Sold2022F. du PUIGAUDEAU: Landscape - Oil PaintingFerdinand Loyen du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930) oil on canvas painting of a harvest sunset with a farmhouse and bales of hay. Du Puigaudeau painted many Breton scenes and was fascinated with the traSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand L. du Puigaudeau, (French, 1864-1930)Ferdinand Loyen du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930) "Marais Salants Pres du Croisic" oil on panel signed lower right. 7-1/4" x 9-1/8", framed 15-1/4" x 17" Provenance: Sotheby's, Paris, July 3, 2008, loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferdinand du Puigaudeau 1864-1930 (French)**Ferdinand du Puigaudeau 1864-1930 (French) Poppy field near the Croisie oil on panel 18 x 23 cm (7 x 9 in.) signed lower right Provenance: Sale: Sotheby's New York, September 30, 1999, lot 147. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Ferdinand de PuigadeuauFerdinand de Puigadeuau (French, 1864-1930), Untitled (Coastal Scene with Sailboat/Magnolia Blossoms), gouache (double-sided), signed lower right (on front), sight: 8.5"h x 9.75"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold20221900s French Daum Nancy Incised Art Glass VaseAuguste and Antonin Daum (French, 1853-1909 and 1864-1930 respectively). Incised art glass vessel, ca. 1930. Signature on underside. A striking and quite sizeable art glass vessel by Daum Nancy. The tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Giovanni Montelatici (Italian, 1864-1930) Pietra Dura PlaqueManner of Giovanni Montelatici (Italian, 1864-1930) Pietra Dura Plaque Undated and unsigned Florentine school multi-color inlaid stone plaque depicting figures in an interior, set into a black slate bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Edwin Mostyn (1864–1930), ENCHANTED GARDEN, Oil on cTHOMAS EDWIN MOSTYN (1864–1930), BRITISHENCHANTED GARDENOil on canvas; signed "Mostyn" lower left, signed and inscribed indistinctly to the top stretcher in pencil, titled to gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Edwin Mostyn, United States, United Kingdom, England (1864-1930), The Bathers, oil on canvasThomas Edwin MostynUnited States, United Kingdom, England, (1864-1930)The Bathersoil on canvassigned lower right and again with title on the stretcher verso, gilt-framed.20 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Montelatici Pietra Dura Framed Plaque(Italian, 1864-1930), depicting a scene of two 18th century gentleman seated at a table in an interior scene, not apparently signed, having later parcel ebonized birdseye frame, sight 8-1/2 x 11-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015THOMAS EDWIN MOSTYN (British, 1864-1930) The HavTHOMAS EDWIN MOSTYN (British, 1864-1930)The Haven of Peace, 1918Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Mostyn Victorian Aristocrat Portrait titled Jewelry BoxThomas Edwin Mostyn (United States, United Kingdom, 1864 - 1930) Late 19th c. Victorian Portrait titled "Jewelry Box". O/C painting mounted on board and framed in an ornate early 20th c. framing. VerySee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pietra Dura Framed Plaques3 framed pietra dura stone mosaic plaques. One signed G. Montelatici, Italian (1864-1930) stamped on verso Master Art Shop, N.Y. Measures 12.25"H x 8"W framed; 6.65"H x 5"W unframed. One has label onSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM MOSTYN (1864-1930): RIVER LANDSCAPETOM MOSTYN (1864-1930): RIVER LANDSCAPE TOM MOSTYN (1864-1930): RIVER LANDSCAPE oil on canvas, depicting cows within a river landscape, signed 'Tom Mostyn' and inscribed verso, framed, 87cm x 67cm oveSee Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS EDWIN MOSTYN OIL ON CANVASTHOMAS EDWIN MOSTYN, (BRITISH, 1864-1930), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 29", LANDSCAPE WITH CHURCH:Signed lower left. Canvas stamped Reeves & Sons, London. Schillay & Rehs New York label stretcher. ReevesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pietra Dura PlaqueGiovanni Montelatici, (Italian:1864-1930). Pietra Dura Plaque Depicting a Man Wearing a Cowl, Signed "G. Montelacici" Lower Right-Hand Corner. Viewing area measures: 10-1/2" H, 8" W, frame measures: 1See Sold Price
SoldA collection of six Italian pietre dure panels depicting various floral sprays and posies Floren...A collection of six Italian pietre dure panels depicting various floral sprays and posies Florentine, one probably attributable to the workshop of Giovanni Montelatici (Italian, 1864-1930), late 19th/See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann(1864 Halberstadt - 1930 Goslar) Ricke und Rehbock beim Queren eines Baches am Waldrand Großformatige Rundbogenkomposition mit für den Jagdmaler charakteristischer realistischer, lebendiger TierschiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann(1864 Halberstadt - 1930 Goslar) Hirschrudel im Harz Lebendig geschildertes, repräsentatives Werk des bekannten Jagdmalers, der mit Vorliebe Rotwild darstellte. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 70 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Toy Car and Train AssortmentTin Toy Car and Train Assortment (14) items including c.1918 J. Chein limousine wind-up; c.1930 Ferdinand Strauss 'Trikauto' wind-up; a c.1910 unmarked 2-seat open touring car wind-up; an unmarked c.1See Sold Price
2021Tin Toy Car and Train AssortmentTin Toy Car and Train Assortment (14) items including c.1918 J. Chein limousine wind-up; c.1930 Ferdinand Strauss 'Trikauto' wind-up; a c.1910 unmarked 2-seat open touring car wind-up; an unmarked c.1See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Aston Knight, "Le Pont du Gard", c. 1930Louis Aston Knight, "Le Pont du Gard", c. 1930, Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948), oil on panel, signed "Aston Knight, Paris" lower left, title label verso, 10"h x 13"w (sight), 15"h x 17.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bronze, Marble and Alabaster Sculpture"The Dancer", a bronze, marble and alabaster sculpture, after Ferdinand Preiss (1870-1930). [14" H x 9" W x 5" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique 'Danae' Perfume BottleRene Lalique 'Danae' Perfume Bottle for Magasin du Louvre, Paris, circa 1930, in clear and frosted glass with sepia patina. Molded LALIQUE. (Lalique - 28) Provenance: single owner lifetime collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015KARL AUGUST HEINRICH FERDINAND OESTERLEY (GermanKARL AUGUST HEINRICH FERDINAND OESTERLEY (German, 1839-1930)Portrait of K.L. Stewart CoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande Brière$7,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFerdinand Victor Léon Roybet was a French painter and engraver, best known for his historical and$950(1 bid)