boxer, titled and dated (verso) 70 x 75 inches Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer, small oil on canvas, 1971Stanley Boxer, small oil on canvas, 1971, Stanley Boxer(American, 1926-2000), "VAH Riversquares", signed, titled and dated verso, auction label verso, slate frame, 9"squ (total) Provenance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY BOXER (American 1926-2000) A PAINTING, "Lafayette Heather," NOVEMBER 1972,STANLEY BOXER (American 1926-2000) A PAINTING, "Lafayette Heather," NOVEMBER 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed, dated, and titled on reverse, "S. Boxer / 11/72 / LAFAYETTE HEATHER;" 72 1/4" x 24", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer, oil on canvas, 1971Stanley Boxer, oil on canvas, 1971, Stanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000), "V.A.H Love Oval", no signature observed, pencil titled verso, Christie's auction stamp and label verso, slat frame, 11"h x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY ROBERT BOXER (American 1926-2000) A COLLAGE, "Summer Cocoa," NEW YORK, JUNE 1970STANLEY ROBERT BOXER (American 1926-2000) A COLLAGE, "Summer Cocoa," NEW YORK, JUNE 1970, oil and material on linen, with an old paper gallery label and library stamp on the reverse; 70 1/2" x 71", frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Pugliacci (Italian, 1926-2013) The Temptation of Man, 1957Aldo Pugliacci (Italian, 1926-2013) The Temptation of Man, 1957 oil on canvas signed Aldo Pugliacci and dated (lower right) 76 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryLazzaro Donati (Italian, 1926-1977), Modernist Oil Painting, 20th Century, Signed$400
2 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA walnut finish and aluminium-mounted 'Model 804' bureau or desk,£800
10 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesAlvino Bagni (Italy 1919-2000) Ceramic Vase for Raymor Italy, c. 1960.$120(1 bid)