Sold2024Federico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, CapriFederico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, Capri signed, inscribed and dated 'F del Campo/Capri 1881' (lower right) oil on board 19.3 x 11.5cm (7 5/8 x 4 1/2in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Del Campo (1837 - 1923) PeruvianFederico Del Campo (1837 - 1923) Peruvian Watercolor on Paper Measure 25 1/4"in H x 15"in W and 32"in H x 21 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Del Campo specialized in landscapes of Venice, the Grand CanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting anFederico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting an Italian street scene in Capri, signed and dated 1886 in Capri lower right corner, oil on panel, within a silvered frame, 27 cm x 14.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Campo, Table LampDel Campo Table lamp, ca. 1950 Enameled copper, lacquered wood, silk, glass, brass. Possibly designed by Gio Ponti for Del Campo, Italy. Overall, including finial and shade: 38" H x 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Del Campo, panelDel Campo, panel. Enamelled copper panel. Signed on the metal. Pannello in rame smaltato. Firma sul metallo. Prod. Del Campo, 1963. Dimensioni: cm 34x122See Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Del Campo (1956-1998) Space No. 11970executed byStudio Del Campo (1956-1998) Space No. 1 1970 executed by Virgilio Bari, bronze, stainless steel, with firm's paper label on reverse 'SMALTI del campo V. Bari 70' 27 3/4in x 27in (70.5 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING,FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING, "La Muerte Federico," 1927, graphite on paper, signed in image in pencil L/L, titled and dated L/L. 19 3/4" x 15 3/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "ANSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONI CORDEROTavolino da centro. Pietra, metallo brunito, smalto, bronzo. Esecuzione del Campo, 1990 ca. Pezzo unico. Firma incisa sotto il piano: T.C./90 Del Campo cm 80x50x48 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY T. CORDERO BuSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHEQuattro sedie. Disegno del 1927. Acciaio tubolare cromato, cuoio. Produzione non identificata anni '70. cm 79x49x70 FOUR CHAIRS BY L. M. VAN DER ROHE Vitra Design Museum, Mies van der Rohe ArchitetturSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Delfin (Peruvian, b. 1927) Welded Steel &Victor Delfin (Peruvian, b. 1927) Welded Steel & Leather Chairs. Similar Delfin Chair featured in a room in Victor Delfin's former Oceanfront home in Lima, now known as Second Home Peru. Ht. 31" W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Campo del Cielo, Chaco Argentina, Iron/Niquel Meteorite.Campo del Cielo, Chaco Argentina, Iron/Niquel Meteorite. Nice specimen. Weight: 3326 Grams/7.33 Lbs. It measures around 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 4 inches. Classification: Group I. Widmanstatten bandwidth 3.0 +See Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteor...Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteorite--Complete Individual Nickel-Iron, Coarse Octahedrite Gran Chaco, Argentina First recorded by the SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 ADAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI "CAMPO DE FIORI" SIGNED OIL 1964Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-1912) "Campo De Fiori" oil on canvas, signed lower right Simbari, 1964. Ht: 27" Width: 31" (image size) Ht: 35" Width: 39" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Duomo di Milano Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 7,5 Vedi scheda al lotto 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lorenzo Frechilla Bronze And Stone SculptureLorenzo Frechilla del Rey (Spanish,1927-1990), abstract bronze sculpture on stone base, signed to bronze and to base. Overall: 18" H x 15" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 73 x 46 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Napoli per la locandina ufficiale del film "Valhalla", lungometraggio animato prodSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Federico del Campo - Antique Oil canvas Painting / Signed / "Venecia" Manner of$950
23 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringAuthentic Meteorite - Space Rock - Campo del Cielo Argentina Discovered 1576 AD$1
579 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD$15
551 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsAuthentic Meteorite Space Rock Campo Del Cielo Argentina, Discovered 1576 AD$15
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1982 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1982€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
94 Lots AwaySJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Child Bowl & Underplate with Boys Playing Sports$1,200