Sold2023F. R. UNTERBERGER KING ARTHUR SILVERED BRONZE STATUE 6 3/4" HIGHF. R. UNTERBERGER KING ARTHUR SILVERED BRONZE STATUE 6 3/4" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. Kelety (1874-1940)Aexandre Kelety, (French/Hungarian D. 1940) Silvered bronze statue of pelican pair rising on a white onyx plinth, incised signature on foot 14 in. (34 cm.) high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Spartan King Leonidas Greek Warrior StatueBronze Spartan King Leonidas Greek Warrior Table Statue. Mounted on marble, the statue has a plaque that says Leonidas, Made in Greece, B.M. Measures 13.5 inches high x 6 inches wide x 5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Guardian StatueA Delicate Gilt Bronze Guardian Statue Size:6.7inx4.1inx13.6in. Exquisite craftsmanship. Elaborately detailed. Of high quality. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowen, After Audubon, Colored Litho, White HeronJohn T. Bowen ( Am. 1801-1856), after John James Audubon (Fr./Am., 1785-1851), hand colored engraving, 1837. White Heron, Pl. CCLXXXVI. Frame size: 34 3/8" high, 46 1/2" wide; sight size: 24 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SILVER GILT BRONZE GENGHIS KHAN STATUE19th Century, High: 8 inch; Width: 6.2 inch; Long: 8.8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) PRESIDENTIAL BRONZE MEDALS W/ HIGH RELIEFGERALD R. FORD, JIMMY CARTER, RONALD REAGAN, GEORGE BUSH, WILLIAM CLINTON, GEORGE W. BUSH ESTIMATE $180 - $220.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) PRESIDENTIAL BRONZE MEDALS W/ HIGH RELIEFFRANKLIN DELANO ROOSEVELT, HARRY S. TRUMAN, DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER, JOHN F. KENNEDY, LYNDON B. JOHNSON, RICHARD NIXON ESTIMATE $180 - $220.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bessie Potter Vonnoh "In Arcadia" Bronze Statue"In Arcadia" Bronze Statue of Pan on Marble Base. Made by Roman Bronze Works in New York. 12 3/4" High. With base it's 28 1/2" long x 6" wide. Bronze piece itself is 27" long X 5" wide. Pan's flute haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai, Burma Bronze bodhisattva riding Horse.Thai, Burma Bronze bodhisattva riding Horse. Size 6 3/8 inches high, 4 1/2 inches wide. Cast bronze Burma sculpture. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT-BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEA CHINESE GILT-BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE HIGH:45.5cm LONG:33cm WIDTH:18.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TIBETAN GILT-BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEA TIBETAN GILT-BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE HIGH:51.5cm DIAM:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT TIBETAN SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEANCIENT TIBETAN SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE HIGH:51.5cm LONG:36.5cm WIDTH:24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT TIBETAN,SILVER BUDDHA STATUEANCIENT TIBETAN,SILVER BUDDHA STATUE HIGH:34.5cm LONG:27cm WIDTH:19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Turu StatueA Delicate Gilt Bronze Turu Statue Size:6.3inx4.3inx8.7in. Finely designed, detailed with a serene facial expression. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Gilt-Bronze Statue of ChakrasamvaraTibetan Gilt-Bronze Statue of Chakrasamvara Weight:6.4kg, Length:23.8cm, Width:14.3cm, Height:33cm, Provenance: Sold or sent out by Yanqing Hall (延清堂) previously.Acquired from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty gilt bronze statue of heavenly kingH:48cm L:28cm W:15.5cm Wt:13550gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giant King Kong Gorilla Looking Around Bronze StatueTitle: Giant King Kong Gorilla Looking Around Bronze Statue Size: 58" x 38" x 60"H Description: This stunning giant size bronze sculpture is inspired by the movie, King Kong. This is a timeless CreatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Statue of Heavenly King of TreasuresH:11.5cm L:8cm W:5cm Wt:314.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE FOUR KINGS STATUE FROM QING DYNASTYGILT BRONZE FOUR KINGS STATUE FROM QING DYNASTY; H:35cm W:26.5cm Wt:34900gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze gilded statue of King Dapeng Ming Dharma protectorHeight 41 cm, length 25 cm, width 15 cm, weight 7755 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yongle Gilt Bronze Wede King Kong Statue, Ming DynastyH:59cm W:43cm Wt:26200gSee Sold Price
May 17Oakridge Auction GalleryA Nepalese gilt-bronze statue of female deity, 17th/18th century$100(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryThree Silver Gelatin Photographs of Southern Rural Scenes, 20th c., Men- H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 3/4 in$325
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesBronze statue, bearing a signature similar to the signature of the sculptor Arthur Waagen$500
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseGOEBEL "WELCOME SPRING " CERAMIC STATUE M.J.HUMMEL SERIES 13" T 7" W 6" D$65(3 bids)