Sold2017Fernandez Armand, or Arman*(New York/France, 1928-2005) Venus Off Shore, 1992, edition 1/8, signed "Arman" with foundry mark, registered in the Arman New York Studio Archives as ADA no. 830992.009, patinated bronze, 15-1See Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN PIERRE (FRANCE 1928-2005) EA LITHOGRAPHArman (Armand Fernandez) Pierre (FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / ITALY, 1928 - 2005) Epreuve d'Artiste color lithograph having an abstract design with iron red and black tones. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arman Pierre Fernandez Original Drawing on PosterArman (1928-2005) poster for a show at the Marisa Del Re Gallery, March 10 - April 9, 1988, in New York City. Metallic silver ink dedication"for Richard fondly", signature, and drawing of a paint brusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Pierre Arman, Boom-Boom, 1966Armand Pierre Arman(French, 1928 - 2005)Boom-Boom, 1966screenprint with pencil additions, editon 109 of 225From "New York International" Portfolio.Published by Tanglewood Press, New YorkPrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arman French/American, 1928-2005 Untitled (Violin)Arman French/American, 1928-2005 Untitled (Violin) Oil on cloth 18 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches (47.6 x 47.6 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's New York, Interiors, Jan. 12, 2010, lot 113 C An Apartment DecorateSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCUMMINGS, e.e. (1895-1962). Christmas Tree. New York: National Chromium Corporation/American Book$200
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanArman (American/French, 1928-2005) - Color Strokes, Variation "A"$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHistoric 1928 New York Rangers First Stanley Cup Game Used Game Winning Puck$259,000
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsEarl Derr Biggers: Behind That Curtain, 1928 Grosset & Dunlap$150
1 day LeftEldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Signal flag chart, Lithograph on paper, 14" x$100(1 bid)