Sold2018Fabian Marcaccio (Born 1963)Fabian Marcaccio (Born 1963) Flag, 1988 Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated in oil on recto Image: 30 x 44 inches; Framed: 35 x 49 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabian Marcaccio (b. 1963) ArgentinaGEOGRAPHY 15, 1988, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and dated and titled on verso, 40 x 50”. Acquired directly the artist from the Ashkenazy Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabian Marcaccio - Mutual Betrayal no. 5Lot 36 Fabian Marcaccio Argentinan (b. 1963) Mutual Betrayal no. 5 (1993) oil, linen, silicone gel on printed fabric signed on the top flap 34 x 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabian MarcaccioLot 221 Fabian Marcaccio (born 1963) Geography #18, 1987 Oil on canvas Signed in oil on recto; titled and dated on verso 40 x 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabian Marcaccio (born 1963)Fabian Marcaccio (born 1963) Geography #22, 1987 Oil on canvas Signed in oil on recto; titled and dated on verso 16 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabian Marcaccio, Cibachrome print, 1996Fabian Marcaccio, Cibachrome print, 1996, Fabian Marcaccio (Argentine-Italian, b. 1963), "Conjectural Amendment (L.I.C. Pamphlet)", 1 of 6, gallery label verso, framed under glass, 16.5"h x 20.5"w ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN MARCACCIO (B. 1963) BLACK INK ON VELLUMFabian Marcaccio (Born 1963) Original composition on paper initialed in graphite lower right. Image measures 7 x 5.5 with a framed size of 13 x 11 inches. Provenance: Personal collection of Jan WeinerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN MARCACCIO (B. 1963) WORKS ON PAPER (2)Fabian Marcaccio (Born 1963) Original compositions on paper each initialed in graphite lower right. Image measures 6.5 x 6.75 with a framed size of 13 x 10.75 inches. Image measures 5.75 x 5.5 with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcaccio Fabian, From the Techno-Shop to the Sweat_Shop PaintantFirmato e datato al retro, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 96 - H. 72 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla Galleria Gorney Bravin + Lee, New York e firmato dall'artista,See Sold Price
Sold2024J.B. Lemming. Flag and Bullseye Double-Sided Work.J.B. Lemming. (1920-1988). Flag and Bullseye Double-Sided Work. Not signed. Paint on board. Some environmental weathering, otherwise great condition. 21" w x 24" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF LEDERHOSEN BOY & GIRL WITH BOXESSteiff Lederhosen Boy & Girl with boxes. They are 11 inches, made of blonde mohair & are jointed. Made from 1986-1988. Yellow flag EAN 0275/28 for both bears. Both have steiff tag attached and paper pSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Litho on Paper Signed K. Haring 1988Lithograph on paper. Featuring a black and white pop art style American national flag. "American Music Festival 1988" printed across the bottom. Signed "K. Haring" in ink on the right side margin. 21See Sold Price
Sold2020B.F. Perkins (American, 1904-1993)B.F. Perkins (American, 1904-1993) "The Flag Stands for Freedom", 1988, painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 12'' x 14.5'', 30 x 37 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Bond. The Flag Factory, Winter of 1928.Milton Bond (1918-2010). The Flag Factory, Winter of 1928. 1988. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Paint and tinsel on reverse glass. Excellent condition. Image is 23"w x 16.5"h. Frame is 30.5"w x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Gran Fury (American, 1988-1995) Bush AIDS Flag fGran Fury (American, 1988-1995) Bush AIDS Flag for ACT UP Los Angeles, circa 1990 Inkjet on paper 24 x 36 inches (61.0 x 91.4 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max, Peter, German/American b. 1937,Title: "Flag with Heart", serigraph in colors,1988, signed lower right by the artist in white crayon,, numbered 67/385 (total recorded signed edition of 700),As published by Hanson Art Galleries, withSee Sold Price
Sold201788 COCA-COLA OLYMPICS INTERNATIONAL FLAG PIN SET1988 Olympics Coca-Cola International Flag Set. Complete set framed. 28"x22" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas Collectors Panels United Nations StampsPostal Commemorative , Normal Rockwell 1987 & 1988 . 1980 Series United Nations Flag Stamps. We do not guarantee they are completeSee Sold Price
Sold20211988 Notre Dame National Champions Print & FlagArtist: Bart Forbes. Title: "One Shinning Season". Edition 268 / 950. Overall with frame 29-3/4" high x 36-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Wyant "The American Spirit" 1988 Acrylic on Canvas Painting"The American Spirit" acrylic on stretched canvas painting depicting pueblos in front of a 13 star American flag by Mary Wyant (b. 1939).See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING 'American Flag' Offset Lithograph (1997)'American Flag' by Keith Haring (after), 1997 Based on the artist's original from 1988. Officially authorized by The Estate of Keith Haring, published by Nouvelles Images, S.A., in France. 19.5 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring "American Flag (Untitled)Keith Haring (1958 - 1990) Untitled American Flag. Adorable image created as a flyer for the "American Music Festival “New York City Ballet” (1988.) The dimensions of this reproduction* print areSee Sold Price
Sold20171988 American 1 Oz. 0.999 Fine Silver Eagle Brilliant1988 American Silver Eagle. Weight 31.10 grams. 0.999 fine silver, 1.0000 oz. ASW. Obv Liberty Walking Towards rising sun Carrying Laurel Branch with her Arm extended Draped with a American Flag DressSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillermo Kuitca Obras, 1982 - 1988 KuitcaGuillermo Kuitca Obras, 1982 - 1988Kuitca, Guillermo and Fabian LebengliSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFabian Marcaccio, Hope For Real Representation (Intra- Ground #1)$1,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHILDE HASSAM (1859-1935) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DISPLAY OF FLAGS ON ALLIES DAY, MAY 1917, ANNOUNCING$300
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate171st Ohio Infantry Regimental Flag Conservation$300(5 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWWII 10th Marines Captured Japanese Flag Photo Frame$50(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual American Flag Colored Grip US WW II M3 Fighting Knife Dagger, Blade Maker Marked ''AERIAL,$125(2 bids)