Sold2022Félix DE BOECK (1898-1995) 'Zelfgave 1968', oil on board. (W: 60 x H: 80 cm)Félix DE BOECK (1898-1995) 'Zelfgave 1968', olie op board. Signed and dated.  Dimensions: (W: 60 x H: 80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023FELIX BUHOT (FRENCH, 1847-1898)Felix BuhotFrench, 1847-1898Fete Nationale Au Boulevard de Clichy, 1878Etching, aquatint and drypoint, signed in the plate with the artist's red owl stampBustling city scenes framing the central streeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX BUHOT HOLIDAY ON THE BLVD CLICHY ETCHINGFelix Hilaire Buhot (1847-1898) Black and white etching Le Fete Nationale au Boulevard de Clichy (National Holida on the Blouveard de Clichy). Plate measures approximately 12 3/8" x 9 3/8" and 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Book, Rene Lalique, Updated Edition, MarchilhacBook, "Rene Lalique 1860-1945", master glassmaker, analysis of the work and catalog raisonne, new complete and updated edition, 1994, by Felix Marchilhac, in French, published by Les Editions de l'AmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix De Weldon (1907-2003) AmericanFLAG RAISING ON IWO JIMA, 1993, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed and numbered AP III lower side, figures without flag 22 x 26 x 15”, overall 39 ¼”. Tall with flag pole. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Hogue lithographAlexandre Hogue (American 1898-1994) ''Flower Lover''- lithograph, 1944, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, old masking tape remnants and stains in margins. 13 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandre Hogue, (American, 1898-1994), Desert Glare,Alexandre Hogue, (American, 1898-1994), Desert Glare, 1945, lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, 6.75" x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandre Hogue, (American, 1898-1994), Cap Rock Ranch,Alexandre Hogue, (American, 1898-1994), Cap Rock Ranch, lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, 7" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Hogue (1898-1994), "Fission", 1951Alexander Hogue (1898-1994), "Fission", 1951, ed. 55/55, etching, image size: 12.75 x 9.25", frame: 19.5 x 16.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection A painter, printmaker, and muralist knownSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE HOGUE (American/Texas 1898-1994) A PRINT, "OnALEXANDRE HOGUE (American/Texas 1898-1994) A PRINT, "On the Back Stretch," 1935, color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil in margin and dated L/R, "Alexandre Hogue 1935," and titled and numbered L/See Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDRE HOGUE (American/Texas 1898-1994) A PRINT, "OnALEXANDRE HOGUE (American/Texas 1898-1994) A PRINT, "On the Back Stretch," 1935, color lithograph on paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R margin, and titled and numbered L/L margin in pencil, 141/150See Sold Price
Sold2019FELIX BRISSOT DE WARVILLE (1818-1892)Shepherd and FlochFELIX BRISSOT DE WARVILLE (1818-1892)Shepherd and Floch. Oil on panel . 17 1/2 inches (h)x 21 inches (w) panel 23 1/2 inches (h) x 27 inches (w)Frame Signed. Size: At the back have a stamp of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Brissot de Warville (French,1818-1892) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Felix Saturnin Brissot de Warville (France, 1818 - 1892) NAME: Landscape with Sheep Heard MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear/paint losses along edges. Minor craquelure. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Brissot de Warville (French,1818-1892) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Felix Saturnin Brissot de Warville (France, 1818 - 1892) TITLE: Pastoral Landscape with Sheep MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses along edges. One small faint scratch. No viSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Hand Colored Engravings Guerin Natural History Book 1830s$10
282 Lots AwayPeterborough Auctions LLCFelix Bracquemond (1833-1914) Frontispiece for "Album De La Societe Des Aqua Fortistes", 1865$50
21 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), colour lithograph L'oiseau de ciel, numbered 156/275 and bearing the€350(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsByne (Arthur) & Mildred Stapley. Provincial Houses in Spain, New York, 1925 & others on Spanish,£260