Sold2021Fabbri Agenore, Bench mod. Nastro di Gala withCreated for the ABV Collection. Metal label with original trademark and engraved signature. Prod. Tecno, Italy, 1991, W. 182 - D. 40 - H. 36 Cm, Literature, C. Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 chairs, p. 570, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Paesaggio lunare Xfirmato in basso a sinistra, Terracotta policroma, W. 52 - D. 7 - H. 65 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Scultura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p.455 conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore FabbriPanca mod. Nastro di Gala con struttura in legno compensato curvato., Collezione ABV. Marchio Originale., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1991, W. 158 - D. 46 - H. 39 Cm, Bibliografia, C Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI BENCH FOR TECNONastro di Gala. Designed by Agenore Fabbri for Tecno. 14 1/4" h x 63 1/4" w x 15 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nastro di Gala bench, Agenore Fabbri for Tecno, 1985multilayer wood, 35x157x46cm. Bibl.: C.Fiell, P.Fiell, 1000 Chairs, p. 648See Sold Price
Sold2018Agenore Fabbri, Italy (1911-1998)Agenore Fabbri, Italian (1911-1998)Italian ArtistTitle: Man with BeastMetal Sculpture 7” (17.78cm) High with base, separate wood base 6” (15.24) highSigned: A FABBRIUndatedProvenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore Fabbri (Barba , 1911 - Savona, 1998) - New York, 1969Olio su compensato, cm 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI Tributo a Cristoforo Colombo, 1987AGENORE FABBRI 1911-1998 Tributo a Cristoforo Colombo, 1987 Multiplo in ceramica 69/100 diametro cm. 42 Firma, data e numerazione al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Davide Fabbri Thor. Il trono di AsgardENG Davide Fabbri Thor. Il trono di Asgard Original illustration, ink and halftint on drawing paper, cm 57x78, signed IT Davide Fabbri Thor. Il trono di Asgard china e mezzatinta, cm 57x78. Siglata iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maschera Diavolo, Gio Ponti, Paolo De PoliMaschera DiavoloRame smaltato.Esecuzione De Poli, 1950 ca.Al retro firma incisa De Poli. cn 13,5x19x11,5 Bibliografia: Gio Ponti: L'Arte Si Innamora Dell'Industria, La Pietra, pg. 314.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Bambola del DiavoloFotobusta in prima edizione italiana, n.d. ma 1936, Zincografica - Firenze. Cm 34x48 circa. QUALITA': A. ENG The Devil-Doll. Italian first edition lobby card, not dated but 1936. Approx. cm 34x48. QUASee Sold Price
Sold2023La Bambola del DiavoloFotobusta in prima edizione italiana, n.d. ma 1936, Zincografica - Firenze. Cm 34x48 circa. QUALITA': A. ENG The Devil-Doll. Italian first edition lobby card, not dated but 1936. Approx. cm 34x48. QUASee Sold Price
Sold2023CONN BAKER AKA ALLO DIAVOLO, AMERICAN DAREDEVIL., DIAVOLO , LOOPING THE LOOP ON A BICYCLE. (2)CONN BAKER AKA ALLO DIAVOLO, AMERICAN DAREDEVIL. DIAVOLO , LOOPING THE LOOP ON A BICYCLE. (2) Photos 5îx7î photo and 8î x 10î photo. (2) HAMSTONíS GRAND CIRUS CARDS.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONN BAKER AKA ALLO DIAVOLO, AMERICAN DAREDEVIL., DIAVOLO , LOOPING THE LOOP ON A BICYCLE. (2)CONN BAKER AKA ALLO DIAVOLO, AMERICAN DAREDEVIL. DIAVOLO , LOOPING THE LOOP ON A BICYCLE. (2) Photos 4î x 6î photo standing on the ìlooping the loopî. 4î x 6î photo of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Fabbri (Grosseto, 1926 - Pistoia, 2010) - Fiori, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso, sul telaio: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Atlantic Playing Card Co. Diavolo.Atlantic Playing Card Co. Diavolo. New York, ca. 1910. 52 + J + OB. With the rare red devil joker. Sides of box split, lacks top flap, otherwise very good. Hochman US51.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALFREDO FABBRI (Grosseto 1926 - 2010) LITOGRAFIA aALFREDO FABBRI (Grosseto 1926 - 2010) LITOGRAFIA a colori prova d'autore "personaggi a cavallo". Misure: cm 50 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2023CESARE FABBRI Color Block Wool Sleeveless SweaterLuxury Cesare Sleeveless sweater with fancy high neck collar. Black and creme wool knit. Italian Size 44 Has been kept in a dry cleaning bag stuffed with tissue paper. Ladies luxury knitwear, Cesare wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePARDI Gianfranco, Diagonale, 1980, acrylic on canvas, cm 50x50€1,000
May 17Miami Auction GalleryDiabolo Signed Goldscheider Young Boy With Sling Bronze Sculpture Statue$300