Sold2022Lot of Saddle CatalogsA grouping of 7 saddle catalogs, an F.A. Meanea, 4 Hamley, J.G. Read, and . All in nice condition and rare find.See Sold Price
Sold20231919 AMERICAN EXPEDITIONARY FORCES STERLING SILVER RING1919 AMERICAN EXPEDITIONARY FORCES STERLING SILVER RING American Expeditionary Forces (A.E.F) sterling silver ring, dated 1919, company "D" artillery 326 F.A. Marked inside band. Size: 8See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER Sterling Silver Vintage Monogrammed ClipA clip with the front side resembling a book, monogrammed F.A. Marked on backside Cartier Sterling. Approximately 1.25 x 1 inch. Total weight is 0.21 ozt. Condition is consistent with vibrate age andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Nickel Silver Belt Buckles(4) Nickel Silver Belt Buckles: One etched roping champion Cheyenne, WY. Marked on back nickel silver.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue decorated stoneware 1.5-gal jug, marked FA Buck & Co., BostonBlue decorated stoneware 1.5-gal jug, marked FA Buck & Co., Boston, stylized bee stinger, 12"T x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Gallon blue decorated stoneware jug, marked "FA3 Gallon blue decorated stoneware jug, marked "FA Plaisted & Co Gardiner ME", 15" h; condition: Minor chipping to base, some discoloration to bodySee Sold Price
Sold20235pc Navajo Old Pawn Silver Turquoise Jewelry5pc Navajo Old Pawn Silver Turquoise Jewelry. Includes three heavy cuff bracelets and two heavy rings (size 9 and 11). One bracelet is marked F.A., while others are unmarked. Excellent condition. GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Stock Saddle, tooled leather c.1890-1920, by F. A. Meanea-Cheyenne, WY, carved all overWestern Stock Saddle, tooled leather c.1890-1920, by F. A. Meanea-Cheyenne, WY, carved all over w/scrolled acanthus & foliates & w/8 nickel-plated rosettes, 13" Seat, VG cond w/wear typical of age & uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Faberge Guilloche Enamel Champagne Stirrer andCobalt blue guilloche enamel champagne stirrer marked FA 88 , together with a silver and guilloche enamel necklace in emerald green with blue sphere banded centers. 3 in.L. stirrer, 28.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLT 38 HOLSTER SET w/ 2 TEXAN 38 CAP GUNSGreat looking leather holster marked Colt 38. Has nice turquoise accents and toy bullets. Comes with 2 Texan 38 cap guns with turquoise grips. Very attractive set. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Perpina and Porcel (USA) (3) Piece Carving SetThree piece knife carving set, featuring deer antler handles, with knife marked Perpina and Porcel (USA), and leather holster marked Arandu (USA) overall length 13 in. x width 1.5 in. blade length 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Silver, Desert Jasper, and Agate Cuff Braceletslot of 2, includes a wire cuff, set with a desert jasper cabochon in a rope bezel and accented by stamped silver appliqué; marked FA with an arrow hallmark in-between the two letter, cuff width 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Civil War Style Uniform Jacket and AccessoriesA wool jacket, ca early 20th century, with Sargent chevrons of Civil War type, Civil War union cartridge belt and buckle, holster marked Rock Island Arsenal, tobacco pouch, and bugle marked "US RegulaSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN SILVER GILT & ENAMEL BELT BUCKLE, 58gA three part buckle with polychrome enamel decoration. A dagger acts as the pin to join the two parts at the holster. Marked with a kokoshnik 84 standard mark and maker's mark. Please note: total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI Mills Holster, Ammo Belt & m1911 HolsterIncludes Military WW1 canvas web holster marked Mills, pat 1914 with Russell ammo field belt. Also includes WWII US Textan leather holster for 1911 .45, stamped TEXTAN on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Durgin Gorham 13 Piece Flatware8 Lunch Forks, 1 Dinner Fork, 2 Ladles, 1 Large and 1 Small Serving Spoon. Lunch Forks and Small Ladle Marked F.A. Knowlton. Mongrammed . Appr. 14.5 troy ounces. Please see photos for details and condSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD BOHLIN BELT & HOLSTERLEATHER BELT AND HOLSTER MARKED EDWARD BOHLIN. GOOD CONDITION,See Sold Price
Sold20162- COLT 38 CAP GUNS w/ HOLSTERNi e leather holster marked Colt 38. Includes 2 Colt 38 Cap Guns. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Sterling Reed & Barton Dated 1933 - 1941 Each Say NancyMonogrammed Nancy - 1 Marked F.A. Knowlton . Appr. 8.6 troy ounces. Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF ORIGINAL FAT ALBERT ANIMATION ART CELSCirca 1980 Color cartoon production cels featuring Fat Albert, Russell and Mudfoot. Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids won an Emmy nomination in 1974. Marked FA 65-148 FA-15 on the lower edges. Mudfoot marSee Sold Price
SoldUS WWII M1916 Leather Holster A US WWII M1916 leather holster. Marked US on the front and has a Craighead Denver stamp on the back side. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. ornamental Spanish dress Sword19th C. ornamental Spanish dress Sword, Marked "FA Toledo" and "Ano de 1866"; 40" L (blade 34" L)See Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver tea caddy, Canton circa 1910, marked Rong Fa, retailed£600
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver christening mug, Canton circa 1910, marked£200
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Black and Brass George Kovacs Adjustable Reading Lamps, marked under base.$50
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCRare Arvo Ojala Hollywood Pat pending leather holster owned by Sammy Davis Jr$68(16 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Knoll Saarinen 42" Round Marble Top Table, Base Marked Knoll International$425(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Hans J. Wegner CH445 Wing Chair by Carl Hansen, Marked with Maker Label and Serial Number$450
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 Knoll small round side table bases. All marked Knoll. Eero Saarinen$375(4 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Ralph Lauren for Bloomingdales British Colonial Burnt Bamboo 2 Door Cabinet Vitrine, Not marked Ralp$150(1 bid)