Sold2022James Robinson Sterling Silver Open Sugar BowlJames Robinson London sterling silver 'Fiddle Thread' open sugar bowl. Hallmarked with date code for 1967. Approx. height 1.75 in., weight 2.99 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Robinson 80 Piece Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, LondonJames Robinson 80 Piece Fiddle, Thread and Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service, London, circa 1966-1968, comprising: 12 dinner knives with straight blade, length 9.5 in. 12 luncheon knivesSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CREAMER & SUGARSterling silver weighted creamer and sugar set. Each hallmarked LR and marked sterling weighted to underside. Sugar measures 5 3/8". Creamer measures 5".See Sold Price
Sold20185 pc. 1921 Adie Bros. London sterling tea servicefine 5 pc. 1921 Adie Bros. London sterling silver tea service retailed by James Robinson NYC, consisting of coffee pot, teapot, kettle on stand with burner, open sugar bowl and creamer, all having ribSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROBINSON ENGLISH SILVER COFFEE SERVICESterling silver three-piece coffee service, including coffee pot, creamer, and sugar. With label from James Robinson Inc. New York: "Handmade English silver coffee service. Reproduction of London 1712See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES DEAKIN ENGLISH STERLING TEA SETJAMES DEAKIN & SONS , ENGLAND STERLING SILVER (3)pc TEA SET CONSITING OF TEA POT , SUGAR & CREAMER WITH RETICULATED BORDER - 12" x 5" x 5 3/4" ; 43.02ozt GROSSSee Sold Price
Sold202024 English Sterling Forks, London 1840, Lion CrestTwenty-four English sterling silver dinner and salad forks. The set is comprised of twelve dinner forks (8-1/8" long) and twelve salad forks (6-7/8" long). Fiddle and Thread pattern. Lion rampant heraSee Sold Price
Sold202024 English Sterling Forks, London 1840, Lion CrestTwenty-four English sterling silver dinner and salad forks. The set is comprised of twelve dinner knives (8-1/8" long) and twelve salad forks (6-7/8" long). Fiddle and Thread pattern. Lion rampant herSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver, SBIM Irish Tea Set , 3 pieceDescription: Three piece Irish Tea Set by Irish silversmiths Samuel Beere & James Moore.The set consists of a (1) large tea pot, (2) a sugar bowl and (3) creamer. (br) The teapot has several proof marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff 'Rose' Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetA group of Sterling tray and creamer/sugar. Total weight 16.335 ozt. ++ Creamer/sugar by Stieff in Steiff 'Rose' pattern,6.5"x6"++ Hand Chased Repousee sandwich tray with a monogrammed 'W'. Back markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanborn's Mexico Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetVintage Mexican sterling silver repousse rose sugar and creamer sets from the taller of Sanborn's; includes 4 Mexican silver teaspoons Heights 3"; total weight 18.91 ozt Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baltimore Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SET 212gCreamer and sugar bowl set by Boston Sterling Silver Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features ornate flora repousse pattern in the Stieff style. Creamer measures 3 1/2" tall. Open sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SET-ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL SET -SIZE: 3" X 3" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-MAKERS MARK STAMPED ON BOTTOM -TOTAL WEIGHT: 208g-JR BTQ WHT CAB 12/01 Bidders may pick up their items froSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SET-ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL SET -SIZE: 3" X 3" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-MAKERS MARK STAMPED ON BOTTOM -TOTAL WEIGHT: 208g-JR BTQ WHT CAB 12/01See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer SetA Frank M. Whiting American sterling silver sugar and creamer set having a scrolled handle design. Each fully hallmarked to bottoms and numbered 1785. No monograms or apparent evidence of removal. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SETEmpire sterling. Weighted. Sugar measures 3" h x 3" w. Creamer measures 3" h x 3" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024K & EC Sweden Mid Century Sterling Sugar & CreamerK & EC Sweden Mid Century Modern sterling silver Sugar & Creamer set . Set is in nice condition. Total Weight Approx. 3.87 troy ounces of sterling silver. They measure approx. 1-3/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware Setto include twelve knives (8 3/8 in), sixteen forks (7 in.), fifteen salad forks, twelve teaspoons, six dessert / oval soup spoons, twelve cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, gravy ladle, table spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse SetSterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse Set, With Monogram Approx. 6 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Sugar And Creamer SetAn ornate American sterling silver sugar and creamer set with floral sprays and footed base.Dimensions: 3" X 5 1/2" and 4 1/2" X 3 1/2" t.w.: 12.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold202251 pcs Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware51 pieces of Frank Smith Fiddle Thread sterling silver flatware set consisting of eight dinner forks, seven salad forks, eight dinner knives, nine teaspoons, nine soup spoons, six small knives, one buSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Set of 18 Fish ForksJames Robinson English Sterling Silver Set of 18 Fish Forks. Having hallmarks for London, England. Each measures 7 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Set of 18 Fish KnivesJames Robinson English Sterling Silver Set of 18 Fish Knives. Hallmarks for London, England. Each measures 8 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2015Spratling Sterling Silver Mexican Sugar and CreamerSterling silver sugar and creamer set. Signed Spratling, Mexico, Sterling. Mid 20th Century.Dimensions: 3"h X 4.25"wT.W. 11.3 ozInv. 260See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by James Robinson Sterling Silver Teaspoon Turned Down 5 3/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsThread Edge by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 191 pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle by James Robinson Sterling Silver Dessert Spoon 7" Heirloom Silverware$10
2024Mynt AuctionsEnglish Thread by James Robinson Sterling Silver Dinner knife blunt 9 3/4"See Sold Price