Sold2021Four Dark Days Assassination Book on John F. KennedyFour Dark Days In History: A Photo History of President Kennedy's Assassination (Collector's Copy) January 1st, 1963.See Sold Price
Sold2018F OUR DARK DAYS IN HISTORYFOUR DARK DAYS IN HISTORY Notice to bidders: Please carefully read the auction terms of SSee Sold Price
Sold20224 BRASS 1 1/2" BRILLIANT UNC ROUNDSCOMMEMORATING SPACE LAUNCHES IN HISTORY: 1969 APOLLO XI MEN ON THE MOON, 1970 APOLLO XIII FOUR DAYS OF PERIL BETWEEN THE EARTH AND THE MOON, 1972 THE DESCART REGION MISSION AND APOLLO 14 THIRD MOON WASee Sold Price
Sold20221892 Patriotic Colorful COLUMBUS DAY SILK RIBBONHistoric Americana 1492-1892 "COLUMBUS DAY" Commemorative Silk Ribbon Four Hundred Year Anniversary - America Landing October 21st, 1892-Dated, Patriotic & Colorful "COLUMBUS DAY" Four Hundred Year AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural History - Amber Group with Insect InclusionsOligocene Period, circa 45 million years B.P.. Comprising ten specimens of polished amber with insect inclusions, four in dark-coloured amber. 23.1 grams total, 18-36 mm (3/4 - 1 3/8 in.). From a NortSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) FOLIO ART BOOKSIncluding: "A History of French Etching, from the Sixteenth Century to the Present Day" by F.L. Leipnik, illustrated with a frontispiece and one hundred and six reproductions in photogravure, London,See Sold Price
Sold2023Aldredge, American History for Grade School Level, 1stEd. 1938, illustrated"American History, From the Days of Early Explorers to Now" by Edna Aldredge and Jesaie F. McKee, illustrated by Henry E. Vollely, published by Whitman Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin, 1938. First eSee Sold Price
Sold2022SESSIONS ALARM CLOCK8 Day Alarm; patinated cast metal case; runs but appears to be missing alarm; activation button; dial dark; H-9", FSee Sold Price
Sold2024John F Kennedy Signed & Inscribed Postmarked Inauguration EnvelopeJohn F. Kennedy Signed & Inscribed "With Warm Regards" Inauguration Envelope Postmarked Washington, DC, January 20, 1961. This extraordinary piece of American history is an inauguration day envelope sSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Glass Turtles End of DayFour Glass Turtles: light and dark colored  glass. 3 sea green. Good for any turtle  lovers or collectors.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beatles Signed "Hard Days Night" AlbumBeatles Signed "A Hard Day's Night" Album. We are thrilled to offer an incredible piece of music history: an original "A Hard Day's Night" album signed by all four members of The Beatles—John LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Art of BeninThe Art of Benin A Catalogue of an Exhibition of the A. W. F. Fuller and Chicago Natural History Museum Collections of Antiquities from Benin, Nigeria. Dark, Philip J. C Chicago: Natural History MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Alexander, Althorp Living History Oval Expansion Dining TableTheodore Alexander, Althorp Living History Oval Expansion Dining Tablecontemporary, high grade burl wood veneers, mahogany with light and dark wood inlays, oval top with four sections which slide outSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatles Signed "Hard Days Night" Album CoverWe are proud to present a highly coveted piece of music history - US version of "A Hard Day's Night" Record Cover which has been authentically signed by all four members of The Beatles: John Lennon, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LEAVELLE Signed First Day JFK coverAutographs JAMES LEAVELLE the Dallas Police Department Homicide Detective Escorted John F. Kennedy Assassin Lee Harvey Oswald when Oswald was Shot by Jack Ruby 1963 JAMES LEAVELLE (1920-2019). DallasSee Sold Price
Sold20241905_WOMAN IN DARK DRESS-STRIPED COLLAR; GIRL IN WHITE DRESSTitle: 1905_WOMAN IN DARK DRESS-STRIPED COLLAR; GIRL IN WHITE DRESS Artist/Source: F. HOLLAND DAY, (AMERICAN, 1864-1933) Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, AFTER DAYS'S PLATINUM PRINT Original Date/Period: 1905See Sold Price
Sold2024World History / Exploration (9) Antique BooksNine (9) History / Exploration Books. 1) Stage Coach and Tavern Day by Alice Morse Earle. Macmillan Co., London. 1901. 2) John Paul Jones in Russia by F. A. Golder. Doubleday, Page and Co. 1927 1st. 3See Sold Price
Sold20211905_WOMAN IN DARK DRESS-STRIPED COLLAR; GIRL IN WHITETitle: 1905_WOMAN IN DARK DRESS-STRIPED COLLAR; GIRL IN WHITE DRESS Artist/Source: F. HOLLAND DAY, (AMERICAN, 1864-1933) Date/Period: 1905 Origin: HAMPTON, VA Dimension: 10 X 8 Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zimmermann, William. A Popular History of Germany...Zimmermann, William. A Popular History of Germany......From the earliest Period to the Present Day (New York: Henry J. Johnson, 1878), four volumes, 4to (10 x 7-1/2 in.); three-quarter calf over marblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles. END OF DAY, Paneled Onionskin. 1-15/16". NearEND OF DAY, Paneled Onionskin. Four-panel Onionskin. Odd coloring. Core is white with loads of red splotches. There are two wide dark blue panels and then the other two panels are stretched flecks ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles: END OF DAY, Paneled Onionskin. 1-11/16". Near Mint (8.5).END OF DAY, Paneled Onionskin. Four-Panel Onionskin. Opaque white core. Overall stretched blue skin. Two panels of dark blue stretched splotches on the core, and some pink in the other two panels. FacSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockAn early 19th century French Empire style bronze mantel clock. Bronze case with original Dark Green patina and Gilded accents with beveled glass panels on all four sides. 8-day time and strike movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF bear, c. 1935, brass-colored, glass eyes, with button long trailing F, dark embroidering atSTEIFF bear, c. 1935, brass-colored, glass eyes, with button long trailing F, dark embroidering at snout, mohair loss in face, arms and legs, 19 cm German Description STEIFF Bär, ca. 1935, MessinSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Bailarina con Tu-Tu - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patina$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCast Iron Black Americana SMILING SAM Mechanical Coin Bank$300(4 bids)