Sold2019LOT OF (2) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHS OF WATER SCENESIncluding- pieces by Paul Whitman (1897-1950) & Ferdinand Jean Luigini (1870-1943). One piece titled- "Out of the Fog", ca. 1930. Overall- 24 1/2" x 25 3/4", 24" x 30 1/4" Ref. - 326 & 265See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Denis - D'Après une nature morte de CézanneCreator/Author: Maurice Denis (French, 1870 - 1943) Title: D'Après une nature morte de Cézanne Description: Original lithograph printed on imitation Japon paper. One of 100 aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Denis (1870-1943) - Style of - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the neo-classicist style of Maurice Denis (French, 1870-1943). Image depicts a statuesque woman with raven hair and ivory skin, draped inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice DENIS: "Maternite au Cypres"Maurice DENIS (French, 1870-1943): "Maternite au Cypres". Lithograph printed in bistre on smooth wove paper, 1897. Reference: Cailler 103. As published in Pan, Vol. 3, no. 3. Signed in the stone. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Maurice Dennis (French, 1870-1943) Title: Poem #2 Year: 1939 Medium: lithographArtist: Maurice Dennis (French, 1870-1943) Title: Poem #2 Year: 1939 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 9.5 X 7 inches Frame Size: 19 X 15 inches Catalog reference: n/a DescSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice DenisMaurice Denis (French, 1870–1943) Saint Francois d'Assise, 1926 lithograph in red signed in pencil Image: 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold20223 European prints3 European prints 1). Maurice Denis (French 1870-1943)- ''Thompson Poeme''- lithograph in colors. 3 x 6 1/4'' 2). Henri Fantin-Latour (French 1836-1904)- ''Les Troyens A Carthage''- lithograph, foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mme Lavergne After Ingres by CoraboeufCoraboeuf, Jean (French, 1870-1947) Mme Lavergne after Ingres, etching, signed and dated in the plate 1925, 13 by 8 1/2 inches sheet size, in a walnut frame measuring 18 by 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Paul Milet (Attrib) Porcelain GarnitureA pair of gilt bronze mounted porcelain garniture, attributed to Paul Jean Milet (French, 1870-1950), tapered urn form in mottled cobalt blue and turquoise flambé enamel glaze, stylized foliage handlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Boucher (French, 1870-1939) Bronze Sculpture of Athena PallasJean Boucher (French, 1870-1939). Large bronze sculpture of the goddess Athena. Signed on the lower side of the bronze base along with impressed Cire Perdue and the number 4. Size: 32H x 13.25W x 7DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Bicycletts Motocycletts" Paris PosterReproduction after Jean Matet (French, 1870-1936) oversize color poster "Griffon: Bicycletts Motocycletts," imp. G. Elleaume, Rue de Buli, Paris. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [46" H x 61" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Boucher ceramic figurineJean Boucher (French 1870-1939)- ''Templier''- ceramic figurine, impressed JEAN ['N' reversed]-BOUCHER on base, and impressed no. 43 on bottom, some crazing. 9 3/4''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro "Vestal Virgins" Art GlassJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), "Vestel Virgins" art glass sculpture, 2004, signed. 17.25" H x 22.5" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Art Glass FishJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), art glass hand-blown fish, unsigned. 8" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Art Glass Flacon, 2001Jean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2015) art glass vessel with stopper, signed 'Novaro' and dated `2001' in the form of a tall flacon with a round stopper, the massive jar shot with yellow and blue flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Novaro Art Glass Vase, 1994Jean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943-2015) Post-Modernist hand-blown studio art glass vase with cobalt blue, green, and purple bubbles encased in clear glass, etched signature and dated "1994" to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Abstract Figure Art GlassJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), abstracted figure art glass hand-blown sculpture, 2002, signed. 16.5" H x 11" W x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Art Glass Flacon, 2000Jean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2015) art glass vessel with stopper, signed 'Novaro' and dated `2000' in the form of a tall flacon or vessel with a round stopper, the massive piece in polished andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Novaro Art Glass VaseJean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943 - 2013), art glass vase with abstracted floral decoration, 1997, signed, inscribed "To Jacky" on bottom. Base partially broken. 10" H x 7" in diameter.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersJean Verschneider (1872-1943) French, 'L'Effort', a patinated bronze figure of a quarry worker,£280
BonhamsJEAN-BAPTISTE CARPEAUX (FRENCH, 1827-1875): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: L'AMOUR DÉSAR...$4,000
2 days LeftJasper52Ferdinand Barbedienne, A Pair of French Ormolu and Champleve Enamel Andirons$8,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847-1925) Antique French Coastal Harbor Town Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Moreau (1869 - 1943) France, Belgium; "On the Oise" Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$1,000