Sold2019FELICE GIORDANO (1880-1964) CAPRI OILFelice Giordano (1880-1964, Italian), "Capri Harbor" Oil on Canvas, signed "Giordano" lower right, stretcher 14"x27, iin gilt frame 20 1/2"x33 1/2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A NYC/Charleston SC PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2019FELICE GIORDANO (1880-1964) CAPRI OILFelice Giordano (1880-1964, Italian), "Capri Harbor" Oil on Canvas, signed "Giordano" lower left, stretcher 14"x27, iin gilt frame 20 1/2"x33 1/2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A NYC/Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felice Giordano, paintingFelice Giordano, painting, Felice Giordano (Italian, 1880-1964), Nocturne, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 27.5"h x 42"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giordano Felice (Italy, 1880 - 1964)Giordano Felice (Italy, 1880 - 1964) Italian street scene painting. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right. Housed in a gilt frame. Sight Size: 15 x 22 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giordano Felice oilGiordano Felice (Italian 1880-1964)- Fishing Off The Coast of Capri- oil on canvas, signed Giordano Felice lower left, signed and inscribed verso. 24 x 19 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Giordano Felice 1880-1964 Modern Seascape PaintingGiordano Felice (Italian, 1880-1964). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a rock ledge seaside landscape with light dancing on the cliffs. Artist signature lower right. Housed in ornate antique gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felice Giordano, oil, Boats along ShorelineItalian village, a well listed artist, 1880-1964, image area 20" X 30" plus gold frame.....Felice Giordano (Giordano Felice) studied in Naples, Italy where he developed an unmistakable style all his oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giordono Felice - Street Scene O/CGiordono Felice, Italian, 1880-1964, Street Scene with Parade, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right (DRIC9411)(WT) Dimensions: 11 1/2" x 15 1/4" Property from a New York EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Acqua Felice & S. PaoloAftr Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Piranesi Veduta del Castello dell Acqua Felice, 1751, engraving along with Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo four delle mura, engravings . CastelloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zeno (Eugenio Bonivento, Chioggia 1880 – Milano 1956)Venezia, veduta di Piazzetta San Marco olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm 46,5 x 32,7 firmato in basso a destra: E Zeno Venice, panorama of Piazzetta San Marco oil on canvas laid on cardboard, 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2023Micro Mosaic Plaque, Veduta Di Fontuna Di TreveItalian, 20th C. "View of the Trevi Fountain" Plaque sight: 4-1/4"h x 5-1/2"w Overall: 11"h x 12"w Provenance: Studio Del Mosaico, Italy Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2016G.B. Piranesi. "Veduta...di S. Pietro..."engravingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Basilica e Piazza di S. Pietro in Vaticano," signed "Piranesi" in plate lr, 15 3/4 x 21 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,700(3 bids)
Jun 10Winter Associates Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1728 ), "Veduta dei Ponte Molle", etching with engraving$150(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta della chiesa Cattedrale di Siviglia, Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Palazzo reale di Madrid dal lato della Campagna (Thomas Salmon)$5
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONASA 1964, homologation for ASA 1000 GT Coupe (Ferrari) "Scheda di Omologazione" (Automobile Club€3,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo”€1,500