Sold2024FRÜHE CHINESISCHE SPEERSPITZE, Bronze, ca. 1800-900 v. Chr.FRÜHE CHINESISCHE SPEERSPITZE, Bronze, ca. 1800-900 v. Chr. FRÜHE CHINESISCHE SPEERSPITZE Bronze, Shang- bis frühe westliche Zhou-Dynastie, ca. 1800 - 900 v. Chr. L: 25cm Auf dem lanzettförmigen BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinesische Export Silberdose.Chinese export silver box. End of the 19th century. Height 7,5cm, ø 13cm. Silver, 474g. Cylindrical box with lid on four small feet. Body and box worked in repoussé, depicted are different scenes frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesische SeidenmalereiStilisierte Felslandschaft mit Hirschen, blühendem Prunus und Päonien in polychromer Tuschmalerei auf Seide. R. 55 cm x 44 cm. Watercolour on silk depicting rock landscape with dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 7 Mappen ber chinesische Kunst The Dunhuang MuralLot: 7 Mappen ber chinesische Kunst The Dunhuang Mural Paintings. Dunhuang wenwu yanjiusuo, 1952. / Wenwu Jinghua (Essence of the cultural relics). Wenwu Chubanshe, 1959. / A Portfolio of 10 Details fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dittrich, Edith: Hsi-Hsang Chi: ChinesischeDittrich, Edith: Hsi-Hsang Chi: Chinesische Farbholzschnitte von Min Ch'i-chi. In: Monographien des Museums fr Ostasiatische Kunst. Band 1. Kln: 1977. Buchtext mit 21 Lithographien. In blauem Schuber.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinesische Seidenstickerei.5 chinesische Deckchen mit Blumen- (4) bzw. fig. Darst. Platt- u. Knötchenstich, tls. mit Metallfäden, 19. u. 20. Jh. Zw. 42 x 10 u. 27 x 27 cm. 4 mit Seidenbordüren, 1 unter Passep. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESISCHE DOLCHAXTCHINESISCHE DOLCHAXT Bronze, wohl Han -oder Zhou-Dynastie 9,5 x 14 x 0,2 cm Provenienz: Sammlung des historischen Waffensammlers und Antiquitätenhändlers Otto Markés, Basel. CHINESE BRONZE GE DAGGESee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESISCHE KERAMIK BY ROBERT SCHMIDTCHINESISCHE KERAMIK BY ROBERT SCHMIDT, published in 1924 Germany, hard cover , very heavy and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinesische Kunst von Kummel 1930 [Chinese]RARE Chinesische Kunst by Otto Kummel. Limited edition #179/300. 1930. Berlin. Chinese items found in the Berlin Exhibition 1929. German text. 150 plates in color (tipped in) and black and white plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinesische Miniaturen Portfolio of Color Plates 1924Payer-Thurn, Rudolf (ed.), Chinesische Miniaturen, Erste Folge: Aus dem Leben Einer Chinesischen Dame [Chinese Miniatures, First Series: From the Life of a Chinese Lady], 1924, Thyrsos Verlag, LeipzigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesische HolzschnitteChinesische Holzschnitte, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesische KunstChinesische Kunst , published in 1929 , hard cover, sold from Famous book Dealer Han Shan Tang, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesische KunstgeschichteChinesische Kunstgeschichte, published in 1910, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mich(1871 Machtum Wormeldingen/Luxemburg - 1932 Arcueil/Frankreich). "Le cuisinier chinois Chih Fan" (Der chinesische Koch Chih Fan). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1910/12. Sign. u. betitelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vorspeisenteller mit Dekor "Roter Drache"aus der Königlichen Hof-Conditorei Runde Form mit glattem Rand. Im Spiegel zwei kreisförmig angeordnete Phönixe, auf der Fahne langgestreckte, chinesische Drachen im Wechsel mit bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pao-TaoS-Mongolei, um 1930. Auf einem in Blau gehaltenen Grund ist die Chinesische Mauer mit mehreren Wachtürmen dargestellt, flankiert von Felsen und Hügeln in verschiedenen Farbtönen. Das InnenfelSee Sold Price
Sold2024KELLERMANN Chinese acrobats, sheet metal, lithographed, clock mechanism is intact, slightly worn,KELLERMANN Chinese acrobats, sheet metal, lithographed, clock mechanism is intact, slightly worn, rare German Description KELLERMANN Chinesische Akrobaten, Blech, lithogr., Uhrwerk intakt, leicht bespSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imperial Government Gold Loan of 1898KAISERLICH CHINESISCHE STAATSANLEIHESee Sold Price
Sold2018* Twenty-Eight Reference Books Pertaining to Chinese* Twenty-Eight Reference Books Pertaining to Chinese Art Ludwig Bachhofer Chinesische Kunst 1923; Wang Zhongshu translated by K.C. Chang and collaborators Han Civilization 1982; Yong Yap & Arthur CottSee Sold Price
Sold2023ancient Chinese opium pipe early 20th century, metal setting, length = 45.0 cm, decorative standancient Chinese opium pipe early 20th century, metal setting, length = 45.0 cm, decorative stand made of wood, nice patina ! German Description Antike Chinesische Opiumpfeife Anfang 20.Jhd., MetallfasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronzes in English and GermanHeading: Author: Koop, Albert J. Title: Early Chinese Bronzes [&] Frühe Chinesische Bronzen Place Published: London & Berlin Publisher:Ernest Benn & Ernst Wasmuth Date Published: 1924See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (11) Misc BooksCollection of (11) Misc Books:"Der Weg Nach Innen" by Paul Brunton, "Krishnamurti" "Rudolf Steiner" "Entdecke dich Selbst" "Chinesische Medizin" "Geheimnisse der Chinesischen Meditation" "Indische PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese women playing chess. Timor island. Indonesia.Chinese women playing chess. Timor island. Indonesia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Chinesische Frauen Schaehbrett“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Longless.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partSee Sold Price