Sold20171981 CANDY APPLE RED CORVETTE1981 Chevy Corvette in the candy apple red color with t-tops, 5.7 chrome engine, automatic, 8 cylinder, original paint and miles. ONLY 63,000 miles. Brand new tires. Red leather seats all in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL JENKINS ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SIGNEDPaul Jenkins acrylic on canvas signed lower left. Phenomenon Bridge Near Notre Dame 1985-1987. Measures approx 34" x 36" image size and 37 1/4" x 25 1/8" frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMBER LARGE GRADUATED BEAD NECKLACEAmber large graduated necklace in orangey shades. Largest 35 mm (L) x 30 mm (w) Smallest 15 mm (L) x 10 mm (w). Weighs 141 grams.See Sold Price
Sold201818 KT YELLOW GOLD JUVENIA MEN`S WATCH18 kt Juvenia men's yellow gold watch with square gold face. Date on face at 3 o'clock position and 11 diamonds for the other hours. Second hand also diamonds for other hours. Second hand also automatSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CELADON 2 HANDLED VASEAntique Chinese celadon two handled vase. Measures approx 12" h x 7" l x 6" d Has calligraphy marks on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold201818 KT YELLOW GOLD LONG NECKLACE18 kt yellow gold long 30 +/- inches necklace with clasp to open. Necklace made of connected 5/8" circles. Approximately 30 1/2" inches long. 76 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017DALE CHIHULYPink and green glass basket signed Chihuly 1982. Measures approx 5" h x 7" L x 6" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE POISSONS VASERene lalique crystal poisson vase. Measures approx 9 1/2" (24.5 cm) h x 9 " diameter. Smokey oxidation leafy design. Rene Lalique number 925. They started making them 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE OLD MASTER OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAntique old master oil painting on canvas depicting a mother breast feeding her children. Measures approx 33" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD MACDONALD (AMERICAN B.1946) NUREYEV BUSTRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Nureyev bronze bust "Heroic" Measures approx 18" h (including marble base) No 29/90See Sold Price
Sold2018MOTTAHEDEH STERLING FIGURAL CENTERPIECEMottahedeh reticulated sterling figural centerpiece. Has a basket on top being held by the 3 - graces which stands on a figural base with faces. Hallmarks on bottom. Measures approximately 12 3/4" h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL PHOTO COLLAGE LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol photo Collage. World Federation of the United Nations Associations. Cachet Print. No. 885/1000. Signed on lower right, numbered bottom center. Has seal bottom left. Measures approx. 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE LUXEMBOURG FIGURAL VASELalique Luxembourg figural vase depicting boys all around. Measures aapprox 9 1/4" h x 12 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018SNAKE BANGLE BRACELET WITH DIAMONDS AND EMERALDSSnake bangle bracelet with emeralds and diamonds fits twice around with hinges for easy access. Set in 750 yellow gold marked FL 256 and 750. Nice texturing on gold. 52.8 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ELFOFOGAINER LITHOJoan Miro (1893-1983) Color lithograph titled El Fogainer Measures approx 22 3/4" x 32" image size and 29 1/2" x 39" frame size. Pencil signed lower right Miro and HC lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUBY AND DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELETSTwo 14 kt ruby baguettes and round diamonds invisibly set. See other lot with the same design of 2 more bracelets etc. 18.8 dwt. 19.6 dwt and 19.2 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE BRONZE "RUE DE LA PRAIX"Erte bronze figure titled "Rue de la Praix" comes with COA numbered 380/500. Dated 1987. Measures approx 14 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH HAND PAINTED FIGURALBRONZE MTD MANTLE CLOCKFrench hand painted bronze mounted with hand painted porcelain plaques mantle clock. Plaques depict flowers and portraits of women. One has cherub on it The bronze is of foliage and leaves. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2018KW YG HAND MADE OCTOPUS RING W/ RUBY EYESKW YG 18 kt hand made octopus ring with 2 ruby eyes. Heavy gold. Inscribed on inside of the ring not the shank KW 969 KW 18 kt and it weights 22.6 dwt. We believe this ring to be made by Kurt Wayne.See Sold Price
Sold2017GORDON BRADT SEVEN MAN BRASS CLOCKGordon Bradt brass seven man clock. Figural clock. Measures approx 17 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017GALLERI ROMANELLI ITALIAN APOLLO MARBLE BUSTGalleri Romanelli Apollo marble Italian bust. Signed on back. Measures approx 20 1/2" h x 13 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017VERNIS MARTIN ANTIQUE GILT WOOD FIGURAL CABINETAntique French gilt wood Vernis Martin curved glass figural cabinet. Measures approx 62 3/4" h x 29" w x 16" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHANEL BLACK CAVIAR CLASSIC FLAP JUMBO PURSEVintage Chanel black caviar shoulder / crossbody purchased 20 years ago authenticity card # 5310506 interior has zipper pocket and pouch. Classic flap jumbo vertical Chevron quilt maxi. Measures 12" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017pair of baccarat lamps figuralPair of baccarrat figural dolphin hurricane lamps with crystal droplets measures approx 22 3/4" hSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftEldred'sJOHN FRENCH SLOAN (New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951), "Fifth Avenue Critics"., Etching,$300
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanLisette Model (American/Austrian, 1901–1983) Window Reflections, Fifth Avenue, NYC, 1940;$1,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrown Rabbit Fur Coat by Arnold Constable Fifth Avenue New York$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERIC KIMBALL MIZEN (1888-1964) Fifth Avenue New York / Travel by Train. 1932.$6,000
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBURTON FREDERICK WELLES (1872-1926) Fifth Avenue, New York from Start to Finish. 1911.$1,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChilde Hassam View of Broadway and Fifth Avenue Custom Framed Print 16x13 in$10