Sold2016Figarti TF2001 Club Artist Charles d’Albret ConstaNear Mint And Excellent Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Miniature Figurine, Jester HN3335Miniature Series. Brown and purple coloration. Collectors Club piece. Doulton backstamp. Artist: Charles Noke Issued: 1990 Dimensions: 3.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jester HN3335 - Mini - Royal Doulton FigurineMini Jester in brown and purple coloration. Series: Miniature; Royal Doulton Int'l Collector Club loimited production; 1990, only.. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Charles J. Noke Issued: 1990 - 1990See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Charles Le Corbusier LC3 Black Club Chairs - 2Designer/Artist; Manufacturer: Charles Le Corbusier; Cassina Country of Origin & Materials: Italy, Leather and Chrome metal Additional Information:Pair of Le Corbusier LC3 black leather armchairs or lSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY CHARLES FOX (1908-1993) American artistROY CHARLES FOX (1908-1993) American artist. Member of Print Council of America; Rochester Print Club; Cooperstown Art Association; Elmira Art Club. His work is in the permanent collections of ElmiraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 20th Century King Charles Spaniel oil on canvas signed Shipley (lower left) 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches. Property from the Glen View Club, Golf, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF SIGNATURES BY ARTIST MEMBERS OF THECOLLECTION OF SIGNATURES BY ARTIST MEMBERS OF THE SALMAGUNDI CLUBNew York, 1904Lithograph of Venice by Charles W. Eaton, framed with a mat inscribed “To Parker Mann by Compliments of Samuel T. Shaw�See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Dickens D6901 - Small - Royal Doulton Character JugStyle Two, quill pen and ink pot handle. Black and olive green coloration. Commissioned by the Royal Doulton International Collectors Club in a limited edition of 7,500 pieces. Artist: William K. HarpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Listed French Artist Charles Levier (1920-2003) FemmePlease note that this item has a reserve. The enigmatic Charles Levier is well known for his critically acclaimed art work. This oil painting is titled in his own handwriting Femme Au Bar and signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HAND GEER GREEN LADY DUST JACKET ART PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles Hand GeerCHARLES HAND GEER GREEN LADY DUST JACKET ART PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles Hand Geer - BIRTH: American, (1922-2008) - TITLE: Original Dust Jacket Art: The Green Lady - SIGNED: Signed, Titled,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HAND GEER GREEN LADY DUST JACKET ART PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles Hand GeerCHARLES HAND GEER GREEN LADY DUST JACKET ART PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Charles Hand Geer - BIRTH: American, (1922-2008) - TITLE: Original Dust Jacket Art: The Green Lady - SIGNED: Signed, Titled,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles François Daubigny Oil on canvasCharles François Daubigny Oil on canvas Artist: Charles François Daubigny (1817-1878)Title: Country scene with lake and ducks.Measures: 100 x 75 cmBiography: Charles Daubigny was born in ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022One of the Forty, Unrecorded - Royal Doulton FigureA rare figure from Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves in an unrecorded flambe glaze. With Royal Doulton mark to base, #alibaba #rare Artist: Charles Noke Dimensions: 7"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD - The Grove - Watercolor andArtist: Charles E. Burchfield (American, 1893 - 1967). Title: "The Grove". Medium: Watercolor and gouache on paper. Date: Composed c1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/16 x 14 in. (256 x 356See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Tree Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles Warren EatonTitle: The ClearingMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Royal Doulton Sung Flambe Exhibition Vase PeacockAn exceptional signed Art Pottery Royal Doulton Sung Vase with Peacock. Signed by Charles Noke, No. 1525, and Flamb� Sung to base. #exhibitionvase #rare #museum Artist: Charles Noke Issued: 1920sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles White Original WatercolorArtist: Charles White (1918-1979)Technique: Charcoal drawing on paperSigned: Charles White 1953.Title: PortraitMeasures: 34,5 x 43,5 cmCharles Wilbert White, Jr. was an American artist known for his cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SCHULZ "Peanuts" Original Drawing with coaArtist: Charles Schulz Title: "Peanuts" Year: C1980s Size: 9" x 12" Medium: Original 1/1 drawing Provenance: Private collection, Nashua, New Hampshire COA: Comes with Gallery Letter of authenticity anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Woodbury (American 1864-1940) "Beacon Hill" OilOil on canvas titled "Beacon Hill" by artist Charles Herbert Woodbury (American 1864-1940). Charles was very well known for his sea and coastal compositions. This particular work depicts a snowy landsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spooks HN88 - Royal Doulton FigurineEarly Double Spooks figure with Handwritten Potted by mark. Nice early figure with even glaze. #spooks #rare Artist: Charles Noke and Harry Tittensor Issued: 1920s Dimensions: 5"W x 7.25"H ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schulz Large Painted Snoopy Doghouse Sculpture Peanuts Woodstock ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles SchulzTitle: Doghouse Days of SummerMedium: resinSize: 48" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Thompson Bricher American, 1837-1908 Off Grand MananAlfred Thompson Bricher American, 1837-1908 Off Grand Manan Signed with conjoined initiales AT Bricher (lr) Oil on canvas 14 1/4 x 24 1/8 inches Provenance: The artist Charles Chase Dame, as a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Arnoldi Original Gouache Painting Collage Signed Abstract Artwork ChuckThis Lot Includes: Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Charles ArnoldiTitle: Galaxy OriginalMedium: GouacheSize: 28" x 21"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Serigraph "Batman Rules the Night, and Superman Saves the Day (SetArtist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D Construction Serigraph. Title: Batman Rules the Night, and Superman Saves the Day (Set of 2). Size: 32" x 35". Measures approx. 38" x 43" (framed). Additional: CircSee Sold Price
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryCharles Franklin Chamberlain (MI,1871-1947) oil painting antique$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Greville Morris (UK,1861-1922) oil painting antique$120(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Mademoiselles Boudoir Lighted Statue Art Nouveau-style accent lamp after Charles Korschann$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SCHULZ [imputée] - The Peanuts Gang - Ink drawing on paper$1,600
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Charles Boyer Signed Disneyland Laffin Place Litho-COA$100(1 bid)