Sold2021Print, Ferdinand-Jean LuiginiFerdinand-Jean Luigini (French, 1870-1943), "Reflets sur la Dyle," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 33"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferdinand Luigini EtchingFerdinand Luigini signed etching. Signed in pencil signed lower right. Approximate image size 8 3/16" x 9 3/4", sheet size 14" x 17 3/8". Good to very good condition with light toning on verso. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferdinand-Jean Luigini, Fr., 1870-1943, 3 OilsComprising: an Untitled (Route de Village), oil on board, signed lower left; Route de Village, oil on board, also signed lower left, Both with a Provenance of Hammer Galleries; Together with an UntitlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand-Jean Luigini Horse Rider at the Bay PrintUpper left corner marked "Edite par George Petit, 8. rue de Sene, Paris- Novembre 1912". Overall with frame 34" high x 38-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (2) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS OF WATER SCENESIncluding- pieces by Paul Whitman (1897-1950) & Ferdinand Jean Luigini (1870-1943). One piece titled- "Out of the Fog", ca. 1930. Overall- 24 1/2" x 25 3/4", 24" x 30 1/4" Ref. - 326 & 265See Sold Price
Sold20173 BERNHARDT WALL ORIGINAL AQUATINT ETCHINGS SIGNEDWall, Bernhardt (American, 1872 - 1956); Three original Aquatint Etchings on Paper in depiction of Ferdinand Jean Marie Foch; a French general, Marshal of France, Great Britain and Poland, a militarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir Gabrielle Et Jean Etching MattedPierre-Auguste Renoir-Gabrielle Et Jean (Matted) Medium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. Boscher 18th C. Watercolor Sgd.Ferdinand Jean Edouard Boscher (1880's, Paris ) Signed lower left. Sight size 12" x 17" Framed size 20" x 25"Genre watercolor, Duck Hunter with Group of Ladies.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Auerbach-Levy etchingWilliam Auerbach-Levy- ''Vieux Jean''- etching, signed in pencil, very good condition; together with Evelyn Bridge- Quimper- etching; Isaac C. Clark- Winter Rooftops- etching; and Katherine Merrill- TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Ferdinand Monchablon French, 1855-1904 HeadingJean Ferdinand Monchablon French, 1855-1904 Heading Home, 1888 Signed and dated Jan-Monchablon/1888 and inscribed DE. XXXVIII. (ll) Oil on canvas 15 x 21 7/8 inches (38.1 x 55.5 cm) Provenance: WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Ferdinand MONCHABLON: "Road..." - PaintingOil on canvas titled "Road to the Village", by Jean Ferdinand Monchablon (French, 1855-1904), in an ornate frame. Provenance: Christie's East "19th Century European Paintings, Drawing and Watercolors"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Ferdinand Chaigneau (1830 - 1903) FranceJean Ferdinand Chaigneau (1830 - 1903) Oil on Wood , Signed , measures 7" x 10" , w/frame 13" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ferdinand Burgdorff etching and aquatintFerdinand Burgdorff (American 1881-1975)- ''Carmel Mission, California, in 1926''- etching and aquatint, 1946, signed, dated and titled in pencil, light struck and mat burn. 11 3/4 x 9 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Burgdorff etchingFerdinand Burgdorff- Landscape with Mountains- etching, 1927, signed and dated in pencil. 4 3/4 x 3 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN SARIANO, Etching of a CAT, Titled CHAT, CHAT, CHATSanano "Chat, Chat, Chat" numbered etching with Cat Size: outside of frame: 17 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cassill etching and aquatintJean Cassill (American 20th c.)- ''Barren Landscape''- etching and aquatint, signed, titled and numbered 6/25 in pencil, some foxing in bottom margin. 23 7/8 x 21 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Donnay, Etching #57/400 Framers PlantingJean Donnay, Etching #57/400 Framers Planting. Size: 13 x 17 inches image, 25 x 29 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wayne Davis, Jean Lafitte, EtchingTitle: Jean Lafitte. Artist: Wayne Davis (1904-1988). Medium: Etching, c.1950. Edition 50. Image size 8 15/16 x 5 7/8" (22.6 x 15 cm). Description: Second state of two. Signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Hardy Etching Elegantes au LezardPencil signed. Imported by Sidney Z Lucas. Overall with frame 36" high x 29" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Sariano EtchingJean Sariano original etching. Pencil signed "Jean Sariano" lower right. Numbered "76/99" in pencil lower left. Titled "X. Rated was never like that!" in pencil lower center. Measures 23" x 12-5/8" (5See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN FERDINAND CHAIGNEAU (FRANCE, 1830-1903)Shepherd and Flock in Town Field, steel engraving, pencil signed and marked 'No. 36', in oak frame with gold gesso center band, matte, no glass. OS: 23 1/2" x 26", SS: 13" x 15 1/2", toning.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Richardson etchingJean Richardson (American 20th c.)- ''Mosa Journey''- etching in colors, 1985, signed, dated and numbered 39/100 in pencil, very good condition. 35 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Springer, Etching, Two FiguresGerman, (1907-1998) two figures in a landscape. Dated ‘36 Inscribed l.r. 10 1/4"h x 8 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Roybet Etching "Pant de Cartes"Description: Ferdinand Roybet Etching "Pant de Cartes"; Measurement Approximate: 22"w x 18"h; Medium: Etching on PaperSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Color Etching Alexandre Jean Louis Jazet$50