Sold2019FABRICE DE VILLENEUVE (b. 1954, Lille, France) FlowersOil on canvas 30 x 25 1/2 in., 36 x 30 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pcs Fabrice de Villeneuve PrintsSigned Prints. "Three Apples" and "Three Pears." 18" high x 6 1/4" wide. Made in Canada. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabrice de Villeneuve, oil on canvasFabrice de Villeneuve, oil on canvas, Fabrice de Villeneuve (French, b. 1954), Still Life with Fancy Glass Stemware, signed at lower right, 12.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 16"h x 19"w (frame) Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabrice de Villeneuve(French, born 1954) Two room interiors: Dining Room, 17-7/8 x 14-7/8 in. and Bedroom, 13 x 16-1/4 in., both signed lower right "F. de Villeneuve", oil on canvas; matching modern frames,. Condition: orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Fabrice De Villeneuve Trompe L'Oeil Prints of Delft ChinaPair of Fabrice De Villeneuve (French b. 1954) Trompe L'Oeil Prints of Delft China signed lower right "F. De Villeneuve" 32 in. x 24 in. Fabrice's art is significantly influenced by the longstanding lSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4pc) FABRICE De VILLENEUVE (French, b. 1954)still-lifes: fruit in trompe-l'oeil Oil on paper mounted to canvas Showing cherries, prunes, figs, and apples, two painted as "sheets of paper" laid over music sheets h. 14 w. 10-3/4 in. (each) overalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabrice De Villeneuve - Vacanze Italia GicleeFABRICE DE VILLENEUVE Vacanze Italia Giclee 39 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FABRICE DE VILLENEUVE Giclee ArtworkFABRICE DE VILLENEUVE Giclee Artwork, comes with certificate of authenticity, inscriptions read 5 Salon de LAutomobile Au Grande Palais Paris, 10au25 December 1926, Automobile Club de Paris, subject aSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABRICE DE VILLENEUVE STILL LIFE FRUIT PRINTFABRICE DE VILLENEUVE ART IN MOTION STILL LIFE FRUIT PRINT-39.5" X 28" APROX-VERY GOOD PRE OIWNE DCONDITION-DP21424See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Wooden Jewelry BoxVintage brown toned wooden jewelry box with sliding drawer. The box top appears to be lacquer with an image by Fabrice De Villeneuve of a red building that reads CAFÉ CHEZ NINO with a blue door leadiSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. De Villeneuve Litho on Board, Tour EiffelFabrice De Villeneuve Lithograph on Board. Surface wear to piece consists of scratches to surface, (see photos). Whole piece measures 37 x 23 inches. Window within frame measures approx. 21.25 x 35.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Show TowelsThree Show Towels, two decorated with potted flowers and animals, early 19th c; together with a later needlework dated 1888 by Annie E. Barnes. Longest 60"l x 17"w Provenance: From the Estate of RaymoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABRICE VILLENEUVE Offset LithographFABRICE VILLENEUVE Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read F de Villeneuve, Malus domestica, subject apples resting on a surface, measures 10 1/8 x 27 7/8 inches, wooden frame, surface wear to frame, notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janna Thomas De Velarde for Tiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Potted FlowersLot 184 Janna Thomas De Velarde for Tiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Potted Flowers stamped ”Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 23964” to underside 7 x 3 x 3 inches Provenance: From an UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Oil on Canvas Paintings: Still LifeThree Oil on Canvas Paintings: Still LifeSet of three oil on canvas paintings; each depicting a still life of potted flowers, signed by Thomas; 20" x 16" (largest); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Oils on Canvas, Flowers in Cache PotsSigned l.r. "F. de Villeneuve," bears label verso, canvas mounted on burlap. Sight size: 18-3/4"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges E.G. Porcelain Potted Flower BoxHand painted mini flower pot with three stalks of blue flowers with yellow centers. E.G. Versailles Limoges, France Peint Main 57/500 on the base. Artist: E.G. Dimensions: 1.75"L x 1.5"W x 3.5"H EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Paper Scrolls: FlowersThree Chinese ink and color on paper scrolls: two depicting potted flowers, and one with two birds perched in a blossoming tree; inscriptions and seal marks to all; 35" x 17" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold201819C. French Classical Bronze Pocket Watch HangerFRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY A French neoclassical gilt bronze wall mount pocket watch hanger. The hanger molded with ribbons, flowers, dolphin, a hemisphere with three fluer-de-lis, and a draped wreathSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Garden SpotA three-tiered flower cart 3.5" H, 2.5" W filled with potted flowers, a birdbath and sundial with verdigris finish, seeds packets, pottery and two potted ferns - one in china pot labeled Cunard Lines.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Cybis Porcelain Bisque FigurinesThree figurines depicting three young women, one practicing ballet, one doing a curtsey, the other with potted flowers. All in good condition, marked Cybis. Tallest figurine measures 9.75 inches heighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese doucai porcelain plateinterior painted with a scene of a boy bringing a potted flower plant to a scholar seated beneath a palm tree; exterior decorated with three chrysanthemums interlaced with curling vines and leaves; 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jade Bonzai Trees With Hand-Carved Semi-Precious Stone Flowers (3)Mid-Century Chinese Jade Flowering Bonzai Tree with Hand-Carved Rose Quartz and Other Semi-Precious Stones in a Stone Planter. Collection of three stone potted trees. Approximate height: 9 - 9 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Daum Pate-de-Verre Cactus Flower Small Bowls, Designed by Hilton McConnico (American,Three Daum Pate-de-Verre Cactus Flower Small Bowls, Designed by Hilton McConnico (American, 1943-2018). Including blue, turquoise and white. Each signed. Diameter: 6.5cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Rococo Revival Rosewood Dresser with Marble Top$1,300(2 bids)